|
Post by NDX on Oct 16, 2016 6:10:02 GMT -5
Oh, I just couldn't wait to put up a thread for this! In 2 weeks we celebrate the MANLIEST MONTH OF THE YEAR, where EVERYONE HAS BALLS OF STEEL, man or woman! "But what is Arnold SchwarzeNovember?" you ask. It's only time of year where we marathon the holy hell out of ACTION MOVIES! EXPLOSIONS! KICKS! FISTFIGHTS! Action 'til your heart's content! But it never is, SO FILL IT WITH MORE ACTION! You will watch your movies! You will post your conquests here! I will abuse the exclamation point!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 30 days! 30 action films! MANLIEST TIME OF THE YEAR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The look like a string of bullets. YAHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 16, 2016 10:00:18 GMT -5
Hell yeah!! What better way to follow up the 31 Nights of Halloween than with some Arnold SchwarzeNovember??
Grab those action flicks by the balls and let's make this the best Arnold SchwarzeNovember ever! Get to da choppa!! Gonna be great!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 16, 2016 19:43:00 GMT -5
For me it's gonna be GET TO DA DVD PLAY-YAHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 24, 2016 0:17:06 GMT -5
My favorite time of the year! Can't wait to mix it up with classic favorites, brand new films, and ones that are just new to me.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 24, 2016 22:25:06 GMT -5
A little bit of everything! I hope to get some videos off my pile.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 31, 2016 18:09:38 GMT -5
Back to work tomorrow, so gonna start my list now.
1. First Blood (1982)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 31, 2016 20:35:31 GMT -5
I'm ballsy! I'm a stud! I don't take $h!t from anyone! I'm ballsy! I'm a stud! I smoke my stogies wherever I want!!!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 1, 2016 16:53:44 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 2, 2016 1:59:50 GMT -5
Another month, another crap start.
1. American Kickboxer 1 2. Gods of Egypt 3. Death Wish 5: The Face of Death
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 2, 2016 16:28:36 GMT -5
1) Star Wars: Ep VII - The Force Awakens (2015) 2) X-Men Apocalypse (2016)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 2, 2016 19:52:52 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Die Hard 2 (1990)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 2, 2016 20:13:08 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 2, 2016 20:39:00 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988)
Start off with some Arnold.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 3, 2016 2:04:45 GMT -5
1. American Kickboxer 1 2. Gods of Egypt 3. Death Wish 5: The Face of Death 4. Lady Terminator
This movie was bat spit insane and awful in the best possible way. I loved every ridiculous minute of it.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 3, 2016 18:46:13 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Die Hard 2 (1990) 3. Taken (2008)
|
|