|
Post by endo on Dec 11, 2017 8:06:32 GMT -5
Being home over a month from work gives me a lot of time to catch up on TV and movies lol 1. Terminator Genisys 2. 976-Evil 3. Demons 4. Nekromantik 5. Demons 2 6. Leatherface:The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 7. Stepfather 2 8. The Undertaker 9. Evil Ed 10. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 11. Day of the Dead 12. Land of the Dead 13. Fright Night 14. Fright Night Part 2 15. The Fly (1958) 16. Mute Witness 17. Nekromantik 2 18. Cobra I hope you're feeling better gorepolice!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 12, 2017 4:57:44 GMT -5
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 13, 2017 1:48:58 GMT -5
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 13, 2017 18:43:47 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Dec 14, 2017 15:18:55 GMT -5
I'm so far behind now... I was in Disneyland for 5 days. Sorry... Not sorry. Lol!
I'll add more of my movies later when I get home... Btw Happy Star Wars release day!!!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 14, 2017 20:24:58 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 3. The Conjuring 2013 4. Final Destination 2 (2003) 5. It's Alive (1974) 6. Children Of The Corn (1984) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Fly (1986) 9. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 10. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (2005) 11. Castle Freak (1995) 12. The Purge (2013) 13.The Purge Anarchy (2014) 14. Zoolander (2001)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 15, 2017 4:11:23 GMT -5
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 16, 2017 17:23:06 GMT -5
1. Terminator Genisys 2. 976-Evil 3. Demons 4. Nekromantik 5. Demons 2 6. Leatherface:The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 7. Stepfather 2 8. The Undertaker 9. Evil Ed 10. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 11. Day of the Dead 12. Land of the Dead 13. Fright Night 14. Fright Night Part 2 15. The Fly (1958) 16. Mute Witness 17. Nekromantik 2 18. Cobra 19. Weird Science 20. Zardoz 21. Hell Comes to Frogtown 22. Zombie 90: Extreme Pestilence 23. Ronin 24. Bad Moon
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 16, 2017 19:23:07 GMT -5
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 14, 2017 at 8:24pm 1. Krampus (2015) 2. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 3. The Conjuring 2013 4. Final Destination 2 (2003) 5. It's Alive (1974) 6. Children Of The Corn (1984) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Fly (1986) 9. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 10. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (2005) 11. Castle Freak (1995) 12. The Purge (2013) 13.The Purge Anarchy (2014) 14. Zoolander (2001) 15. White Christmas (1954) 16. Holiday Inn (1942)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 16, 2017 21:16:24 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006) 17. The Breakfast Club (1985) 18. Weird Science (1985) 19. Maximum Overdrive (1986)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Dec 16, 2017 23:34:26 GMT -5
1) The Replacement Killers (1998) [Starz/Encore] 2) Donnie Darko (2001) [Netflix] 3) Cube 2: Hypercube (2002) [Netflix] 4) Nerve (2016) [Netflix] 5) Get Out (2017) [HBO] 6) Steve Jobs (2015) [HBO] 7) Batman: The Killing Joke (2016) [HBO] 8) The Great Wall (2016) [HBO]
Still way behind, but I'll catch up.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 18, 2017 0:11:19 GMT -5
1. Terminator Genisys 2. 976-Evil 3. Demons 4. Nekromantik 5. Demons 2 6. Leatherface:The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 7. Stepfather 2 8. The Undertaker 9. Evil Ed 10. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 11. Day of the Dead 12. Land of the Dead 13. Fright Night 14. Fright Night Part 2 15. The Fly (1958) 16. Mute Witness 17. Nekromantik 2 18. Cobra 19. Weird Science 20. Zardoz 21. Hell Comes to Frogtown 22. Zombie 90: Extreme Pestilence 23. Ronin 24. Bad Moon 25. Alien Resurrection 26. Pan's Labyrinth
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 18, 2017 12:09:48 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006) 17. The Breakfast Club (1985) 18. Weird Science (1985) 19. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 20. Vacation (1983) 21. European Vacation (1985) 22. Christmas Vacation (1989) 23. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 20, 2017 2:07:59 GMT -5
Should be getting back into a groove now.
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 20, 2017 18:36:29 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006) 17. The Breakfast Club (1985) 18. Weird Science (1985) 19. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 20. Vacation (1983) 21. European Vacation (1985) 22. Christmas Vacation (1989) 23. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) 24. IT (2017) Really liked it!
|
|