|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 21, 2017 20:29:13 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 3. The Conjuring 2013 4. Final Destination 2 (2003) 5. It's Alive (1974) 6. Children Of The Corn (1984) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Fly (1986) 9. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 10. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (2005) 11. Castle Freak (1995) 12. The Purge (2013) 13.The Purge Anarchy (2014) 14. Zoolander (2001) 15. White Christmas (1954) 16. Holiday Inn (1942) 17. Mr. Mom (1983) 18. Beetlejuice (1988) 19. Three Amigos (1986) 20. Scrooged (1988) 21. Pillow Talk (1959)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 21, 2017 20:42:38 GMT -5
I like Pillow Talk! I like a few Doris Day movies.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 23, 2017 2:45:33 GMT -5
1. Terminator Genisys 2. 976-Evil 3. Demons 4. Nekromantik 5. Demons 2 6. Leatherface:The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 7. Stepfather 2 8. The Undertaker 9. Evil Ed 10. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 11. Day of the Dead 12. Land of the Dead 13. Fright Night 14. Fright Night Part 2 15. The Fly (1958) 16. Mute Witness 17. Nekromantik 2 18. Cobra 19. Weird Science 20. Zardoz 21. Hell Comes to Frogtown 22. Zombie 90: Extreme Pestilence 23. Ronin 24. Bad Moon 25. Alien Resurrection 26. Pan's Labyrinth 27. Manos: The Hands of Fate 28. Godzilla 2000
Yikes, Godzilla 2000 was way worse than I remember. Not exactly looking forward to the Millennium series. I've heard mostly bad things about it.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 23, 2017 3:46:56 GMT -5
Well, thanks for that I guess. I've really fallen off. I need to get back into it. Should be able to with a week or so off, for the most part, give or take a few game nights. 01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD) 20. The Imitation Game (BD) 21. 42: The Jackie Robinson Story (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 23, 2017 19:01:55 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006) 17. The Breakfast Club (1985) 18. Weird Science (1985) 19. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 20. Vacation (1983) 21. European Vacation (1985) 22. Christmas Vacation (1989) 23. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) 24. IT (2017) Really liked it! 25. A Christmas Story (1983) 26. Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman (2000) 27. Dead of Night (1945)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 24, 2017 4:39:51 GMT -5
1. . Terminator Genisys 2. 976-Evil 3. Demons 4. Nekromantik 5. Demons 2 6. Leatherface:The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 7. Stepfather 2 8. The Undertaker 9. Evil Ed 10. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 11. Day of the Dead 12. Land of the Dead 13. Fright Night 14. Fright Night Part 2 15. The Fly (1958) 16. Mute Witness 17. Nekromantik 2 18. Cobra 19. Weird Science 20. Zardoz 21. Hell Comes to Frogtown 22. Zombie 90: Extreme Pestilence 23. Ronin 24. Bad Moon 25. Alien Resurrection 26. Pan's Labyrinth 27. Manos: The Hands of Fate 28. Godzilla 2000 29. Godzilla, Mothra, and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All Out Attack 30. Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla
Going through the Millennium series, but skipped over Godzilla vs Megaguirus because I've seen it on tv so many times. So far, aside from 2000, the movies have been really fun! This series seems to have gotten an undeserved bad reputation.
I like that each film is a self contained story, so each film has a unique suit design. The monster battles are also really good, and even the bad cgi still has some charm (though thankfully it is minimally used).
2 movies left before I've officially seen every Godzilla movie, at least until next year when we get the animated Godzilla: Monster Planet.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 24, 2017 17:50:52 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 3. The Conjuring 2013 4. Final Destination 2 (2003) 5. It's Alive (1974) 6. Children Of The Corn (1984) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Fly (1986) 9. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 10. The Exorcism Of Emily Rose (2005) 11. Castle Freak (1995) 12. The Purge (2013) 13.The Purge Anarchy (2014) 14. Zoolander (2001) 15. White Christmas (1954) 16. Holiday Inn (1942) 17. Mr. Mom (1983) 18. Beetlejuice (1988) 19. Three Amigos (1986) 20. Scrooged (1988) 21. Pillow Talk (1959) 22. The Santa Clause (1994) 23. National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989) 24. The Bishop's Wife (1947)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 25, 2017 17:36:06 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006) 17. The Breakfast Club (1985) 18. Weird Science (1985) 19. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 20. Vacation (1983) 21. European Vacation (1985) 22. Christmas Vacation (1989) 23. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) 24. IT (2017) Really liked it! 25. A Christmas Story (1983) 26. Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman (2000) 27. Dead of Night (1945) 28. Better Watch Out (2016) Good movie, disturbing!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 26, 2017 1:22:41 GMT -5
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD) 20. The Imitation Game (BD) 21. 42: The Jackie Robinson Story (DVD) 22. Scrooged (DVD) 23. A Christmas Carol 1951 (aka Scrooge) (BD)
I honestly don't remember the last time I saw this.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 26, 2017 2:36:02 GMT -5
1. Terminator Genisys 2. 976-Evil 3. Demons 4. Nekromantik 5. Demons 2 6. Leatherface:The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 7. Stepfather 2 8. The Undertaker 9. Evil Ed 10. Dawn of the Dead (European Version) 11. Day of the Dead 12. Land of the Dead 13. Fright Night 14. Fright Night Part 2 15. The Fly (1958) 16. Mute Witness 17. Nekromantik 2 18. Cobra 19. Weird Science 20. Zardoz 21. Hell Comes to Frogtown 22. Zombie 90: Extreme Pestilence 23. Ronin 24. Bad Moon 25. Alien Resurrection 26. Pan's Labyrinth 27. Manos: The Hands of Fate 28. Godzilla 2000 29. Godzilla, Mothra, and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All Out Attack 30. Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla 31. Silent Night Deadly Night
Woo, I made it! Still gonna watch more since there's a few days left.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 27, 2017 5:59:02 GMT -5
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD) 20. The Imitation Game (BD) 21. 42: The Jackie Robinson Story (DVD) 22. Scrooged (DVD) 23. A Christmas Carol 1951 (aka Scrooge) (BD) 24. Bio-Dome (DVD) 25. Brother Bear 2 (DVD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 27, 2017 19:12:06 GMT -5
1. Let's Scare Jessica to Death (1971) 2. Horror of Dracula (1958) 3. Trilogy of Terror (1975) 4. Krampus (2015) 5. Black Christmas (1974) 6. Black Christmas (2006) 7. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 8. Christmas Evil (1980) 9. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 10. The Vault of Horror (1973) 11. Asylum (1972) 12. Santa's Slay (2005) 13. Jack Frost (1997) 14. American Beauty (1999) 15. Forrest Gump (1994) 16. Slither (2006) 17. The Breakfast Club (1985) 18. Weird Science (1985) 19. Maximum Overdrive (1986) 20. Vacation (1983) 21. European Vacation (1985) 22. Christmas Vacation (1989) 23. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) 24. IT (2017) Really liked it! 25. A Christmas Story (1983) 26. Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman (2000) 27. Dead of Night (1945) 28. Better Watch Out (2016) Good movie, disturbing! 29. Gremlins (1984) 30. Scrooged (1988) 31. Trading Places (1983)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 27, 2017 20:42:12 GMT -5
I've been told I need to see Better Watch Out a few times this month.
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD) 20. The Imitation Game (BD) 21. 42: The Jackie Robinson Story (DVD) 22. Scrooged (DVD) 23. A Christmas Carol 1951 (aka Scrooge) (BD) 24. Bio-Dome (DVD) 25. Brother Bear 2 (DVD) 26. Doctor Mordrid Master of the Unknown (BD) 27. Firepower (BD)
I feel like I'm so far behind considering all the movies I watched in preparation for this month!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 27, 2017 21:50:05 GMT -5
Better Watch Out is pretty good man, messed up. I liked it a lot!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 27, 2017 22:33:32 GMT -5
Maybe next year then.
01. The Voices (DVD) 02. John Wick: Chapter 2 (BD) 03. Spider-Man: Home Coming (BD) 04. Hellraiser (DVD) 05. Dead Hooker in a Trunk (DVD) 06. The Return of the Living Dead (BD) 07. Macabre (DVD) 08. Mario Bava's Shock (DVD) 09. Fright Night II (DVD-R) 10. Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest (DVD) 11. A Blade in the Dark (DVD) 12. Fright Night 2: New Blood (BD) 13. Krampus (BD) 14. Critters (DVD) 15. Critters 2 (DVD) 16. Critters 3 (DVD) 17. Critters 4 (DVD) 18. Half Baked (DVD) 19. Kong Skull Island (BD) 20. The Imitation Game (BD) 21. 42: The Jackie Robinson Story (DVD) 22. Scrooged (DVD) 23. A Christmas Carol 1951 (aka Scrooge) (BD) 24. Bio-Dome (DVD) 25. Brother Bear 2 (DVD) 26. Doctor Mordrid Master of the Unknown (BD) 27. Firepower (BD) 28. More Dead Than Alive (BD) 29. Dangerous Minds (DVD)
|
|