|
Post by endo on Nov 28, 2015 18:15:35 GMT -5
0. First Blood (1982) 1. True Lies (1994) Jamie Lee Curtis, yep. 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Rambo (2008) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 5. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 6. San Andreas (2015) 7. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 8. No Country for Old Men (2007) 9. The Expendables (2010) 10. The Transporter (2002) 11. Commando (1985) 12. Lethal Weapon (1987) 13. Die Hard (1988) 14. The Expendables 2 (2012) 15. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 16. Ant Man (2015) 17. Superman (1978) Still one of the best scores ever 18. Goodfellas (1990) 19. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 20. Jurassic Park (1993) 21. Casino Royale (2006) 22. Face/Off (1996) 23. Jurassic World (2015) 24. Metropolis (1927) 25. Apocalypse Now (1979) 26. The Princess Bride (1987) 27. The French Connection (1971) 28. Full Metal Jacket (1987)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Nov 28, 2015 22:37:14 GMT -5
01. Terminator 2 (1991) In my opinion, one of the top ten movies of all time. 02. The Marine 4 (2015) Why didn't she do that weeks earlier? /gives movie the finger. 03. Gun Woman (2014) You could do all that... or you could have just shot his car with a bazooka. 04. Ninja 2: Shadow of a Tear (2013) The leading cause of death in Asia is marrying a martial artist. 05. Mercenaries (2014) Asylum, you got me again. Zoe Bell was good, though. 06. Taken 3 (2014) Messing with Bryan Mills? You'd be safer French kissing a cobra. 07. Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013) Did Aquaman get a horrible disfiguring disease? 08. The Lone Ranger (2013) The final showdown is one of the best action sequences I've ever seen. 09. 10.0 Earthquake (2014) So much to mock, so little time. Better drink a Red Bull! 10. Lady Dragon (1992) The stunt driver is wearing a helmet. The actress isn't. /claps 11. Lady Dragon 2 (1993) Apparently revenge murder is legal in Indonesia. 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) Marvel movies hit it out of the park almost every time. 13. Robot Overlords (2014) Our robot rulers plan to kill us all. Still better than the Harper government. 14. Terminator: Genisys (2015) Time travellers waiting to time travel with time travellers... /head explodes 15. Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014) The only sure kill was the continuity. 16. Avengers Grimm (2015) The Asylum... Casper Van Dien... it's too late for me, save yourselves. 17. Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) I know Mad Max, and, brother, you ain't him. 18. Angel of Death (2009) Remind me to never tick off a brain-damaged assassin. 19. Curse of the Dragon Slayer (2013) These dragons and gods are easier foes than goblins in my game. 20. The Numbers Station (2013) Numbers don't lie, but sometimes they sure love to obscure the truth. 21. The Crown and the Dragon (2013) Ninety minutes of build-up... don'tblinkhere'stheclimax... the end. 22. Tower Block (2011) What is most impressive is his ability to watch a dozen or more windows simultaneously. 23. Heavenly Sword (2014) This movie brings to mind another s word. 24. Sharknado 2 (2014) The second best movie about sharks in a tornado that I've ever seen. 25. Justice League: New Frontier (2008) Introducing Earth's greatest heroes! Oh, and here's Aquaman, too. 26. Survivor (2015) She should be used to apocalyptic situations by now. 27. Tremors 5 (2015) I couldn't figure out if it was action-comedy or action-horror. Neither could the director. 28. 500 MPH Storm (2013) It's actually a documentary about the devastation caused by Asylum movies. 29. 3-Headed Shark Attack (2015) Watch some action movies, they said. It'll be fun, they said. :x
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 29, 2015 0:11:45 GMT -5
We can't be blamed for your choice in movies, Rictras Shard . Next time read the find print.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 29, 2015 1:50:27 GMT -5
Update: 1) Batman (1989) 2) The Tournament (2009) 3) Jurassic World (2015) 4) Batman Returns (1992) 5) Masters of the Universe (1987) 6) Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997) 7) The Warriors (1979) 8) House of the Rising Sun (2011) 9) The Boondock Saints - Director's Cut (1999) 10) Robot Overlords (2014) 11) Crank (2006) 12) The Marine 3: Homefront (2013) 13) The Marine 4: Moving Target (2015) 14) 12 Rounds 2: Reloaded (2013) 15) 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown (2015) 16) Pixels (2015) 17) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 18) Terminator: Genisys (2015) 19) The Hunger Games (2012) 20) Battle Royale (2000) 21) The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) 22) 3 Days To Kill (2014) 23) Jules Verne's Mysterious Island (1961) 24) Escape From New York (1981) 25) Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) 26) Escape From L.A. (1996) 27) Vendetta (2015) 28) Ant-Man (2015) 29) G.I. Jane (1997) 30) Lego Movie (2014)
YAY! I made it! :-) Tomorrow and Monday, there's no way I'd be able to finish up... Woooo!!!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 29, 2015 5:41:14 GMT -5
01. The Island (2005) 02. Constantine (2005) 03. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 04. Exterminator (1980) 05. Exterminator 2 (1984) 06. Cyclone (1987) 07. Eye of the Tiger (1986) 08. Spectre (2015) 09. Kite (LA, 2014) 10. Rambo Extended Cut (2008) 11. Black Samurai (1977) 12. Dead In Tombstone (2013) 13. Unleashed aka Danny the Dog (2005) 14. Walking Tall (2004) 15. Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) 16. Con Air (1997) 17. The Incredibles (2004) 18. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 19. The Last Stand (2013) 20. Hell Up In Harlem (1973) 21. Hot Potato (1976) 22. Black Belt Jones (1974) 23. Black Belt Jones 2: The Tattoo Connection (1978) 24. Three The Hard Way (1974) 25. Black Samson (1974) 26. Kickboxer (1989) 27. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 28. Man on Fire (2004) 29. John Wick (2014) 30. The Warriors (Theatrical Cut, 1979) 31. Black Brigade (1970)
Hall of a month, boys and girls. Glad to see those involved had a good month. Watching another one right now because what the hell!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 29, 2015 16:37:12 GMT -5
0. First Blood (1982) 1. True Lies (1994) Jamie Lee Curtis, yep. 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Rambo (2008) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 5. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 6. San Andreas (2015) 7. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 8. No Country for Old Men (2007) 9. The Expendables (2010) 10. The Transporter (2002) 11. Commando (1985) 12. Lethal Weapon (1987) 13. Die Hard (1988) 14. The Expendables 2 (2012) 15. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 16. Ant Man (2015) 17. Superman (1978) Still one of the best scores ever 18. Goodfellas (1990) 19. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 20. Jurassic Park (1993) 21. Casino Royale (2006) 22. Face/Off (1996) 23. Jurassic World (2015) 24. Metropolis (1927) 25. Apocalypse Now (1979) 26. The Princess Bride (1987) 27. The French Connection (1971) 28. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 29. Crank (2006) 30. Cliffhanger (1993)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Nov 29, 2015 21:51:15 GMT -5
01. Terminator 2 (1991) In my opinion, one of the top ten movies of all time. 02. The Marine 4 (2015) Why didn't she do that weeks earlier? /gives movie the finger. 03. Gun Woman (2014) You could do all that... or you could have just shot his car with a bazooka. 04. Ninja 2: Shadow of a Tear (2013) The leading cause of death in Asia is marrying a martial artist. 05. Mercenaries (2014) Asylum, you got me again. Zoe Bell was good, though. 06. Taken 3 (2014) Messing with Bryan Mills? You'd be safer French kissing a cobra. 07. Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013) Did Aquaman get a horrible disfiguring disease? 08. The Lone Ranger (2013) The final showdown is one of the best action sequences I've ever seen. 09. 10.0 Earthquake (2014) So much to mock, so little time. Better drink a Red Bull! 10. Lady Dragon (1992) The stunt driver is wearing a helmet. The actress isn't. /claps 11. Lady Dragon 2 (1993) Apparently revenge murder is legal in Indonesia. 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) Marvel movies hit it out of the park almost every time. 13. Robot Overlords (2014) Our robot rulers plan to kill us all. Still better than the Harper government. 14. Terminator: Genisys (2015) Time travellers waiting to time travel with time travellers... /head explodes 15. Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014) The only sure kill was the continuity. 16. Avengers Grimm (2015) The Asylum... Casper Van Dien... it's too late for me, save yourselves. 17. Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) I know Mad Max, and, brother, you ain't him. 18. Angel of Death (2009) Remind me to never tick off a brain-damaged assassin. 19. Curse of the Dragon Slayer (2013) These dragons and gods are easier foes than goblins in my game. 20. The Numbers Station (2013) Numbers don't lie, but sometimes they sure love to obscure the truth. 21. The Crown and the Dragon (2013) Ninety minutes of build-up... don'tblinkhere'stheclimax... the end. 22. Tower Block (2011) What is most impressive is his ability to watch a dozen or more windows simultaneously. 23. Heavenly Sword (2014) This movie brings to mind another s word. 24. Sharknado 2 (2014) The second best movie about sharks in a tornado that I've ever seen. 25. Justice League: New Frontier (2008) Introducing Earth's greatest heroes! Oh, and here's Aquaman, too. 26. Survivor (2015) She should be used to apocalyptic situations by now. 27. Tremors 5 (2015) I couldn't figure out if it was action-comedy or action-horror. Neither could the director. 28. 500 MPH Storm (2013) It's actually a documentary about the devastation caused by Asylum movies. 29. 3-Headed Shark Attack (2015) Watch some action movies, they said. It'll be fun, they said. :x 30. Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (2003) Once... twice... three times the Batlady.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 30, 2015 3:19:45 GMT -5
01. The Island (2005) 02. Constantine (2005) 03. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 04. Exterminator (1980) 05. Exterminator 2 (1984) 06. Cyclone (1987) 07. Eye of the Tiger (1986) 08. Spectre (2015) 09. Kite (LA, 2014) 10. Rambo Extended Cut (2008) 11. Black Samurai (1977) 12. Dead In Tombstone (2013) 13. Unleashed aka Danny the Dog (2005) 14. Walking Tall (2004) 15. Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) 16. Con Air (1997) 17. The Incredibles (2004) 18. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 19. The Last Stand (2013) 20. Hell Up In Harlem (1973) 21. Hot Potato (1976) 22. Black Belt Jones (1974) 23. Black Belt Jones 2: The Tattoo Connection (1978) 24. Three The Hard Way (1974) 25. Black Samson (1974) 26. Kickboxer (1989) 27. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 28. Man on Fire (2004) 29. John Wick (2014) 30. The Warriors (Theatrical Cut, 1979) 31. Black Brigade (1970) 32. Team America: World Police (2004)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 30, 2015 16:56:41 GMT -5
1. Fast and Furious 2. Fast Five. 3. Let's Be Cops (there was action in it, that counts right? 4. Rocky 5. Rocky 2 6. Rocky 3 7. Rocky 4 8. Rocky 5 9. Rocky Balboa 10. Pulp Fiction 11. Jurassic World 12. Reservoir Dogs 13. The Departed 14. Taken 3 15. Nemesis 16. Nemesis 2
Work has been super overwhelming so unfortunately I haven't been getting in as many movies as I want to lately.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 30, 2015 19:54:41 GMT -5
Update: 1) Batman (1989) 2) The Tournament (2009) 3) Jurassic World (2015) 4) Batman Returns (1992) 5) Masters of the Universe (1987) 6) Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997) 7) The Warriors (1979) 8) House of the Rising Sun (2011) 9) The Boondock Saints - Director's Cut (1999) 10) Robot Overlords (2014) 11) Crank (2006) 12) The Marine 3: Homefront (2013) 13) The Marine 4: Moving Target (2015) 14) 12 Rounds 2: Reloaded (2013) 15) 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown (2015) 16) Pixels (2015) 17) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 18) Terminator: Genisys (2015) 19) The Hunger Games (2012) 20) Battle Royale (2000) 21) The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) 22) 3 Days To Kill (2014) 23) Jules Verne's Mysterious Island (1961) 24) Escape From New York (1981) 25) Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) 26) Escape From L.A. (1996) 27) Vendetta (2015) 28) Ant-Man (2015) 29) G.I. Jane (1997) 30) Lego Movie (2014) 31) Rush Hour (1998)
I lied...j/k...So I didn't get called into work and it was on TV... sue me...
|
|