|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 7, 2019 18:11:30 GMT -5
1. Orgy of the Dead 2. Play Dead 3. Strays 4. Vampyr 5. Alien 6. Paganini Horror 7. Pumpkinhead 8. Bad Biology
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 8, 2019 1:52:38 GMT -5
01. Maniac Cop 02. Maniac Cop 2 03. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence 04. The Funhouse (D)
First time watch. Love the monster design.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 8, 2019 10:24:57 GMT -5
Yeah Scott, The Funhouse is a pretty good flick. I need to watch it again.
1. The Thing (1982) 2. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 3. Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell (1974) 4. Creepshow (1982) 5. Creepshow 2 (1987) 6. Friday the 13th (1980) 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 8. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) 9. Pet Sematary (1989) 10. Satanic Panic (2019)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 9, 2019 17:51:16 GMT -5
I'm going to try this one too. Hopefully I can get thru it. Already behind but whatever...
1) Resident Evil (2002) 2) Scream (1996) 3) Scream 2 (1997) 4) Scream 3 (2000)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 9, 2019 23:10:16 GMT -5
Scream 3? Man, even I don't own Scream 3.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 9, 2019 23:22:38 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 3. Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell (1974) 4. Creepshow (1982) 5. Creepshow 2 (1987) 6. Friday the 13th (1980) 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 8. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) 9. Pet Sematary (1989) 10. Satanic Panic (2019) 11. Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 9, 2019 23:53:28 GMT -5
01. Maniac Cop 02. Maniac Cop 2 03. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence 04. The Funhouse (D) 05. Demons
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 10, 2019 0:11:38 GMT -5
Scream 3? Man, even I don't own Scream 3. Thanks to Netflix for those but no 4 on there...
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 11, 2019 13:46:56 GMT -5
1. The Cabin In The Woods (2011) 2. Chopping Mall (1986) 3. Creepshow (1982) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness (1994) 5. Horns (2014) 6. Magic (1978) 7. Castle Freak (1995) 8. Leprechaun (1993) 9. Krampus (2015) 10. 28 Days Later (2002) 11. Army Of Darkness (1992)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 12, 2019 19:23:13 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 3. Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell (1974) 4. Creepshow (1982) 5. Creepshow 2 (1987) 6. Friday the 13th (1980) 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 8. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) 9. Pet Sematary (1989) 10. Satanic Panic (2019) 11. Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019) 12. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 13. Tales from the Crypt (1972)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 12, 2019 22:14:08 GMT -5
01. Maniac Cop 02. Maniac Cop 2 03. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence 04. The Funhouse (D) 05. Demons 06. Thir13een Ghosts
My dvd is getting fubar so I'mma need to upgrade soon.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 12, 2019 23:16:03 GMT -5
1) Resident Evil (2002) 2) Scream (1996) 3) Scream 2 (1997) 4) Scream 3 (2000) 5) Final Destination (2000) 6) Final Destination 2 (2003) 7) Saw (2004) 8) Idle Hands (1999)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 13, 2019 1:14:43 GMT -5
01. Maniac Cop 02. Maniac Cop 2 03. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence 04. The Funhouse (D) 05. Demons 06. Thir13een Ghosts 07. It Follows
Good concept, I like the slow burn, and love the soundtrack.
08. Christine
I just really enjoy this movie.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 13, 2019 19:06:57 GMT -5
1. Orgy of the Dead 2. Play Dead 3. Strays 4. Vampyr 5. Alien 6. Paganini Horror 7. Pumpkinhead 8. Bad Biology 9. The City of the Dead 10. The Gate 11. The Banana Splits Movie 12. Southbound 13. Society 14. Transylvania 6-5000
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 13, 2019 20:41:00 GMT -5
01. Maniac Cop 02. Maniac Cop 2 03. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence 04. The Funhouse (D) 05. Demons 06. Thir13een Ghosts 07. It Follows 08. Christine 09. Blood Feast
I wasted today not watching much. I just felt soooooo lazy, though.
|
|