|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 13, 2017 5:38:49 GMT -5
1. Rapid Fire 2. Thor: Ragnarok 3. The Long Kiss Goodnight 4. Last Action Hero 5. Cobra 6. Commando 7. Hacksaw Ridge 8. Fortress 9. Street Fighter 10. Mortal Kombat 11. Mortal Kombat Annihilation 12. Tekken 13. Lady Bloodfight 14. Hands of Steel 15. Free Fire 16. Karate Kill
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2017 23:42:46 GMT -5
There's a few there I have not heard of.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 14, 2017 17:55:27 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2 (1991) 3. RoboCop (2014) 4. The Expendables (2010) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Training Day (2001) 8. Pulp Fiction (1994) 9. No Country For Old Men (2007) 10. Goodfellas (1990) 11. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) 12. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 13. Dirty Harry (1971) 14. Play Misty For Me (1971)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 15, 2017 18:57:08 GMT -5
1) The Running Man (1987) 2) Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) 3) Men In Black (1997) 4) Mission: Impossible (1996) 5) Dr. No (1962) 6) From Russia With Love (1963) 7) Goldfinger (1964) 8) Inglourious Basterds (2009) 9) Deadpool (2016) 10) GI Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) 11) The Spy Next Door (2010) 12) GI Joe: Retaliation (2013) 13) Enemy at the Gates (2001) 14) Saving Private Ryan (1998) 15) Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 15, 2017 21:59:29 GMT -5
1. Rapid Fire 2. Thor: Ragnarok 3. The Long Kiss Goodnight 4. Last Action Hero 5. Cobra 6. Commando 7. Hacksaw Ridge 8. Fortress 9. Street Fighter 10. Mortal Kombat 11. Mortal Kombat Annihilation 12. Tekken 13. Lady Bloodfight 14. Hands of Steel 15. Free Fire 16. Karate Kill 17. Skyscraper 18. To the Limit 19. Robowar
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2017 2:43:44 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 03. Death Wish V: The Face Of Death (1994) (DVDecember) 04. Hidalgo (2004) (DVDecember) 05. Four Brothers (2005) (DVDecember) 06. Thor Ragnarok (2017) 07. The Toxic Avenger (1984) (DVDecember) 08. The Toxic Avenger Part II (1989) (DVDecember) 09. The Toxic Avenger Part III: The Ladt Temptation of Toxie (1989) (DVDecember) 10. Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger Part IV (2000) (DVDecember) 11. Road House (1989) (DVDecember) 12. Reservoir Dogs (1992) (DVDecember) 13. Men In Black 3 (2012) (DVDecember) 14. Fury (2014) (DVDecember) 15. Savage Streets (1984) (DVDecember) 16. Commando (1985) (DVDecember)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 16, 2017 18:10:13 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2 (1991) 3. RoboCop (2014) 4. The Expendables (2010) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Training Day (2001) 8. Pulp Fiction (1994) 9. No Country For Old Men (2007) 10. Goodfellas (1990) 11. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) 12. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 13. Dirty Harry (1971) 14. Play Misty For Me (1971) 15. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 16. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 17. Enter the Dragon (1973)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 17, 2017 20:35:58 GMT -5
1. Rapid Fire 2. Thor: Ragnarok 3. The Long Kiss Goodnight 4. Last Action Hero 5. Cobra 6. Commando 7. Hacksaw Ridge 8. Fortress 9. Street Fighter 10. Mortal Kombat 11. Mortal Kombat Annihilation 12. Tekken 13. Lady Bloodfight 14. Hands of Steel 15. Free Fire 16. Karate Kill 17. Skyscraper 18. To the Limit 19. Robowar 20. The Pubisher (1989) 21. The Punisher (2004) 22. Punisher: War Zone
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 17, 2017 23:40:00 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 03. Death Wish V: The Face Of Death (1994) (DVDecember) 04. Hidalgo (2004) (DVDecember) 05. Four Brothers (2005) (DVDecember) 06. Thor Ragnarok (2017) 07. The Toxic Avenger (1984) (DVDecember) 08. The Toxic Avenger Part II (1989) (DVDecember) 09. The Toxic Avenger Part III: The Ladt Temptation of Toxie (1989) (DVDecember) 10. Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger Part IV (2000) (DVDecember) 11. Road House (1989) (DVDecember) 12. Reservoir Dogs (1992) (DVDecember) 13. Men In Black 3 (2012) (DVDecember) 14. Fury (2014) (DVDecember) 15. Savage Streets (1984) (DVDecember) 16. Commando (1985) (DVDecember) 17. Conan the Barbarian (2011) (DVDecember) 18. Slipstream (1989) (DVDecember) 19. Dragnet (1987) (DVDecember)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 19, 2017 1:49:09 GMT -5
1. Rapid Fire 2. Thor: Ragnarok 3. The Long Kiss Goodnight 4. Last Action Hero 5. Cobra 6. Commando 7. Hacksaw Ridge 8. Fortress 9. Street Fighter 10. Mortal Kombat 11. Mortal Kombat Annihilation 12. Tekken 13. Lady Bloodfight 14. Hands of Steel 15. Free Fire 16. Karate Kill 17. Skyscraper 18. To the Limit 19. Robowar 20. The Pubisher (1989) 21. The Punisher (2004) 22. Punisher: War Zone 23. Maximum Risk 24. John Wick
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 19, 2017 11:13:59 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2 (1991) 3. RoboCop (2014) 4. The Expendables (2010) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Training Day (2001) 8. Pulp Fiction (1994) 9. No Country For Old Men (2007) 10. Goodfellas (1990) 11. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) 12. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 13. Dirty Harry (1971) 14. Play Misty For Me (1971) 15. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 16. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 17. Enter the Dragon (1973) 18. Predator (1987) 19. Saving Private Ryan (1998) 20. True Lies (1994) 21. Scarface (1983)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 19, 2017 17:39:21 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 03. Death Wish V: The Face Of Death (1994) (DVDecember) 04. Hidalgo (2004) (DVDecember) 05. Four Brothers (2005) (DVDecember) 06. Thor Ragnarok (2017) 07. The Toxic Avenger (1984) (DVDecember) 08. The Toxic Avenger Part II (1989) (DVDecember) 09. The Toxic Avenger Part III: The Ladt Temptation of Toxie (1989) (DVDecember) 10. Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger Part IV (2000) (DVDecember) 11. Road House (1989) (DVDecember) 12. Reservoir Dogs (1992) (DVDecember) 13. Men In Black 3 (2012) (DVDecember) 14. Fury (2014) (DVDecember) 15. Savage Streets (1984) (DVDecember) 16. Commando (1985) (DVDecember) 17. Conan the Barbarian (2011) (DVDecember) 18. Slipstream (1989) (DVDecember) 19. Dragnet (1987) (DVDecember) 20. Death Sentence (2007)
I want more movies like this dammit.
I am interested in seeing Aquaman more now knowing James Wan directed it.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 20, 2017 15:50:58 GMT -5
1. Mission Impossible (1996) 2. Lethal Weapon (1987) 3. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 4. True Lies (1994) 5. San Andreas (2015) 6. Rocky (1976) 7. Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom (1984) 8. Walking Tall (2004) 9. Superman (1978) 10. Deadpool (2016) 11. Iron Man (2008) 12. Iron Man 2 (2010) 13. Gone In 60 Seconds (2000) 14. Young Guns (1988) 15. True Grit (2010) 16. Escape From Alcatraz (1979) 17. Blade (1998) 18. Godzilla (2014) 19. Tomb Raider (2001) 20. The Avengers (2012)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 20, 2017 21:38:05 GMT -5
livingdeadgirl you have some amazing choices there. A lot of those films are some of my favorites.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 21, 2017 3:53:22 GMT -5
1. Rapid Fire 2. Thor: Ragnarok 3. The Long Kiss Goodnight 4. Last Action Hero 5. Cobra 6. Commando 7. Hacksaw Ridge 8. Fortress 9. Street Fighter 10. Mortal Kombat 11. Mortal Kombat Annihilation 12. Tekken 13. Lady Bloodfight 14. Hands of Steel 15. Free Fire 16. Karate Kill 17. Skyscraper 18. To the Limit 19. Robowar 20. The Pubisher (1989) 21. The Punisher (2004) 22. Punisher: War Zone 23. Maximum Risk 24. John Wick 25. The Magnificent 7 (2016)
Awful, pointless remake. Very dull film.
|
|