|
Post by endo on Nov 15, 2020 17:12:35 GMT -5
1. Dr. No (1962) 2. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 4. True Lies (1994) 5. Mad Max (1979) 6. Inglorious Basterds (2009) 7. Play Misty for Me (1971) 8. The Running Man (1987) 9. First Blood (1982) 10. Upgrade (2018) 11. Raw Deal (1986) 12. Top Gun (1986) 13. Enter the Dragon (1973) 14. Sin City (2005)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 15, 2020 17:22:04 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. True Lies (1994) 3. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 4. Rush Hour (1998) 5. Rush Hour 2 (2001) 6. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 7. Tango & Cash (1989) 8. Air Force One (1997) 9. The Expendables (2010) 10. The Bourne Supremacy (2004) 11. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 12. The Super Cops (1974) 13. Die Hard (1988) 14. Face/Off (1997) 15. Hard Target (1993)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2020 1:26:07 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +* 09. True Lies (1994) 10. Streets of Fire (1984)
Nothing against Michael Paré, but if this had a different lead I think it would have done much better and we would have gotten that intended trilogy. Just imagine the music we could have had. We SHOULD have had!
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 16, 2020 8:27:31 GMT -5
1. Menace II Society 2. Nowhere to Run 3. Hard Target 4. Savage Dog 5. First Blood 6. Broken Arrow 7. Desperado 8. Spies in Disguise
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 16, 2020 22:59:12 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) 6) The Raid: Redemption (2011) 7) The Expendables (2010) 8) Con Air (1997) 9) The Expendables 2 (2012) 10) The Rock (1996) 11) Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) 12) Snakes on a Plane (2006) 13) Dunkirk (2017)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2020 23:21:29 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 17, 2020 14:39:46 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +* 09. True Lies (1994) 10. Streets of Fire (1984) 11. Sniper (1993) +*
I probably did see this at some point but I don't remember, so counting it as new.
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 17, 2020 15:23:09 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 17, 2020 15:32:55 GMT -5
Just good? Sigh.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 17, 2020 21:42:17 GMT -5
1. Dr. No (1962) 2. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 4. True Lies (1994) 5. Mad Max (1979) 6. Inglorious Basterds (2009) 7. Play Misty for Me (1971) 8. The Running Man (1987) 9. First Blood (1982) 10. Upgrade (2018) 11. Raw Deal (1986) 12. Top Gun (1986) 13. Enter the Dragon (1973) 14. Sin City (2005) 15. RoboCop (1987) 16. Machete (2010) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Saving Private Ryan (1998)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 18, 2020 12:19:18 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +* 09. True Lies (1994) 10. Streets of Fire (1984) 11. Sniper (1993) +* 12. Sniper 2 (2002) +*
I probably did see this at some point too but I don't remember, so counting it as new too. There's also 8 frickin' Sniper movies!
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 18, 2020 15:55:57 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. True Lies (1994) 3. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 4. Rush Hour (1998) 5. Rush Hour 2 (2001) 6. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 7. Tango & Cash (1989) 8. Air Force One (1997) 9. The Expendables (2010) 10. The Bourne Supremacy (2004) 11. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 12. The Super Cops (1974) 13. Die Hard (1988) 14. Face/Off (1997) 15. Hard Target (1993) 16. Passenger 57 (1992) 17. Lara Croft; Tomb Raider (2001) 18. The Meg (2018)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 19, 2020 0:35:25 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) 6) The Raid: Redemption (2011) 7) The Expendables (2010) 8) Con Air (1997) 9) The Expendables 2 (2012) 10) The Rock (1996) 11) Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) 12) Snakes on a Plane (2006) 13) Dunkirk (2017) 14) Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) 15) Demolition Man (1993)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 19, 2020 5:21:52 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +* 09. True Lies (1994) 10. Streets of Fire (1984) 11. Sniper (1993) +* 12. Sniper 2 (2002) +* 13. Sniper 3 (2004) +*
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 20, 2020 23:53:00 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +* 09. True Lies (1994) 10. Streets of Fire (1984) 11. Sniper (1993) +* 12. Sniper 2 (2002) +* 13. Sniper 3 (2004) +* 14. Sniper: Reloaded (2011) +*
One dude's head got puddin'ed! I wasn't expecting that.
I wish I had the other 4 movies now. This is a good series from what I've watched. This was more combat heavy and felt grittier than the first 3.
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|