|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 22, 2019 22:12:12 GMT -5
1) Star Wars Ep I: The Phantom Menace (1999) 2) Star Wars Ep II: Attack of the Clones (2002) 3) Star Wars Ep III: Revenge of the Sith (2005) 4) Hellboy (2019) 5) Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) 6) Self/Less (2015) 7) Zoo-Head (2019) 8) Annihilation (2018) 9) I Am Mother (2019) 10) Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 11) Spaceballs (1987) 12) I, Frankenstein (2014) 13) Star Wars Ep IV: A New Hope (1977) 14) Star Wars Ep V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980) 15) Star Wars Ep VI: Return of the Jedi (1983) 16) The Fifth Element (1997) 17) Cloverfield (2008) 18) Star Wars Ep VII: The Force Awakens (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 22, 2019 22:47:06 GMT -5
It was a trip, Dave. I thought there was more than enough carnage to satiate my monster bloodlust.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 24, 2019 9:07:50 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World 15. Ad Astra 16. Demolition Man
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 24, 2019 17:47:23 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973) 5. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978) 6. The Thing From Another World (1951) 7. Back To The Future (1989) 8. Interstellar (2014) 9. The Martian (2015) 10. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 11. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) 12. The Invasion (2007) 13. After Earth (2013) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. The Matrix (1999) 16. Total Recall (1990) 17. Escape from New York (1981) 18. Panic In Year Zero! (1962) 19. Planet of the Apes (1968) 20. Creature From The Black Lagoon (1954) 21. Night Of The Comet (1984) 22. Jurassic World (2015) 23. Men In Black (1997) 24. Mars Attacks (1996)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 24, 2019 19:07:16 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 13. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 14. The 4-D Man (1959) 15. The Incredible Melting Man (1977) 16. The Crawling Eye (1958) 17. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 18. The Thing from Another World (1951) 19. The Terminator (1984) 20. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 21. Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) 22. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 23. Them! (1954)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 26, 2019 1:14:43 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World 15. Ad Astra 16. Demolition Man 17. Eureka Season 1 (yup, all 12 episodes, I had a craving to watch the show again)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 26, 2019 9:16:08 GMT -5
I got some catching up to do because I was very busy.
1. The Running Man (1987) 2. Lifeforce (1985) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Invaders from Mars (1986) 5. Trancers (1985) 6. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 7. Return of the Living Dead II (1988) 8. Return of the Living Dead III (1994) 9. Dawn of the Dead (1978)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 26, 2019 9:25:15 GMT -5
I got some catching up to do because I was very busy. You and me both.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 28, 2019 15:08:50 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World 15. Ad Astra 16. Demolition Man 17. Eureka Season 1 18. Eureka Season 2 19. The Matrix
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 28, 2019 15:34:41 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973) 5. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978) 6. The Thing From Another World (1951) 7. Back To The Future (1989) 8. Interstellar (2014) 9. The Martian (2015) 10. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 11. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) 12. The Invasion (2007) 13. After Earth (2013) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. The Matrix (1999) 16. Total Recall (1990) 17. Escape from New York (1981) 18. Panic In Year Zero! (1962) 19. Planet of the Apes (1968) 20. Creature From The Black Lagoon (1954) 21. Night Of The Comet (1984) 22. Jurassic World (2015) 23. Men In Black (1997) 24. Mars Attacks (1996) 25. Vanilla Sky (2001) 26. Dream Catcher (2003) 27. The Running Man (1987) 28. Tron (1982)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 28, 2019 16:44:36 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World 15. Ad Astra 16. Demolition Man 17. Eureka Season 1 18. Eureka Season 2 19. The Matrix 20. I, Robot
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 28, 2019 17:53:03 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 13. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 14. The 4-D Man (1959) 15. The Incredible Melting Man (1977) 16. The Crawling Eye (1958) 17. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 18. The Thing from Another World (1951) 19. The Terminator (1984) 20. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 21. Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) 22. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 23. Them! (1954) 24. Signs (2002) 25. Videodrome (1983) 26. Pacific Rim (2013)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 29, 2019 0:25:25 GMT -5
1) Star Wars Ep I: The Phantom Menace (1999) 2) Star Wars Ep II: Attack of the Clones (2002) 3) Star Wars Ep III: Revenge of the Sith (2005) 4) Hellboy (2019) 5) Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) 6) Self/Less (2015) 7) Zoo-Head (2019) 8) Annihilation (2018) 9) I Am Mother (2019) 10) Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 11) Spaceballs (1987) 12) I, Frankenstein (2014) 13) Star Wars Ep IV: A New Hope (1977) 14) Star Wars Ep V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980) 15) Star Wars Ep VI: Return of the Jedi (1983) 16) The Fifth Element (1997) 17) Cloverfield (2008) 18) Star Wars Ep VII: The Force Awakens (2015) 19) Cube (1997) 20) Singularity (2017) 21) Star Wars Ep VIII: The Last Jedi (2017) 22) The Running Man (1987)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 29, 2019 14:29:55 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World 15. Ad Astra 16. Demolition Man 17. Eureka Season 1 18. Eureka Season 2 19. The Matrix 20. I, Robot 21. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 22. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: a the Secret of the Ooze
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 29, 2019 16:10:00 GMT -5
1. The Running Man (1987) 2. Lifeforce (1985) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Invaders from Mars (1986) 5. Trancers (1985) 6. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 7. Return of the Living Dead II (1988) 8. Return of the Living Dead III (1994) 9. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 10. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 11. Land of the Dead (2005) 12. War of the Worlds (1953)
|
|