|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 5, 2015 19:23:22 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 5, 2015 20:32:45 GMT -5
I have the Puppet Master box set on a shelf in my living room...unopened. Probably gonna have to go for a bootleg copy if I want to add any of them here, not opening that set, ever.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 5, 2015 20:35:58 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2015 0:08:58 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974) Probably better just keeping it that way, Dave.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2015 0:09:54 GMT -5
1. Carnivore (2000) 2. The Premature Burial (1962) 3. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 4. The Thompsons (2012) 5. Krampus (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2015 7:13:45 GMT -5
1. Carnivore (2000) 2. The Premature Burial (1962) 3. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 4. The Thompsons (2012) 5. Krampus (2015) 6. Death Spa (1987)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 6, 2015 9:19:43 GMT -5
How was Krampus Scott? Guessing you saw it in the theater?
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 6, 2015 17:02:30 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974) 7. Christine (1983)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2015 17:41:16 GMT -5
I dug it @endo. It won't be for everyone, but I'm glad I saw it and will one day own it when it's very cheap.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 6, 2015 20:32:38 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$# e?
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 7, 2015 15:14:51 GMT -5
1. Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte (1964) 2. The Nanny (1965) 3. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 4. Misery (1990) 5. Terror Train (1980) 6. Drag Me To Hell (1999) 7. The Orphan (1999)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 7, 2015 19:37:21 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e&#? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 8, 2015 5:21:53 GMT -5
1. Carnivore (2000) 2. The Premature Burial (1962) 3. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 4. The Thompsons (2012) 5. Krampus (2015) 6. Death Spa (1987) 7. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 8, 2015 18:27:51 GMT -5
1. Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte (1964) 2. The Nanny (1965) 3. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 4. Misery (1990) 5. Terror Train (1980) 6. Drag Me To Hell (1999) 7. The Orphan (1999) 8. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 8, 2015 19:18:07 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974) 7. Christine (1983) 8. The Exorcist (1973) 9. The Shining (1980)
|
|