|
Post by endo on Nov 5, 2018 16:25:35 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978) 4. The Meg (2018) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 7, 2018 2:25:31 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember) 06. Machine Gun Preacher 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 07. The Raid: Redemption 2011 (pre-DVDecember)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 7, 2018 2:42:56 GMT -5
1. Batman: Bad Blood 2. Escape Plan 2: Hades 3. Terror in Beverly Hills 4. Angel Town
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 7, 2018 5:14:23 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember) 06. Machine Gun Preacher 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 07. The Raid: Redemption 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 08. The Raid 2 2014 (pre-DVDecember)
I need more films like this. This was a fantastic set of films.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 7, 2018 12:31:07 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978) 4. The Meg (2018) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Planet of the Apes (1968)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 7, 2018 20:31:55 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember) 06. Machine Gun Preacher 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 07. The Raid: Redemption 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 08. The Raid 2 2014 (pre-DVDecember) I need more films like this. This was a fantastic set of films. The Raid films are bad ass!!!!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 9, 2018 1:29:10 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember) 06. Machine Gun Preacher 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 07. The Raid: Redemption 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 08. The Raid 2 2014 (pre-DVDecember) 09. Five Deadly Venoms 1978 (pre-DVDecember)
Dubbing is getting hard to watch these days. Not always in the mood to read but it makes for a better viewing. I was hoping the dvd would have that, but nothing. Just a generic VHS rip.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 9, 2018 3:27:17 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978) 4. The Meg (2018) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Planet of the Apes (1968) 8. Upgrade (2018)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 9, 2018 3:50:19 GMT -5
I fakking love Upgrade.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 9, 2018 3:55:30 GMT -5
Me too!! My third time watching it.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 9, 2018 4:53:26 GMT -5
I finally own it (and even added it to my digital collection), gonna try and watch it over the weekend. Can't believe how good from top to bottom it is. I loved it, especially that ending.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 10, 2018 9:20:05 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember) 06. Machine Gun Preacher 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 07. The Raid: Redemption 2011 (pre-DVDecember) 08. The Raid 2 2014 (pre-DVDecember) 09. Five Deadly Venoms 1978 (pre-DVDecember) 10. Mandrill 2009 (pre-DVDecember)
This movie came out 35 years too late. So I'm expecting it to be the 1980s in Chile right now.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 10, 2018 13:39:31 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978) 4. The Meg (2018) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Planet of the Apes (1968) 8. Upgrade (2018) 9. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 10. Crank (2006)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 10, 2018 15:18:49 GMT -5
1. True Lies (1994) 2. End of Days (1999) 3. Passenger 57 (1992) 4. San Andreas (2015) 5. The Fast And The Furious (2001) 6. The Equalizer (2014) 7. Die Hard (1988) 8. Die Hard 2 (1990) 9. Rush Hour (1998) 10. Spider Man (2002)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 10, 2018 19:48:09 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978) 4. The Meg (2018) 5. First Blood (1982) 6. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 7. Planet of the Apes (1968) 8. Upgrade (2018) 9. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 10. Crank (2006) 11. Single White Female (1992)
|
|