|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 20, 2014 17:49:53 GMT -5
1. Bloody Murder 2. Bloody Murder 2 3. Man From Deep River 4. Killing Spree 5. Killer Workout 6. Death Spa 7. Mortal Kombat Legacy 8. Juan of the Dead 9. Hell of the Living Dead 10. Nightmare City 11. Splatter: Naked Blood 12. Mortal Kombat Legacy 2 13. Silent Night, Deadly Night 14. Thriller: A Cruel Picture
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 21, 2014 18:44:35 GMT -5
1. Batman (Michael Keaton) 2. Modern Times 3. My Best Friends Wedding 4. Pillow Talk 5. Come Back, Little Sheba 6. This Is Spinal Tap 7. Sleepless In Seattle 8. Big 9. True Grit (1969) 10. Divorce American Style 11. Ferris Bueler's Day Off 12. Berserk 13. Mrs. Doubtfire 14. Moscow On The Hudson 15. Kramer VS Kramer (On an 80's kick lately.) 16. Mannequin 17. Mr. Mom 18. Airplane 19. Its a Wonderful Life 20. Dream Girls 21. The Wall
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 21, 2014 18:52:15 GMT -5
Ooh, The Wall. Haven't seen that in a while. Nice list!!
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 22, 2014 17:54:21 GMT -5
Damn, I have some serious catching up to do. I was going to yesterday, but I literally only got out of bed to go eat lunch, then spent the entire rest of the day in bed.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 22, 2014 19:29:49 GMT -5
Hey, I've slacked off as well. Sunday saw me go out drinking celebrating a friend turning 21, so I missed out on a lot of films. And instead of watching something new, I watch How to Train your Dragon 1 and 2 again, because they are awesome.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 23, 2014 8:51:30 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD) 8. Beetlejuice (BD) 9. Midnight Movie (BD) 10. The Blind Side (BD) 11. Despicable Me (BD) 12. Despicable Me 2 (BD) 13. Kill Baby... Kill! (DVD) 14. Devil's Nightmare (La Plus Longue Nuit du Diable or La Terrificante Notte del Demonio) (DVD) 15. Kiss Me, Kill Me (Baba Yaga) (DVD) 16. Pieces (DVD) 17. Maniac Cop (BD) 18. Maniac Cop 2 (BD) 19. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (BD) 20. Go (DVD) 21. Big Trouble in Little China (BD) 22. Lost Highway (DVD) 23. In Bruges (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 23, 2014 14:51:44 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot. 21. Maniac Cop 22. Maniac Cop 2 23. Maniac Cop 3...Thanks again for these Tomas. I think I liked part 2 best, but they were all good.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 23, 2014 19:28:05 GMT -5
Yeah, we thought the same thing when we watched them in a row Dave. But that fire stunt in the third movie is sick! That's still insane to watch these days.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 23, 2014 21:29:51 GMT -5
Agreed, that was awesome even today.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 23, 2014 21:30:32 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot. 21. Maniac Cop 22. Maniac Cop 2 23. Maniac Cop 3...Thanks again for these Tomas. I think I liked part 2 best, but they were all good. 24. Dead End...not Pits of Hell worthy, at least not to me, but it sucks.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 23, 2014 22:37:05 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD) 8. Beetlejuice (BD) 9. Midnight Movie (BD) 10. The Blind Side (BD) 11. Despicable Me (BD) 12. Despicable Me 2 (BD) 13. Kill Baby... Kill! (DVD) 14. Devil's Nightmare (La Plus Longue Nuit du Diable or La Terrificante Notte del Demonio) (DVD) 15. Kiss Me, Kill Me (Baba Yaga) (DVD) 16. Pieces (DVD) 17. Maniac Cop (BD) 18. Maniac Cop 2 (BD) 19. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (BD) 20. Go (DVD) 21. Big Trouble in Little China (BD) 22. Lost Highway (DVD) 23. In Bruges (DVD) 24. The Wizard of Oz (DVD)
Holy ish, I loved this. I haven't seen this in near 20 years, if not more. I forgot how much I loved this movie. I thought I was screwed, too, because the disc f*cked up at If I Only Had A Brain, but after some testing, and then some vigorous cleaning, it worked! And I got to watch it and love it and I can do it any time now.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 23, 2014 22:38:10 GMT -5
That's a great movie man. I love it.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 24, 2014 0:31:37 GMT -5
I never noticed all the times the Scarecrow stumbles as he walks and Dorothy catching him.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 24, 2014 2:05:32 GMT -5
Everything about that flick is great. It's scary, funny, heart wrenching... Just a classic film. My wife and I were talking about this thread and I mentioned your post about this and she said she hated the movie, but also said that she hadn't seen it in a really long time. Convinced her to watch it with me soon, I'll convert her.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 24, 2014 2:35:42 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD) 8. Beetlejuice (BD) 9. Midnight Movie (BD) 10. The Blind Side (BD) 11. Despicable Me (BD) 12. Despicable Me 2 (BD) 13. Kill Baby... Kill! (DVD) 14. Devil's Nightmare (La Plus Longue Nuit du Diable or La Terrificante Notte del Demonio) (DVD) 15. Kiss Me, Kill Me (Baba Yaga) (DVD) 16. Pieces (DVD) 17. Maniac Cop (BD) 18. Maniac Cop 2 (BD) 19. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (BD) 20. Go (DVD) 21. Big Trouble in Little China (BD) 22. Lost Highway (DVD) 23. In Bruges (DVD) 24. The Wizard of Oz (DVD) 25. The AristoCats (DVD)
I love this movie. Love the sketchiness of the animation.
|
|