|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 8, 2015 19:43:13 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 9, 2015 2:42:02 GMT -5
1. Carnivore (2000) 2. The Premature Burial (1962) 3. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 4. The Thompsons (2012) 5. Krampus (2015) 6. Death Spa (1987) 7. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) 8. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 9, 2015 9:51:01 GMT -5
1. Berberian Sound Studio 2. Der Todesking 3. Predator 2 4. Devil's Due
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 9, 2015 20:39:52 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974) 7. Christine (1983) 8. The Exorcist (1973) 9. The Shining (1980) 10. TerrorVision (1986)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 9, 2015 22:14:18 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 10, 2015 19:23:00 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 10, 2015 19:54:25 GMT -5
1. Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte (1964) 2. The Nanny (1965) 3. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 4. Misery (1990) 5. Terror Train (1980) 6. Drag Me To Hell (1999) 7. The Orphan (1999) 8. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 9. Resident Evil (2002) 10. Resident Evil; Apocalypse (2004)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2015 4:23:40 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) 02. The Premature Burial (1962) 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 04. The Thompsons (2012) 05. Krampus (2015) 06. Death Spa (1987) 07. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) 08. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 11, 2015 10:21:16 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now. 09. Re-Animator (1985)Young science student tries to get ahead in the world, but teacher is dead set against it.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 11, 2015 14:05:13 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now. 09. Re-Animator (1985)Young science student tries to get ahead in the world, but teacher is dead set against it. 10. Bride of Re-Animator (1990) It occurred to me that Herbert West is Sheldon Cooper turned up to 11. 11. Beyond Re-Animator (2003) Doing time and making lime.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 11, 2015 17:06:01 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974) 7. Christine (1983) 8. The Exorcist (1973) 9. The Shining (1980) 10. TerrorVision (1986) 11. Black Christmas (2006) 12. Black Christmas (1974) Glad I watched the original after the remake. The remake was ish IMO.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2015 18:43:23 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) 02. The Premature Burial (1962) 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 04. The Thompsons (2012) 05. Krampus (2015) 06. Death Spa (1987) 07. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) 08. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 12, 2015 14:04:56 GMT -5
1. Berberian Sound Studio 2. Der Todesking 3. Predator 2 4. Devil's Due 5. Krampus 6. Lucky Bastard 7. Santa's Slay
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 12, 2015 20:32:30 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now. 09. Re-Animator (1985)Young science student tries to get ahead in the world, but teacher is dead set against it. 10. Bride of Re-Animator (1990) It occurred to me that Herbert West is Sheldon Cooper turned up to 11. 11. Beyond Re-Animator (2003) Doing time and making lime. 12. Nightmare of Elm Street (1984) 1, 2, here Freddy was new. 3, 4, there'll be sequels evermore.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 13, 2015 5:52:53 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) 02. The Premature Burial (1962) 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 04. The Thompsons (2012) 05. Krampus (2015) 06. Death Spa (1987) 07. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) 08. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) 12. Fright Night (1985)
|
|