|
Post by NDX on Dec 16, 2014 21:36:12 GMT -5
I almost bought that last week. Maybe this week.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 16, 2014 21:40:40 GMT -5
Have you seen it? If I remember right you haven't, or not until recently.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 16, 2014 22:06:04 GMT -5
I haven't seen it in years. Still remember YOU'RE GONNA SHOOT YOUR EYE OUT! of course, because it's that iconic. And the mannequin leg lamp.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 16, 2014 22:12:12 GMT -5
Don't know why I thought you hadn't seen it. I watch it every year, and I'm sure the wife is tired of me quoting it.
|
|
|
Post by kicktothehead on Dec 18, 2014 15:36:47 GMT -5
I love A Christmas Story! Every Christmas I keep asking my parents for an official Red Ryder, carbine action, two-hundred shot range model air rifle! But I never get one. FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUDGE!
Also, A Christmas Story 2, blows.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 18, 2014 16:42:19 GMT -5
A Christmas Story 2 does indeed blow, made the mistake of watching it once. That was enough for me, almost didn't make it through that viewing.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 18, 2014 17:17:00 GMT -5
1. Batman (Michael Keaton) 2. Modern Times 3. My Best Friends Wedding 4. Pillow Talk 5. Come Back, Little Sheba 6. This Is Spinal Tap 7. Sleepless In Seattle 8. Big 9. True Grit (1969) 10. Divorce American Style 11. Ferris Bueler's Day Off 12. Berserk 13. Mrs. Doubtfire 14. Moscow On The Hudson 15. Kramer VS Kramer (On an 80's kick lately.) 16. Mannequin 17. Mr. Mom 18. Airplane
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 18, 2014 17:21:54 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 18, 2014 22:09:02 GMT -5
DVDecember is looking great this year. Gotta get back onto it. Hopefully tonight.
|
|
|
Post by Evil_Eric on Dec 19, 2014 11:25:20 GMT -5
yep doing the marvel cenamatic movies phase 1 today
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 19, 2014 15:20:46 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 20, 2014 4:18:54 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD) 8. Beetlejuice (BD) 9. Midnight Movie (BD) 10. The Blind Side (BD) 11. Despicable Me (BD) 12. Despicable Me 2 (BD) 13. Kill Baby... Kill! (DVD) 14. Devil's Nightmare (La Plus Longue Nuit du Diable or La Terrificante Notte del Demonio) (DVD) 15. Kiss Me, Kill Me (Baba Yaga) (DVD) 16. Pieces (DVD) 17. Maniac Cop (BD) 18. Maniac Cop 2 (BD) 19. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (BD) 20. Go (DVD) 21. Big Trouble in Little China (BD) 22. Lost Highway (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 20, 2014 6:30:03 GMT -5
You're tearing it up NDX!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 20, 2014 7:02:28 GMT -5
I fell off a little. This week I got lazy. Hope to make up to it int he next few weeks with some time off.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 20, 2014 14:04:33 GMT -5
Still a good bit of time left.
|
|