|
Post by endo on Dec 9, 2017 19:20:40 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 10, 2017 14:54:18 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997)
Great Creepmas!!! Keep going!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 10, 2017 19:19:43 GMT -5
I still have a few days, I can do this!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2017 1:37:19 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977) 07. Fright Night II (1988) 08. A Blade in the Dark (1983) 09. Fright Night 2: New Blood (2013) 10. Krampus (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 12, 2017 2:18:26 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977) 07. Fright Night II (1988) 08. A Blade in the Dark (1983) 09. Fright Night 2: New Blood (2013) 10. Krampus (2015) 11. Critters (1986) 12. Critters 2 (1988)
Watching Critter 2 now, waiting for my favorite scene.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 13, 2017 1:49:47 GMT -5
01. The Voices (2014) 02. Hellraiser (1987) 03. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009) 04. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 05. Macabre (1980) 06. Mario Bava's Shock (1977) 07. Fright Night II (1988) 08. A Blade in the Dark (1983) 09. Fright Night 2: New Blood (2013) 10. Krampus (2015) 11. Critters (1986) 12. Critters 2 (1988) 13. Critters 3 (1991) 14. Critters 4 (1992)
And one for good luck!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 14, 2017 20:23:06 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 3. The Conjuring 2013 4. Final Destination 2 (2003) 5. It's Alive (1974) 6. Children Of The Corn (1984) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Fly (1986) 9. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 10. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (2005) 11. Castle Freak (1995) 12. The Purge (2013) 13.The Purge Anarchy (2014)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 14, 2017 21:29:14 GMT -5
Thanks everyone!! Awesome lists, hope to see you here next Creepmas!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 15, 2017 23:04:50 GMT -5
It was a mostly fun one. A few stinkers, but Critters fixed all that.
|
|
|
Post by ✶April✶ on Dec 16, 2017 19:01:57 GMT -5
Aw, I missed it this year by a day! I watched It the day after this ended. Oh well, maybe next year!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 16, 2017 19:09:25 GMT -5
Love to have you next year ✶April✶. Still time for DVDecember, but you'll have some catching up to do!
|
|