|
Post by NDX on Aug 1, 2017 23:43:33 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? 2. Zootopia
Aww yeah, getting it done tonight!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 2, 2017 15:42:25 GMT -5
Started mine off!!! YAY! Here we go!
1) Lilo and Stitch (2002) 2) We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 2, 2017 18:24:08 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 3, 2017 0:12:53 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 3, 2017 15:31:17 GMT -5
1) Lilo and Stitch (2002) 2) We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993) 3) The Emperor's New Groove (2000) 4) Tangled (2010)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 3, 2017 18:18:50 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Aug 3, 2017 18:21:52 GMT -5
Forgot to post before now!
1. The Lion King (1994) 2. Cinderella (1950) 3. The Land Before Time (1988)
|
|
|
Post by Tony Hates Everything on Aug 5, 2017 14:33:25 GMT -5
This is super easy 1. Boss baby 2. Zootopia 3. All dogs go to heaven ... kids left me watching this on my own 4. despicable me 5. Frozen... it was way to early for this
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 5, 2017 20:35:49 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) All Dogs Go To Heaven is one of my all time favorite animations Tony Hates Everything.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 5, 2017 22:11:59 GMT -5
1) Lilo and Stitch (2002) 2) We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993) 3) The Emperor's New Groove (2000) 4) Tangled (2010) 5) TMNT (2007) 6) Rock-a-Doodle (1991) 7) The Pagemaster (1994) 8) Zootopia (2016) 9) Corpse Bride (2005)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 6, 2017 1:26:17 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Such a huge difference in quality with the decade difference.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 6, 2017 8:59:04 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008)
|
|
|
Post by Tony Hates Everything on Aug 6, 2017 12:37:43 GMT -5
1. Boss baby 2. Zootopia 3. All dogs go to heaven 4. despicable me 5. Frozen 6. Trolls.. i knew it would happen 7. Toy Story 3 NDX as a kid all dogs go to heaven and Rock-A-Doodle were constantly in the VCR... dont have a copy of Rock-A-Doodle any more. Am i suppose to date these with years?
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 6, 2017 15:14:05 GMT -5
1. Boss baby 2. Zootopia 3. All dogs go to heaven 4. despicable me 5. Frozen 6. Trolls.. i knew it would happen 7. Toy Story 3 NDX as a kid all dogs go to heaven and Rock-A-Doodle were constantly in the VCR... dont have a copy of Rock-A-Doodle any more. Am i suppose to date these with years? I do it just as a reference in case someone see's the post and wants to check out the movie, but you can do it any way you want. Just a habit for me, really.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 6, 2017 22:24:10 GMT -5
Especially with all the remakes, it helped keep track with other genres.
|
|