|
Post by endo on Dec 13, 2015 17:59:53 GMT -5
1. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 2. Oculus (2013) 3. American Werewolf in London (1981) 4. Tales of Halloween (2015) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Black Christmas (1974) 7. Christine (1983) 8. The Exorcist (1973) 9. The Shining (1980) 10. TerrorVision (1986) 11. Black Christmas (2006) 12. Black Christmas (1974) Glad I watched the original after the remake. The remake was ish IMO. 13. Pet Sematary (1989)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Dec 13, 2015 23:01:25 GMT -5
01. Puppet Master (1989) F doll seeking M idiot. Must like kink. 02. Puppet Master 2 (1991) The acting was rather wooden. 03. Puppet Master 3 (1991) Just lie there while the puppets slowly kill you. Don't try to fight back or anything. 04. Heartless (2009) I sort of liked it, but what the ^$#e? 05. Wishmaster (1997) You can't always get what you want, but if you ask sometime, he'll give you what he needs. 06. Wishmaster 2 (1999) After watching this, I was glad I didn't become a lawyer. 07. See No Evil (2006) At the end of the movie, he really needed the help of an Undertaker. 08. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Well, at least they don't have to go to Vietnam now. 09. Re-Animator (1985)Young science student tries to get ahead in the world, but teacher is dead set against it. 10. Bride of Re-Animator (1990) It occurred to me that Herbert West is Sheldon Cooper turned up to 11. 11. Beyond Re-Animator (2003) Doing time and making lime. 12. Nightmare of Elm Street (1984) 1, 2, here Freddy was new. 3, 4, there'll be sequels evermore. 13. Night of the Living Dead (1990) They're coming to get you, Barbaraagh! Sunova@%$, they got me!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 14, 2015 4:13:03 GMT -5
01. Carnivore (2000) 02. The Premature Burial (1962) 03. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 04. The Thompsons (2012) 05. Krampus (2015) 06. Death Spa (1987) 07. A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984) 08. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 09. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) 10. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) 11. A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) 12. Fright Night (1985) 13. Christmas Evil (1980)
And here's to a another successful 13 Days of Creepmas!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 14, 2015 11:18:04 GMT -5
Great lists from everyone!! Thanks for the participation, I really appreciate it. Leaving the thread open so anyone that hasn't quite finished their lists can if they want. Also, badges will be up later today after work. Thanks again to all who participated, it was a blast!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 14, 2015 16:08:50 GMT -5
1. Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte (1964) 2. The Nanny (1965) 3. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 4. Misery (1990) 5. Terror Train (1980) 6. Drag Me To Hell (1999) 7. The Orphan (1999) 8. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 9. Resident Evil (2002) 10. Resident Evil; Apocalypse (2004) 11. Boo (2005) 12. Stay Alive (2006) 13. Friday the 13th (2009)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 21, 2015 7:08:38 GMT -5
1. Berberian Sound Studio 2. Der Todesking 3. Predator 2 4. Devil's Due 5. Krampus 6. Lucky Bastard 7. Santa's Slay 8. Murder Party 9. Silent Night, Deadly Night 10. Dark Star 11. Deep Red 12. The Werewolf vs Vampire Woman 13. Circle
|
|