|
Post by NDX on Sept 4, 2016 4:26:07 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963)
Also kicking off DVDecember real early with these last 3 entries as well.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 4, 2016 6:18:51 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963) 05. Dredd
Mandatory viewing for this time of year. I never get tired oh amazing this movie is. Shame Tomas and I were the only ones to go see it. It's ugly and beautiful in so many ways.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 4, 2016 14:37:14 GMT -5
On days off, I don't do much... Sit around and be lazy, perfect for movies... Few new additions from last two days...
1) Ex Machina (2015) 2) Sharknado (2015) [w/ Riff Trax to make it tolerable] 3) Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991) 4) A Sound of Thunder (2004) 5) Independence Day (1996) 6) Johnny Mnemonic (1995)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 4, 2016 17:20:00 GMT -5
1. The Lazarus Effect (2015) Good movie BTW, I liked it anyway. 2. Re-Animator (1985) 3. Galaxy Quest (1999) 4. Metropolis (1927) 5. Forbidden Planet (1956)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 4, 2016 19:59:12 GMT -5
I need to buy a legitimate copy of Metropolis. One that has ALL the footage they have so far.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 5, 2016 11:11:12 GMT -5
1. The Lazarus Effect (2015) Good movie BTW, I liked it anyway. 2. Re-Animator (1985) 3. Galaxy Quest (1999) 4. Metropolis (1927) 5. Forbidden Planet (1956) 6. Planet of the Apes (1968)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 6, 2016 0:00:32 GMT -5
1. The Brood 2. Star Wars 3. Videodrome 4. Godzilla Raids Again
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 6, 2016 14:31:32 GMT -5
1. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 2. Forbidden Planet (1956) *I mostly watched it just to see Leslie Nielsen. 3. The Blob (1958) 4. Marooned (1969) 5. Escape From The Planet of the Apes(1971) 6. Invasion of the Body Snatcher (1978)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 6, 2016 16:59:51 GMT -5
Ooh, saving Invasion of the Body Snatchers for the end!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 6, 2016 19:31:05 GMT -5
1) Ex Machina (2015) 2) Sharknado (2015) [w/ Riff Trax to make it tolerable] 3) Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991) 4) A Sound of Thunder (2004) 5) Independence Day (1996) 6) Johnny Mnemonic (1995) 7) Event Horizon (1997) 8) Underworld (2003)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 7, 2016 11:12:46 GMT -5
1. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 2. Forbidden Planet (1956) *I mostly watched it just to see Leslie Nielsen. 3. The Blob (1958) 4. Marooned (1969) 5. Escape From The Planet of the Apes(1971) 6. Invasion of the Body Snatcher (1978) 7. Freejack (1992)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 7, 2016 17:19:06 GMT -5
1) Ex Machina (2015) 2) Sharknado (2015) [w/ Riff Trax to make it tolerable] 3) Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991) 4) A Sound of Thunder (2004) 5) Independence Day (1996) 6) Johnny Mnemonic (1995) 7) Event Horizon (1997) 8) Underworld (2003) 9) Minority Report (2002)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 7, 2016 18:23:51 GMT -5
1. The Lazarus Effect (2015) Good movie BTW, I liked it anyway. 2. Re-Animator (1985) 3. Galaxy Quest (1999) 4. Metropolis (1927) 5. Forbidden Planet (1956) 6. Planet of the Apes (1968) 7. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) I still don't understand it, and I watch it every year. 8. Alien (1979)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 8, 2016 1:46:55 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. Stake Land (2010)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 8, 2016 18:11:30 GMT -5
1. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 2. Forbidden Planet (1956) *I mostly watched it just to see Leslie Nielsen. 3. The Blob (1958) 4. Marooned (1969) 5. Escape From The Planet of the Apes(1971) 6. Invasion of the Body Snatcher (1978) 7. Freejack (1992) 8. Enemy Mine (1985)
|
|