|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 8, 2016 20:02:49 GMT -5
1) Ex Machina (2015) 2) Sharknado (2015) [w/ Riff Trax to make it tolerable] 3) Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991) 4) A Sound of Thunder (2004) 5) Independence Day (1996) 6) Johnny Mnemonic (1995) 7) Event Horizon (1997) 8) Underworld (2003) 9) Minority Report (2002) 10) Underworld Evolution (2006) 11) World War Z (2013)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 8, 2016 20:31:47 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2016 1:06:13 GMT -5
You beat me to it, Dave!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2016 19:19:16 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. Stake Land (2010) 07. Deadpool (2016)
I've been so sick this last week I've barely watched anything. I could have spent all day today marathoning films instead I've been going in and out of a fever state and shivering in bed. YAY!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 9, 2016 19:23:25 GMT -5
Nyquil man, I swear by it. Hope you feel better.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2016 20:08:01 GMT -5
I feel too much like ish to leave the house. Plus the fever is on and off and it's pissing me off. I coughed so hard at one point I started vomiting.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 9, 2016 22:27:39 GMT -5
1. The Brood 2. Star Wars 3. Videodrome 4. Godzilla Raids Again 5. King Kong vs Godzilla (Japanese Version) 6. Ghidorah: The 3 Headed Monster 7. Invasion of the Astro Monster aka Godzilla vs Monster Zero 8. The Empire Strikes Back 9. Return of the Jedi 10. Mothra vs Godzilla
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 10, 2016 4:12:52 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. Stake Land (2010) 07. Deadpool (2016) 08. Timeline (2003)
Always seem to need to watch this one this time of year.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 10, 2016 11:25:35 GMT -5
I'm sorry. Sept 9, 2016 1:06:13 GMT -5 NDX said: You beat me to it, Dave! Assholes! LOL! I like that movie!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 10, 2016 11:27:51 GMT -5
1) Ex Machina (2015) 2) Sharknado (2015) [w/ Riff Trax to make it tolerable] 3) Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991) 4) A Sound of Thunder (2004) 5) Independence Day (1996) 6) Johnny Mnemonic (1995) 7) Event Horizon (1997) 8) Underworld (2003) 9) Minority Report (2002) 10) Underworld Evolution (2006) 11) World War Z (2013) 12) Source Code (2011) 13) The World's End (2013) 14) Flight of the Navigator (1986)
Gotta say, Flight of the Navigator was one of my favorite movies growing up, and is the perfect film to get a young kid slowly into science fiction! :-)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 10, 2016 21:19:17 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. Stake Land (2010) 07. Deadpool (2016) 08. Timeline (2003) 09. Mars Needs Moms (2011)
Too uncanny valley for me.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 10, 2016 21:31:32 GMT -5
1. The Lazarus Effect (2015) Good movie BTW, I liked it anyway. 2. Re-Animator (1985) 3. Galaxy Quest (1999) 4. Metropolis (1927) 5. Forbidden Planet (1956) 6. Planet of the Apes (1968) 7. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) I still don't understand it, and I watch it every year. 8. Alien (1979) 9. Westworld (1973) 10. The Stepford Wives (1975)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 11, 2016 14:22:48 GMT -5
01. Frankenhooker (1990) 02. Yongary, Monster from the Deep (1967) 03. Konga (1961) 04. "X" The Man With The X-Ray Eyes (1963) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. Stake Land (2010) 07. Deadpool (2016) 08. Timeline (2003) 09. Mars Needs Moms (2011) 10. Total Recall (1990)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 11, 2016 14:33:14 GMT -5
1. The Brood 2. Star Wars 3. Videodrome 4. Godzilla Raids Again 5. King Kong vs Godzilla (Japanese Version) 6. Ghidorah: The 3 Headed Monster 7. Invasion of the Astro Monster aka Godzilla vs Monster Zero 8. The Empire Strikes Back 9. Return of the Jedi 10. Mothra vs Godzilla 11. Ebirah: Horror of the Deep aka Godzilla vs the Sea Monster
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 11, 2016 16:39:15 GMT -5
1. The Lazarus Effect (2015) Good movie BTW, I liked it anyway. 2. Re-Animator (1985) 3. Galaxy Quest (1999) 4. Metropolis (1927) 5. Forbidden Planet (1956) 6. Planet of the Apes (1968) 7. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) I still don't understand it, and I watch it every year. 8. Alien (1979) 9. Westworld (1973) 10. The Stepford Wives (1975) 11. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 12. They Live (1988)
|
|