|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 15, 2016 19:06:37 GMT -5
1. Green Room 2. Cannibal Terror 3. Jeruzalem 4. Most Likely To Die 5. Violent ish 6. Violent ish 2: Mother Hold My Hand 7. Violent ish 3: Infantry of Doom 8. Violent ish 4.0: Karl the Butcher vs Axe 9. Shin Godzilla 10. Cat's Eye 11. Poltergeist 2: The Other Side 12. Violent ish the Movie 13. Long Island Cannibal Massacre
Those last 2 were MAJOR stinkers. I was doing so well too.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 15, 2016 21:53:14 GMT -5
1) Army of Darkness (1993) 2) The Evil Dead (1983) 3) Bats (1999) 4) The Hills Have Eyes (1977) 5) The Frighteners (1996) 6) Silent Hill (2006) 7) Night of the Living Dead (1968) 8) The Lazarus Effect (2015) 9) John Carpenter's Vampires (1998) 10) Day of the Dead (2008) 11) Stage Fright (2014) 12) Night of the Comet (1984) 13) Pet Sematary (1989) 14) Friday the 13th (1980) 15) A Nightmare on Elm St. (1984)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 16, 2016 5:57:46 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971)
Thought I'd give Bay of Blood another watch even though I did not like it much last year. I will say this, the gore was pretty good if the story wasn't, so it's not all terrible. Plus it gets it off my to watch pile and on the DVDecember list.
MACHETE TO THE FACE! HAH!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 17, 2016 2:55:09 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007)
I'm still only 2 days behind, thankfully. Plus got a few done this month for DVDecember already. Might start a thread early because I'm working on the list already.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 17, 2016 11:49:55 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 17, 2016 22:54:01 GMT -5
Told you man! Told you! The Scanners sequel we all deserve!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 17, 2016 23:59:08 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007) 16. The Funhouse Massacre (2015)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 19, 2016 1:51:16 GMT -5
1. Green Room 2. Cannibal Terror 3. Jeruzalem 4. Most Likely To Die 5. Violent ish 6. Violent ish 2: Mother Hold My Hand 7. Violent ish 3: Infantry of Doom 8. Violent ish 4.0: Karl the Butcher vs Axe 9. Shin Godzilla 10. Cat's Eye 11. Poltergeist 2: The Other Side 12. Violent ish the Movie 13. Long Island Cannibal Massacre 14. Misery
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 19, 2016 3:13:37 GMT -5
Getting caught up, dude. Not bad. I haven't seen Misery in years and when I was younger I wasn't a fan. Need to rewatch it.
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007) 17. Carnival of Souls (1962) 18. Day of the Dead (1985)
Technically all caught up! Man, 2 great movies in a row. Fantastic way to cap a hard day at work.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 19, 2016 19:12:57 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 20, 2016 4:38:23 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007) 17. Carnival of Souls (1962) 18. Day of the Dead (1985) 19. Saw (2004)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 20, 2016 18:37:48 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 21, 2016 5:27:22 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007) 17. Carnival of Souls (1962) 18. Day of the Dead (1985) 19. Saw (2004) 20. Planet Terror (2007)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 21, 2016 13:53:54 GMT -5
1. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness(1994) 5. The Ring (2002) 6. Death Proof (2007) 7. Scream (1996) 8. Scream 2 (1997) 9. Saw (2004) 10. The Babadook (2014) 11. Halloween (1978) 12. Halloween 2 (1981) 13. Halloween 3 Season of the Witch (1982) 14. Creepshow (1982) 15. The Others (2001) 16. Maggie (2015) 17. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 18. Cloverfield (2008) 19. Hellraiser (1987) 20. Night of the Demons (1988) 21. Deadgirl (2008)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 21, 2016 18:58:41 GMT -5
Man, some seriously sweet looking lists this year! Loving everyone getting into it!! Really appreciate the participation.
Badge recommendations? I have some, but if you guys want something specific, post it.
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 24. Creepshow (1982)
|
|