|
Post by NDX on Dec 9, 2015 22:57:33 GMT -5
Nothing beats 80s movies ✶April✶. Nothing.
|
|
|
Post by ✶April✶ on Dec 9, 2015 23:37:51 GMT -5
Nothing beats 80s movies ✶April✶ . Nothing. I'll try to keep up the trend.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 10, 2015 19:57:10 GMT -5
1. Everest (2015) 2. Cape Fear (1962) 3. Grease (1978) 4. Big (1980) 5. Singin' In The Rain (1952) 6. Safety Last! (1923...one of my favorite silent movies of all time.) 7. The Long Walk Home (1990) 8. Pretty Woman (1990) 9. Joe Dirt (2001) 10. The Simpsons Movie (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2015 4:21:46 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) DVD 02. The Premature Burial (1962) DVD 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) DVD 04. The Thompsons (2012) DVD 05. Harry and the Hendersons (1987) BD 06. Death Spa (1987) DVD 07. Disney's Tarzan (1999) DVD 08. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) BD 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) BD 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) BD
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 11, 2015 17:03:26 GMT -5
1. Vacation (1983) 2. European Vacation (1985) 3. Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) 4. The World According to Garp (1982) 5. Airplane! (1980) 6. Blazing Saddles (1974) 7. Spaceballs (1987) 8. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 9. Fried Green Tomatoes (1991) 10. Driving Miss Daisy (1989) 11. Steel Magnolias (1989)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2015 18:43:17 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) DVD 02. The Premature Burial (1962) DVD 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) DVD 04. The Thompsons (2012) DVD 05. Harry and the Hendersons (1987) BD 06. Death Spa (1987) DVD 07. Disney's Tarzan (1999) DVD 08. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) BD 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) BD 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) BD 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) BD 12. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) BD
I gotta find the unrated VHS of this for those gorier death scenes. I hate edited anything.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 12, 2015 14:07:50 GMT -5
1. Der Todesking 2. Big Trouble in Little China 3. Nemesis 3 : Time Lapse 4. Nemesis 4: Cry of Angels 5. Darkman 6. Following
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 13, 2015 5:53:16 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) DVD 02. The Premature Burial (1962) DVD 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) DVD 04. The Thompsons (2012) DVD 05. Harry and the Hendersons (1987) BD 06. Death Spa (1987) DVD 07. Disney's Tarzan (1999) DVD 08. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) BD 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) BD 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) BD 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) BD 12. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) BD 13. Fright Night (1985) DVD
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 13, 2015 17:57:20 GMT -5
1. Vacation (1983) 2. European Vacation (1985) 3. Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) 4. The World According to Garp (1982) 5. Airplane! (1980) 6. Blazing Saddles (1974) 7. Spaceballs (1987) 8. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 9. Fried Green Tomatoes (1991) 10. Driving Miss Daisy (1989) 11. Steel Magnolias (1989) 12. Identity (2003) 13. Goodfellas (1990)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 14, 2015 4:17:49 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) DVD 02. The Premature Burial (1962) DVD 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) DVD 04. The Thompsons (2012) DVD 05. Harry and the Hendersons (1987) BD 06. Death Spa (1987) DVD 07. Disney's Tarzan (1999) DVD 08. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) BD 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) BD 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) BD 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) BD 12. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) BD 13. Fright Night (1985) DVD 14. Christmas Evil (1980) DVD
Man, this has been a great DVDecember so far. I hope with my upcoming days off I can kill 2 movies a night if not more if I can get a marathon in.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 14, 2015 16:13:02 GMT -5
1. Everest (2015) 2. Cape Fear (1962) 3. Grease (1978) 4. Big (1980) 5. Singin' In The Rain (1952) 6. Safety Last! (1923...one of my favorite silent movies of all time.) 7. The Long Walk Home (1990) 8. Pretty Woman (1990) 9. Joe Dirt (2001) 10. The Simpsons Movie (2007) 11. Santa Claus Conquers the Martians (1964) 12. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) 13. Butterfield 8 (1960) 14. The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (1946)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 15, 2015 2:14:20 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) DVD 02. The Premature Burial (1962) DVD 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) DVD 04. The Thompsons (2012) DVD 05. Harry and the Hendersons (1987) BD 06. Death Spa (1987) DVD 07. Disney's Tarzan (1999) DVD 08. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) BD 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) BD 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) BD 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) BD 12. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) BD 13. Fright Night (1985) DVD 14. Christmas Evil (1980) DVD 15. Ghostbusters (1984) BD 16. Ghostbusters II (1989) BD
Watching Ghostbusters II right now. Love these movies so much. But I have no room anymore on my movie shelves.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 15, 2015 15:55:30 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now. 09. Re-Animator (1985)Young science student tries to get ahead in the world, but teacher is dead set against it. 10. Beyond Re-Animator (2003) Doing time and making lime. 11. Nightmare of Elm Street (1984) 1, 2, here Freddy was new. 3, 4, there'll be sequels evermore. 12. Night of the Living Dead (1990) They're coming to get you, Barbaraagh! Sunova@%$, they got me! 13. Daredevil: Director's Cut (2003) I seem to be the only person who liked this movie.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 15, 2015 22:13:48 GMT -5
Rictras Shard the DD DC is actually a really good film. The 30 minutes Fox cut to make a handful of extra money tells a complete story while the TC is just ish.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 16, 2015 12:45:02 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now. 09. Re-Animator (1985)Young science student tries to get ahead in the world, but teacher is dead set against it. 10. Beyond Re-Animator (2003) Doing time and making lime. 11. Nightmare of Elm Street (1984) 1, 2, here Freddy was new. 3, 4, there'll be sequels evermore. 12. Night of the Living Dead (1990) They're coming to get you, Barbaraagh! Sunova@%$, they got me! 13. Daredevil: Director's Cut (2003) I seem to be the only person who liked this movie. 14. Countdown: The Sky's On Fire (1998) The cure for insomnia is now on DVD.
|
|