|
Post by NDX on Nov 22, 2019 21:15:17 GMT -5
Last Action Here? But I want the Last Action to be There!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 22, 2019 21:42:31 GMT -5
Doh! Here, there, he was a hero!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 24, 2019 1:23:10 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed
This is still a fantastic flick 14 years later. Absolutely love it. Wish more people spoke about it.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 24, 2019 1:25:56 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Hero (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955) 21. Collateral Damage (2002)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 24, 2019 4:59:13 GMT -5
That CGI does not hold up, does it Dave?
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 24, 2019 13:25:01 GMT -5
That CGI does not hold up, does it Dave? It doesn't, and it's been a long time since I've seen it, so it really stood out. I didn't realize that the main terrorist was Cliff Curtis, who was in Fear the Walking Dead, The Meg, and Hobbs and Shaw among other things.
Still was fun to see it again.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 24, 2019 15:21:46 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Hero (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955) 21. Collateral Damage (2002) 22. Bullitt (1968)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 24, 2019 20:25:00 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Airport '77 (1977) 3. Romancing The Stone (1984) 4. The Bourne Identity (2002) 5. Predator (1987) 6. Live Free Or Die Hard (2007) 7. Taken (2008) 8. Taken 2 (2012) 9. Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10. Iron Man (2008) 11. Tomb Raider (2001) 12. Daredevil (2003) 13. License To Kill (1989) 14. Bullitt (1968) 15. Escape From New York (1981) 16. Passenger 57 (1992) 17. Cliffhanger (1993) 18. Rush Hour (1998) 19. The Fugitive (1993) 20. Deadpool (2016) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 23. Rambo (2008) 24. Lethal Weapon (1987)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 25, 2019 0:53:37 GMT -5
1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt 8. Bloodfist 8: Hard Way Out 9. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum 10. Tuff Turf 11. We Die Young 12. SheBorg 13. King of the Kickboxers 14. King of the Kickboxers 2 15. American Street Fighter 16. Baby Driver
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 25, 2019 19:55:21 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016) 8) My Hero Academia S2 [25 eps] (2017) 9) War (2007) 10) Kung Fu Killer [aka Kung Fu Jungle] (2014) 11) Iron Man (2008) 12) Iron Man 2 (2010) 13) Iron Man 3 (2013) 14) Daylight (1996) 15) Escape Plan: The Extractors (2019) 16) GI Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) 17) GI Joe: Retalliation (2013) 18) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 19) Lady Blood Fight (2016) 20) Bad Boys (1995) 21) Fantastic 4 (2005)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2019 2:41:00 GMT -5
fak the haters, that F4 flick from 2005 was awesome.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2019 3:40:20 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots!
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 26, 2019 3:48:05 GMT -5
1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt 8. Bloodfist 8: Hard Way Out 9. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum 10. Tuff Turf 11. We Die Young 12. SheBorg 13. King of the Kickboxers 14. King of the Kickboxers 2 15. American Street Fighter 16. Baby Driver 17. Alita Battle Angel (2017) 18. Anna
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2019 17:05:31 GMT -5
How was Anna? Been thinking of checking it out.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2019 17:38:08 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex
I miss Miguel Ferrer so much watching this. Same with Richard Crenna. They were fantastic in this flick, particularly Crenna.
|
|