|
Post by NDX on Dec 29, 2017 1:00:30 GMT -5
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD) 20. The Imitation Game (BD) 21. 42: The Jackie Robinson Story (DVD) 22. Scrooged (DVD) 23. A Christmas Carol 1951 (aka Scrooge) (BD) 24. Bio-Dome (DVD) 25. Brother Bear 2 (DVD) 26. Doctor Mordrid Master of the Unknown (BD) 27. Firepower (BD) 28. More Dead Than Alive (BD) 29. Dangerous Minds (DVD) 30. Brotherhood of Death (BD) 31. Coming To America (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Dec 30, 2017 0:12:51 GMT -5
I swear I'm still plugging along... Still behind, but determined to make it.
1) The Replacement Killers (1998) [Starz/Encore] 2) Donnie Darko (2001) [Netflix] 3) Cube 2: Hypercube (2002) [Netflix] 4) Nerve (2016) [Amazon Prime] 5) Get Out (2017) [HBO] 6) Steve Jobs (2015) [HBO] 7) Batman: The Killing Joke (2016) [HBO] 8) The Great Wall (2016) [HBO] 9) Tenacious D: Pick of Destiny (2006) [Netflix] 10) Passengers (2016) [Amazon Prime] 11) The Circle (2017) [Amazon Prime] 12) The Founder (2016) [Netflix] 13) Welcome to the Jungle (2013) [Netflix] 14) Kung Fu Hustle (2004) [Netflix] 15) Coin Heist (2017) [Netflix] 16) Burn After Reading (2008) [Netflix] 17) Tag (2015) [Netflix] 18) The Reunion (2011) [Hulu] 19) August Rush (2007) [Netflix] 20) Pulp Fiction (1994) [Netflix] 21) Monster Trucks (2016) [Hulu] 22) Dave Made a Maze (2017) [Hulu] 23) Cube Zero (2004) [Netflix]
So I'm totally serious when I'm saying that this is the first time I've EVER watched Pulp Fiction. NDX has been hounding me since we first ever started doing radio shows for me to watch this film and finally got around to it. Not a bad movie, some funny moments, but not my cup of tea.
Dave Made a Maze was a very unique indie film. Comedy with some funny "horror-esque" parts.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Dec 30, 2017 23:02:58 GMT -5
1) The Replacement Killers (1998) [Starz/Encore] 2) Donnie Darko (2001) [Netflix] 3) Cube 2: Hypercube (2002) [Netflix] 4) Nerve (2016) [Amazon Prime] 5) Get Out (2017) [HBO] 6) Steve Jobs (2015) [HBO] 7) Batman: The Killing Joke (2016) [HBO] 8) The Great Wall (2016) [HBO] 9) Tenacious D: Pick of Destiny (2006) [Netflix] 10) Passengers (2016) [Amazon Prime] 11) The Circle (2017) [Amazon Prime] 12) The Founder (2016) [Netflix] 13) Welcome to the Jungle (2013) [Netflix] 14) Kung Fu Hustle (2004) [Netflix] 15) Coin Heist (2017) [Netflix] 16) Burn After Reading (2008) [Netflix] 17) Tag (2015) [Netflix] 18) The Reunion (2011) [Hulu] 19) August Rush (2007) [Netflix] 20) Pulp Fiction (1994) [Netflix] 21) Monster Trucks (2016) [Hulu] 22) Dave Made a Maze (2017) [Hulu] 23) Cube Zero (2004) [Netflix] 24) Zodiac (2007) [Netflix] 25) The Hateful Eight (2015) [Netflix] 26) Masterminds (2016) [Netflix]
I tried another Tarentino film... Again, some LOL moments, but ehhhh... I like the Kill Bill series best so far...
I'm guessing you think I'm odd... should I say that I liked Zodiac... I think I might be broken...
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 30, 2017 23:05:53 GMT -5
DCorreia247 , I watch movies that suck, and I do it on purpose. I don't think anyone is odd for their movie choices. You like what you like man. Pulp Fiction only meh though, hmmm.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Dec 31, 2017 21:29:44 GMT -5
1) The Replacement Killers (1998) [Starz/Encore] 2) Donnie Darko (2001) [Netflix] 3) Cube 2: Hypercube (2002) [Netflix] 4) Nerve (2016) [Amazon Prime] 5) Get Out (2017) [HBO] 6) Steve Jobs (2015) [HBO] 7) Batman: The Killing Joke (2016) [HBO] 8) The Great Wall (2016) [HBO] 9) Tenacious D: Pick of Destiny (2006) [Netflix] 10) Passengers (2016) [Amazon Prime] 11) The Circle (2017) [Amazon Prime] 12) The Founder (2016) [Netflix] 13) Welcome to the Jungle (2013) [Netflix] 14) Kung Fu Hustle (2004) [Netflix] 15) Coin Heist (2017) [Netflix] 16) Burn After Reading (2008) [Netflix] 17) Tag (2015) [Netflix] 18) The Reunion (2011) [Hulu] 19) August Rush (2007) [Netflix] 20) Pulp Fiction (1994) [Netflix] 21) Monster Trucks (2016) [Hulu] 22) Dave Made a Maze (2017) [Hulu] 23) Cube Zero (2004) [Netflix] 24) Zodiac (2007) [Netflix] 25) The Hateful Eight (2015) [Netflix] 26) Masterminds (2016) [Netflix] 27) Next (2007) [Netflix] 28) Daddy's Home (2015) [Hulu] 29) Hobo with a Shotgun (2011) [Hulu] 30) Horsemen (2009) [Netflix]
Nearly done... I'm going to watch something as the final hours of 2017 tick away.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Jan 1, 2018 12:57:59 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 3. The Conjuring 2013 4. Final Destination 2 (2003) 5. It's Alive (1974) 6. Children Of The Corn (1984) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Fly (1986) 9. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 10. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (2005) 11. Castle Freak (1995) 12. The Purge (2013) 13.The Purge Anarchy (2014) 14. Zoolander (2001) 15. White Christmas (1954) 16. Holiday Inn (1942) 17. Mr. Mom (1983) 18. Beetlejuice (1988) 19. Three Amigos (1986) 20. Scrooged (1988) 21. Pillow Talk (1959) 22. The Santa Clause (1994) 23. National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989) 24. The Bishop's Wife (1947) 25. Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989) 26. Lost Horizon (1937) 27. The Nanny (1965) 28. The Rose (1979) 29. A Beautiful Mind (2001) 30. Possessed (1947) 31. Female On The Beach (1955)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Jan 1, 2018 13:12:12 GMT -5
Great lists!!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Jan 1, 2018 17:37:06 GMT -5
1) The Replacement Killers (1998) [Starz/Encore] 2) Donnie Darko (2001) [Netflix] 3) Cube 2: Hypercube (2002) [Netflix] 4) Nerve (2016) [Amazon Prime] 5) Get Out (2017) [HBO] 6) Steve Jobs (2015) [HBO] 7) Batman: The Killing Joke (2016) [HBO] 8) The Great Wall (2016) [HBO] 9) Tenacious D: Pick of Destiny (2006) [Netflix] 10) Passengers (2016) [Amazon Prime] 11) The Circle (2017) [Amazon Prime] 12) The Founder (2016) [Netflix] 13) Welcome to the Jungle (2013) [Netflix] 14) Kung Fu Hustle (2004) [Netflix] 15) Coin Heist (2017) [Netflix] 16) Burn After Reading (2008) [Netflix] 17) Tag (2015) [Netflix] 18) The Reunion (2011) [Hulu] 19) August Rush (2007) [Netflix] 20) Pulp Fiction (1994) [Netflix] 21) Monster Trucks (2016) [Hulu] 22) Dave Made a Maze (2017) [Hulu] 23) Cube Zero (2004) [Netflix] 24) Zodiac (2007) [Netflix] 25) The Hateful Eight (2015) [Netflix] 26) Masterminds (2016) [Netflix] 27) Next (2007) [Netflix] 28) Daddy's Home (2015) [Hulu] 29) Hobo with a Shotgun (2011) [Hulu] 30) Horsemen (2009) [Netflix] 31) Death Sentence (2007) [Netflix]
Ended the year with a Kevin Bacon thriller! Happy New Year y'all!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Jan 1, 2018 17:39:59 GMT -5
Death Sentence is a great film. I want more like it.
|
|