|
Post by NDX on Aug 6, 2017 23:51:21 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015)
Probably the wrong movie to watch after the evening I had.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 7, 2017 10:15:16 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Aug 7, 2017 13:02:03 GMT -5
1. The Lion King (1994) 2. Cinderella (1950) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) 4. Sausage Party (2016) 5. Tangled (2010) 6. 101 Dalmations (1960) 7. Dumbo (1941)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 8, 2017 11:48:36 GMT -5
1) Lilo and Stitch (2002) 2) We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993) 3) The Emperor's New Groove (2000) 4) Tangled (2010) 5) TMNT (2007) 6) Rock-a-Doodle (1991) 7) The Pagemaster (1994) 8) Zootopia (2016) 9) Corpse Bride (2005) 10) Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 11) Shaun The Sheep Movie (2015)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 8, 2017 17:58:41 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 8, 2017 23:00:32 GMT -5
And I've unshockingly fallen behind.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 9, 2017 8:12:56 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)
Got to see this on the big screen thanks to work.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 10, 2017 20:28:26 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO. 11. Fantasia (1940)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 11, 2017 0:12:10 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 12, 2017 2:01:44 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006)
This was only worth Reba McIntyre and Patrick Swayze.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 12, 2017 17:36:57 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO. 11. Fantasia (1940) 12. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 13. Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 13, 2017 2:22:24 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) 10. Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 11. The Many Adventures of Winnie The Pooh (1977) 12. Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983)
Just seems right two watch them this way since the movie is, I just learned, a compilation of 3 shorts from 1966 - 74 that they made into a movie in 1977. The current short I'm watching was produced 6 years later, the last to be directly adapted from them the books, and I find that very cool. Never knew that until now. It's only 25 minutes long, but it is a complete show. If you think I should count it as 11.5 instead of 12, I will.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 13, 2017 9:06:24 GMT -5
Nope, sounds like a full 12 to me.
|
|
|
Post by Tony Hates Everything on Aug 13, 2017 17:51:02 GMT -5
1. Boss baby (2017) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. All dogs go to heaven (1989) 4. despicable me (2010) 5. Frozen (2013) 6. Trolls (2016) 7. Toy Story 3 (1995) 8. Coraline (2009) 9. Rock-a-Doodle (1991) 10. Despicable me 2 (2013) 11. Sing (2016) 12. Astro boy (2009) 13. Cars (2006)
I found a torrent of Rock-a-Doodle terrible quality but that was the life back then.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 13, 2017 19:00:31 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO. 11. Fantasia (1940) 12. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 13. Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) 14. Coraline (2009)
|
|