|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 5, 2021 11:48:08 GMT -5
1. The Omega Man (1971) 2. The Blob (1958) 3. Contact (1997) 4. A Clockwork Orange (1971) 5. 1984 (1984)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 5, 2021 13:49:30 GMT -5
1. Planet of the Apes (1968) 2. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 3. Escape from the Planet of the Apes (1971) 4. Westworld (1973) 5. Futureworld (1975)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 6, 2021 7:42:36 GMT -5
01. Demolition Man (1993) 02. Cyborg (1989) 03. The Brain from Planet Arous (1957) 04. RoboCop (1987)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 7, 2021 17:34:41 GMT -5
1. Planet of the Apes (1968) 2. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 3. Escape from the Planet of the Apes (1971) 4. Westworld (1973) 5. Futureworld (1975) 6. Logan's Run (1976)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 8, 2021 6:36:49 GMT -5
1. Flight of the navigator 2. Starship Troopers 3. Star Wars - The Phantom Menace
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 9, 2021 1:54:16 GMT -5
1. Planet of the Apes (1968) 2. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 3. Escape from the Planet of the Apes (1971) 4. Westworld (1973) 5. Futureworld (1975) 6. Logan's Run (1976) 7. Contact (1997)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2021 6:40:25 GMT -5
01. Demolition Man (1993) 02. Cyborg (1989) 03. The Brain from Planet Arous (1957) 04. RoboCop (1987) 05. Dredd (2012)
Near a decade later I still hold out hope for a needed sequel.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 9, 2021 20:32:06 GMT -5
1. Planet of the Apes (1968) 2. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 3. Escape from the Planet of the Apes (1971) 4. Westworld (1973) 5. Futureworld (1975) 6. Logan's Run (1976) 7. Contact (1997) 8. Heavy Metal (1981)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 11, 2021 6:55:19 GMT -5
01. Demolition Man (1993) 02. Cyborg (1989) 03. The Brain from Planet Arous (1957) 04. RoboCop (1987) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. King Kong (1933)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 11, 2021 7:52:29 GMT -5
1. Flight of the navigator 2. Starship Troopers 3. Star Wars - The Phantom Menace 4. Star Wars - Attack of The Clones
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 11, 2021 16:08:23 GMT -5
1. The Omega Man (1971) 2. The Blob (1958) 3. Contact (1997) 4. A Clockwork Orange (1971) 5. 1984 (1984) 6. The Day The Earth Stood Still (1951) 7. The Day The Earth Stood Still (2008) 8. Panic In Year Zero (1962) 9. Night Of The Lepus (1972) 10. Star Trek; The Motion Picture (1979) 11. Star Trek II The Wrath Of Khan (1982)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 11, 2021 17:53:01 GMT -5
1. Planet of the Apes (1968) 2. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 3. Escape from the Planet of the Apes (1971) 4. Westworld (1973) 5. Futureworld (1975) 6. Logan's Run (1976) 7. Contact (1997) 8. Heavy Metal (1981) 9. The War of the Worlds (1953) 10. Metropolis (1927)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 13, 2021 11:53:40 GMT -5
01. Demolition Man (1993) 02. Cyborg (1989) 03. The Brain from Planet Arous (1957) 04. RoboCop (1987) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. King Kong (1933) 07. King Kong (1933, with commentary by Ray Harryhausen, Ken Ralston, Merian C. Cooper and Fay Wray) 08. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 13, 2021 19:42:51 GMT -5
01. Demolition Man (1993) 02. Cyborg (1989) 03. The Brain from Planet Arous (1957) 04. RoboCop (1987) 05. Dredd (2012) 06. King Kong (1933) 07. King Kong (1933, with commentary by Ray Harryhausen, Ken Ralston, Merian C. Cooper and Fay Wray) 08. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) 09. Chopping Mall (1986) 10. Ghostbusters (1984) 11. Ghostbusters II (1989)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 13, 2021 23:23:29 GMT -5
1. Flight of the navigator 2. Starship Troopers 3. Star Wars - The Phantom Menace 4. Star Wars - Attack of The Clones 5. Star Wara - Revenge of The Sith
|
|