|
Post by NDX on Aug 14, 2017 0:20:08 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Aug 14, 2017 6:10:47 GMT -5
1. The Lion King (1994) 2. Cinderella (1950) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) 4. Sausage Party (2016) 5. Tangled (2010) 6. 101 Dalmations (1960) 7. Dumbo (1941) 8. The Jungle Book (1967) 9. No movie today 10. Snoopy Come Home (1972) 11. Beavis and Butthead Do America (1996) 12. No movie today 13. South Park; Bigger, Longer and Uncut (1999)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 14, 2017 9:05:31 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 15, 2017 18:27:41 GMT -5
1) Lilo and Stitch (2002) 2) We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993) 3) The Emperor's New Groove (2000) 4) Tangled (2010) 5) TMNT (2007) 6) Rock-a-Doodle (1991) 7) The Pagemaster (1994) 8) Zootopia (2016) 9) Corpse Bride (2005) 10) Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 11) Shaun The Sheep Movie (2015) 12) Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete (2005) 13) The Lego Batman Movie (2017) 14) Resident Evil: Damnation (2012) 15) An American Tail (1986)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 15, 2017 19:44:34 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO. 11. Fantasia (1940) 12. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 13. Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) 14. Coraline (2009) 15. Sleeping Beauty (1959) Dark stuff, wow.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 15, 2017 21:07:56 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) 10. Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 11. The Many Adventures of Winnie The Pooh (1977) 12. Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983) 13. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) 14. Shrek (2001)
Saw SpongeBob for work. And it wasn't all that bad considering I never watched the show.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Aug 16, 2017 13:13:55 GMT -5
Haha! Well, those two days were extra busy so I didn't get a chance to watch any movies, but I might be able to catch up by the end of the month! 1. The Lion King (1994) 2. Cinderella (1950) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) 4. Sausage Party (2016) 5. Tangled (2010) 6. 101 Dalmations (1960) 7. Dumbo (1941) 8. The Jungle Book (1967) 9. No movie today 10. Snoopy Come Home (1972) 11. Beavis and Butthead Do America (1996) 12. No movie today 13. South Park; Bigger, Longer and Uncut (1999) 14. Heavy Metal (1981) 15. A Goofy Movie (1995) 16. Frankenweenie (2012)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 16, 2017 17:33:45 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO. 11. Fantasia (1940) 12. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 13. Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) 14. Coraline (2009) 15. Sleeping Beauty (1959) Dark stuff, wow. 16. Team America: World Police (2004) 17. Sausage Party (2016)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 16, 2017 20:45:22 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) 10. Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 11. The Many Adventures of Winnie The Pooh (1977) 12. Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983) 13. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) 14. Shrek (2001) 15. The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
For work again, and I loved every minute of it.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 16, 2017 23:56:05 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) 10. Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 11. The Many Adventures of Winnie The Pooh (1977) 12. Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983) 13. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) 14. Shrek (2001) 15. The Adventures of Tintin (2011) 16. Shrek 2 (2004)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 18, 2017 5:04:11 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) 10. Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 11. The Many Adventures of Winnie The Pooh (1977) 12. Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983) 13. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) 14. Shrek (2001) 15. The Adventures of Tintin (2011) 16. Shrek 2 (2004) 17. Big Hero 6 (2014)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 20, 2017 11:57:38 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. The Lion King (1994) 3. Alice in Wonderland (1951) This movie trips me out every time. Love it! 4. Toy Story (1995) 5. Charlotte's Web (1973) 6. Pinocchio (1940) 7. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 8. The Iron Giant (1999) 9. Toy Story 2 (1999) 10. Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) Original is much better IMO. 11. Fantasia (1940) 12. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 13. Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) 14. Coraline (2009) 15. Sleeping Beauty (1959) Dark stuff, wow. 16. Team America: World Police (2004) 17. Sausage Party (2016) 18. ParaNorman (2012) 19. Extraordinary Tales (2013) 20. The Land Before Time (1988) Sad, especially considering what happened to the little girl that voiced Ducky.
|
|
|
Post by Tony Hates Everything on Aug 20, 2017 19:32:31 GMT -5
1. Boss baby (2017) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. All dogs go to heaven (1989) 4. despicable me (2010) 5. Frozen (2013) 6. Trolls (2016) 7. Toy Story 3 (1995) 8. Coraline (2009) 9. Rock-a-Doodle (1991) 10. Despicable me 2 (2013) 11. Sing (2016) 12. Astro boy (2009) 13. Cars (2006) ---Got some adult time in---14. sausage party (2016) 15. south park bigger longer and uncut (1999) 16. hell and back (2015) ---then it ended---17. home(2015) 18. cloudy with a chance of meatballs 2 (2013) 19. paranorman (2012) 20. monster house (2006) now it's syncing or timing the audio with the click of a mouse... kids dont know the struggle of fixing the tension of the spools lol 20. The Land Before Time (1988) Sad, especially considering what happened to the little girl that voiced Ducky. Holy crap!! I had to look that up jeebus man... really messed up my childhood lol
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 21, 2017 15:37:59 GMT -5
20. The Land Before Time (1988) Sad, especially considering what happened to the little girl that voiced Ducky. Holy crap!! I had to look that up jeebus man... really messed up my childhood lol Yeah man, sad stuff. Probably messed up a lot of childhoods reading what happened. Awful.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 22, 2017 23:31:03 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988) 2. Zootopia (2016) 3. Sing (2016) 4. Monsters University (2013) 5. Monsters, Inc. (2001) 6. Inside Out (2015) 7. Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) 8. The Fox and the Hound (1981) 9. The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) 10. Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 11. The Many Adventures of Winnie The Pooh (1977) 12. Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983) 13. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) 14. Shrek (2001) 15. The Adventures of Tintin (2011) 16. Shrek 2 (2004) 17. Big Hero 6 (2014) 18. The Lego Movie (2014) 19. Brother Bear (2003)
|
|