|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 4, 2017 19:43:50 GMT -5
At this rate you'll be done with Creepmas in 4 days dude. Also: 01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) How was The Voices? I've been meaning to check it out for a while now.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 4, 2017 22:48:12 GMT -5
At this rate you'll be done with Creepmas in 4 days dude. Also: 01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) How was The Voices? I've been meaning to check it out for a while now. I liked it, but it turned dark real fast and I wasn't quite expecting that. Seeing it starring Reynolds I was expecting more comedy but, while some there, it was dark. I'd say give it a shot because it was a bit fakked up. Dunno if you'll finish it these days, but it's worth giving it a try man.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2017 3:11:32 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2017 1:19:28 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977)
Not very shocking. Sometimes these movies are very good and other times they are just boring. I don't know how I feel about this one really. It just kinda... is.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 7, 2017 0:54:24 GMT -5
1. 976-Evil 2. Demons 3. Nekromantik 4. Demons 2 5. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 6. Stepfather 2 7. The Undertaker 8. Evil Ed 9. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 10. Day of the Dead 11. Land of the Dead 12. Fright Night 13. Fright Night Part 2
That was fun!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 7, 2017 19:47:37 GMT -5
Nice gorepolice!! 1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 8, 2017 1:09:49 GMT -5
I just love the ending to Christmas Evil. Cracks me up every time.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 8, 2017 2:25:37 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977) 07. Fright Night II (1988)
This has been a fun one. Better than the first one.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 8, 2017 6:48:47 GMT -5
I love the second one better too. It's definitely very fun and creative.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 9, 2017 0:03:09 GMT -5
I bet that German BD is gorgeous. I need a fakking region free BD because I'd be willing to upgrade that.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 9, 2017 1:51:59 GMT -5
It is beautiful. The blu-ray is actually region free too.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 9, 2017 3:11:40 GMT -5
You don't say... I might have to think that one over. Is there one for the first movie as well? I like to keep it consistent if possible, unlike with Hatchet and Die Hard.
Also:
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977) 07. Fright Night II (1988) 08. A Blade in the Dark (1983)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 9, 2017 3:45:11 GMT -5
There is a region free blu-ray of the first as well.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 9, 2017 3:46:53 GMT -5
Dang, I just might have to upgrade those one day.
I'm also gonna see if there is a code for my old player to see if I can make it region free. Or maybe with one of my new ones.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 9, 2017 4:58:40 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977) 07. Fright Night II (1988) 08. A Blade in the Dark (1983) 09. Fright Night 2: New Blood (2013)
|
|