|
Post by NDX on Nov 9, 2016 3:42:40 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall
I'm not used to being ahead when it comes to these lists! And I got a handful more days off coming up I can do even more with.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 9, 2016 16:47:42 GMT -5
1) Star Wars: Ep VII - The Force Awakens (2015) 2) X-Men Apocalypse (2016) 3) Countdown (2016) 4) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 5) Machete (2010) 6) Small Soldiers (1998) 7) Survivor (2015) 8) Rambo (2008)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 10, 2016 4:56:38 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013)
I love how both movies just say fak logic when the third act starts.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 10, 2016 18:48:04 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill Volume 2 (2004) 5. Goodfellas (1990) 6. Total Recall (1990) 7. The Terminator (1984) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 9. Casino (1995) 10. Death Proof (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 11, 2016 4:38:15 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009)
I was hoping something with Tom Berenger would be better. It wasn't horrible but it wasn't anything special. But it was nice seeing Busta Rhymes playing such a disgusting human being.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 11, 2016 19:37:19 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986)
I gotta get the BD already.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 11, 2016 20:20:42 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Die Hard 2 (1990) 3. Taken (2008) 4. Taken 2 (2012) 5. Last Action Hero (1993) 6. Lethal Weapon (1987) 7. Mad Max (1979) 8. Enter The Dragon (1973) 9. True Lies (1994) 10. The Running Man (1987) 11. The Terminator (1984)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 11, 2016 20:26:06 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill Volume 2 (2004) 5. Goodfellas (1990) 6. Total Recall (1990) 7. The Terminator (1984) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 9. Casino (1995) 10. Death Proof (2007) 11. Escape from New York (1981) 12. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 12, 2016 0:53:29 GMT -5
1. American Kickboxer 1 2. Gods of Egypt 3. Death Wish 5: The Face of Death 4. Lady Terminator 5. American Kickboxer 2 6. Dr. Strange 7. Helldriver 8. Wolf Warrior 9. Blood Father 10. Running Scared 11. American Ninja 12. Sicario
Ahh, I do love those completely ignored sequels hahaha. I believe Kickboxer 2 and 4 were both directed by Albert Pyun, so it sorta makes sense he ignored the sequel he had no hand in.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 12, 2016 3:59:35 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986) 16. Raw Force (1982)
Well, Raw Force came out when I was born, and even I aged better than this film had. Although I couldn't stop watching this, no matter how bad it was. It was really, really bad, too.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 12, 2016 17:41:46 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986) 16. Raw Force (1982) 17. The Condemned (2007)
I really thought this came out in 2003. Huh.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 12, 2016 19:29:40 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill Volume 2 (2004) 5. Goodfellas (1990) 6. Total Recall (1990) 7. The Terminator (1984) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 9. Casino (1995) 10. Death Proof (2007) 11. Escape from New York (1981) 12. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 13. The Expendables (2010) 14. The Expendables 2 (2012)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 12, 2016 20:29:57 GMT -5
1) Star Wars: Ep VII - The Force Awakens (2015) 2) X-Men Apocalypse (2016) 3) Countdown (2016) 4) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 5) Machete (2010) 6) Small Soldiers (1998) 7) Survivor (2015) 8) Rambo (2008) 9) Predator (1987) 10) Doctor Strange (2016) 11) Death Squad (2014) 12) Behind Enemy Lines (2001) 13) True Lies (1994)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 12, 2016 20:31:56 GMT -5
Forgot about True Lies, that's up next for me too.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2016 0:27:44 GMT -5
I gotta watch that sometime this month as well. One of Arnie's best.
You know, I had a goldfish named Arnold once. Named after Schwarzenegger. We asked the person at the pet store for a strong one, and he said he'll pick out Arnold for us. The name stuck. He also lasted the longest out of my first run of goldfish.
|
|