|
Post by NDX on Dec 4, 2014 4:07:41 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 4, 2014 10:18:05 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 4, 2014 14:48:34 GMT -5
Sorry I'm late to post this...
1. Batman (Michael Keaton) 2. Modern Times 3. My Best Friends Wedding 4. Pillow Talk
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 4, 2014 17:39:48 GMT -5
Not late until December is over. Glad you're joining in!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 4, 2014 21:19:13 GMT -5
And how was Home Alone 2, endo?
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 4, 2014 23:21:22 GMT -5
I liked it. I liked the first one better, but this was a good sequel. Glad I finally saw them.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2014 2:02:48 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2014 3:36:57 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD)
I'll have to re-watch this because I was in and out watching it.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 5, 2014 6:46:36 GMT -5
6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) The original Disney version? I love that movie.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2014 12:38:24 GMT -5
Of course, endo. Found the dvd at the Goodwill earlier this year. So happy I did, too. I forgot how amazing a movie it was for 1951.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 5, 2014 16:44:00 GMT -5
That movie is so great. Gonna watch it again too.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 5, 2014 18:14:52 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 5, 2014 18:51:35 GMT -5
1. Bloody Murder 2. Bloody Murder 2 3. Man From Deep River 4. Killing Spree 5. Killer Workout 6. Death Spa
Pretty much still going hand in hand with Creepmas
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2014 20:27:02 GMT -5
If it works for ya, it works for ya. I gotta see what I can do for both tonight.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 5, 2014 20:58:10 GMT -5
1. Batman (Michael Keaton) 2. Modern Times 3. My Best Friends Wedding 4. Pillow Talk 5. Come Back, Little Sheba
|
|