|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 26, 2016 16:02:26 GMT -5
1. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness(1994) 5. The Ring (2002) 6. Death Proof (2007) 7. Scream (1996) 8. Scream 2 (1997) 9. Saw (2004) 10. The Babadook (2014) 11. Halloween (1978) 12. Halloween 2 (1981) 13. Halloween 3 Season of the Witch (1982) 14. Creepshow (1982) 15. The Others (2001) 16. Maggie (2015) 17. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 18. Cloverfield (2008) 19. Hellraiser (1987) 20. Night of the Demons (1988) 21. Deadgirl (2008) 22. The Devils Rejects (2005) 23. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 24. Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (1941) *I think this is the best version. Its my favorite, anyway. 25. Strait-Jacket (1964) *Love any kind of Joan Crawford movie 26. Boo (2005)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 26, 2016 17:21:44 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 24. Creepshow (1982) 25. Creeping Flesh (1972) 26. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 27. The Omen (1976) 28. The Horror of Dracula (1958) Had to get some Hammer Dracula in there.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 27, 2016 8:12:17 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007) 16. The Funhouse Massacre (2015) 17. Carnival of Souls (1962) 18. Day of the Dead (1985) 19. Saw (2004) 20. Planet Terror (2007) 21. Cockneys vs Zombie (2012) 22. Bug (2006) 23. See No Evil (2006) 24. Exists (2014) 25. It Follows (2014) 26. The Cabin in the Woods (2012)
It Follows was a good, interesting film. Would find it interesting to see how it looks on the big screen. And The Cabin in the Woods is a modern day classic of entertainment, gore and laughs. What should be the last 5 films I watch, because I need to save a few things for 13 Days of Creepmas as well.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 27, 2016 12:19:29 GMT -5
It Follows was really good, I thought. And original, so it got points for that as well. Cabin in the Woods is a great flick, fun time every time I see it. Gotta try to squeeze that in. Really liking the lists this year, everyone mixing it up. Good stuff folks! Don't know NDX. You could always go heavy on the season themed movies for Creepmas, think that's what I'll try to do this year. I'm sure you'll come up with something, your lists are always great.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 27, 2016 13:46:21 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 24. Creepshow (1982) 25. Creeping Flesh (1972) 26. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 27. The Omen (1976) 28. The Horror of Dracula (1958) Had to get some Hammer Dracula in there. 29. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 30. The Shining (1980)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 27, 2016 22:31:32 GMT -5
1) Army of Darkness (1993) 2) The Evil Dead (1983) 3) Bats (1999) 4) The Hills Have Eyes (1977) 5) The Frighteners (1996) 6) Silent Hill (2006) 7) Night of the Living Dead (1968) 8) The Lazarus Effect (2015) 9) John Carpenter's Vampires (1998) 10) Day of the Dead (2008) 11) Stage Fright (2014) 12) Night of the Comet (1984) 13) Pet Sematary (1989) 14) Friday the 13th (1980) 15) A Nightmare on Elm St. (1984) 16) Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 17) House on Haunted Hill (1999) 18) Scout's Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015) 19) 30 Days of Night (2007) 20) A Nightmare on Elm St. 2 Freddy's Revenge (1985) 21) The Amityville Horror (2005) 22) Hellraiser (1987) 23) Prom Night (2008) 24) I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) 25) I STILL Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) 26) Thinner (1996)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 28, 2016 11:25:58 GMT -5
1. Green Room 2. Cannibal Terror 3. Jeruzalem 4. Most Likely To Die 5. Violent ish 6. Violent ish 2: Mother Hold My Hand 7. Violent ish 3: Infantry of Doom 8. Violent ish 4.0: Karl the Butcher vs Axe 9. Shin Godzilla 10. Cat's Eye 11. Poltergeist 2: The Other Side 12. Violent ish the Movie 13. Long Island Cannibal Massacre 14. Misery 15. Extraordinary Tales 16. Night of the Demons 17. Night of the Demons 2 18. Night of the Demons 3 19. Slumber Party Massacre 20. Blood Diner 21. Tokyo Gore Police 22. Eat 23. Equinox 24. Poltergeist 3 25. Hush 26. The Boxer's Omen 27. 2,001 Maniacs 28. Brain Damage
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 28, 2016 16:28:04 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 24. Creepshow (1982) 25. Creeping Flesh (1972) 26. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 27. The Omen (1976) 28. The Horror of Dracula (1958) Had to get some Hammer Dracula in there. 29. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 30. The Shining (1980) 31. Friday the 13th (1980)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 29, 2016 13:29:08 GMT -5
1. Green Room 2. Cannibal Terror 3. Jeruzalem 4. Most Likely To Die 5. Violent ish 6. Violent ish 2: Mother Hold My Hand 7. Violent ish 3: Infantry of Doom 8. Violent ish 4.0: Karl the Butcher vs Axe 9. Shin Godzilla 10. Cat's Eye 11. Poltergeist 2: The Other Side 12. Violent ish the Movie 13. Long Island Cannibal Massacre 14. Misery 15. Extraordinary Tales 16. Night of the Demons 17. Night of the Demons 2 18. Night of the Demons 3 19. Slumber Party Massacre 20. Blood Diner 21. Tokyo Gore Police 22. Eat 23. Equinox 24. Poltergeist 3 25. Hush 26. The Boxer's Omen 27. 2,001 Maniacs 28. Brain Damage 29. Elvira: Mistress of the Dark 30. Slither 31. Halloween 3: Season of the Witch
Woo hoo! Got all my movies in with 2 days to spare. Being on vacation helped a lot.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 29, 2016 13:35:31 GMT -5
Still need to watch 5 more myself. Hope to get at least 2 in tonight after work.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 30, 2016 9:44:27 GMT -5
I was on vacation this past week as well gorepolice, so yeah, that did help. Gotta get in one more to finish my list... 1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 24. Creepshow (1982) 25. Creeping Flesh (1972) 26. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 27. The Omen (1976) 28. The Horror of Dracula (1958) Had to get some Hammer Dracula in there. 29. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 30. The Shining (1980) 31. Friday the 13th (1980) 31.1 Halloween (1978)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 30, 2016 17:05:30 GMT -5
01. The Thing (1982) 02. Rammbock (Berlin Undead) (2010) 03. Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) 04. 2001 Maniacs (2005) 05. Carrie (1976) 06. Demons (1986) 07. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 08. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 09. The House of the Devil (2009) 10. Paranormal Activity (2007) 11. Shin Godzilla (2016) 12. The Culling (2015) 13. Zombie Holocaust (1980) 14. Bay of Blood (1971) 15. 30 Days of Night (2007) 16. The Funhouse Massacre (2015) 17. Carnival of Souls (1962) 18. Day of the Dead (1985) 19. Saw (2004) 20. Planet Terror (2007) 21. Cockneys vs Zombie (2012) 22. Bug (2006) 23. See No Evil (2006) 24. Exists (2014) 25. It Follows (2014) 26. The Cabin in the Woods (2012) 27. Bloodsucking Bastards (2015) 28. The Blob (1958)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 30, 2016 17:16:27 GMT -5
1) Army of Darkness (1993) 2) The Evil Dead (1983) 3) Bats (1999) 4) The Hills Have Eyes (1977) 5) The Frighteners (1996) 6) Silent Hill (2006) 7) Night of the Living Dead (1968) 8) The Lazarus Effect (2015) 9) John Carpenter's Vampires (1998) 10) Day of the Dead (2008) 11) Stage Fright (2014) 12) Night of the Comet (1984) 13) Pet Sematary (1989) 14) Friday the 13th (1980) 15) A Nightmare on Elm St. (1984) 16) Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 17) House on Haunted Hill (1999) 18) Scout's Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015) 19) 30 Days of Night (2007) 20) A Nightmare on Elm St. 2 Freddy's Revenge (1985) 21) The Amityville Horror (2005) 22) Hellraiser (1987) 23) Prom Night (2008) 24) I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) 25) I STILL Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) 26) Thinner (1996) 27) Dead Snow: Red vs. Dead (2014)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 30, 2016 18:50:37 GMT -5
1. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness(1994) 5. The Ring (2002) 6. Death Proof (2007) 7. Scream (1996) 8. Scream 2 (1997) 9. Saw (2004) 10. The Babadook (2014) 11. Halloween (1978) 12. Halloween 2 (1981) 13. Halloween 3 Season of the Witch (1982) 14. Creepshow (1982) 15. The Others (2001) 16. Maggie (2015) 17. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 18. Cloverfield (2008) 19. Hellraiser (1987) 20. Night of the Demons (1988) 21. Deadgirl (2008) 22. The Devils Rejects (2005) 23. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 24. Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (1941) *I think this is the best version. Its my favorite, anyway. 25. Strait-Jacket (1964) *Love any kind of Joan Crawford movie 26. Boo (2005) 27. Dracula (1931) 28. Cujo (1983) 29. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 30. Night of the Comet (1984)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 31, 2016 18:00:23 GMT -5
Oh man, one more...
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3. Phantasm (1979) 4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 5. It Follows (2014) 6. Nightmares (1983) 7. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 8. Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 9. Asylum (1972) 10. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 13. The Evil Dead (1981) 14. Silver Bullet (1985) 15. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 16. Frankenstein (1931) 17. Dracula (1931) 18. The Wolfman (1941) 19. Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987) 20. The Gate (1987) 21. The Mind's Eye (2015) Pretty freaking good movie NDX! 22. The Mist (2007) 23. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 24. Creepshow (1982) 25. Creeping Flesh (1972) 26. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 27. The Omen (1976) 28. The Horror of Dracula (1958) Had to get some Hammer Dracula in there. 29. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 30. The Shining (1980) 31. Friday the 13th (1980) 31.1 Halloween (1978) 31.2 The Haunting (1963)
Now I'm done for this year.
|
|