|
Post by endo on Aug 31, 2018 15:55:58 GMT -5
Probably one of the best things about November, beside the fact that there's Thanksgiving and it's almost Christmas, is Arnold SchwarzeNovember!! That's right, time to spice up your November with some serious action movies!! An action movie a day for the whole month of November!! Get to the choppa!!
Great fun and you get to watch some great action flicks with your fellow members here. What's to kick about? Do it the whole month and you'll get a nifty new badge as well, and I know you all love the badges!! Have fun and do it!! You'll need some action to work off all the turkey you'll be eating anyway! Win win!!
Do it!! You'll love it!! Starting November 1st.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 1, 2018 5:35:51 GMT -5
Alright!! Halloween is over, and while I'm really sad to see it go...really, really sad...that can only mean one thing!! It's ArnoldScwarzeNovember!!! So break out those action flicks and let's light November up like Rambo lighting up Hope, Washington. First one to do a movie a day for the month gets a shiny new badge...just kidding!! We all get shiny new badges!! Have fun, and let's rock it out!! 1. The Terminator (1984)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 2, 2018 3:00:14 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974
I enjoyed this. I've only ever know Walter Matthau for comedy, so this was a nice twist. I enjoyed this.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2018 1:50:16 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984
I'll never tire of this movie. Need me a Mumford Phys. Ed. shirt.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 3, 2018 9:58:17 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 3, 2018 14:26:03 GMT -5
Ready for this!
1. True Lies (1994) 2. End of Days (1999) 3. Passenger 57 (1992)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 3, 2018 21:00:33 GMT -5
1) Rumble in the Bronx (1995)
And I'm on my way...
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 4, 2018 3:20:10 GMT -5
Slowly as always, Dan.
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Safe House 2012
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 4, 2018 17:02:22 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) 3. The Deer Hunter (1978) 4. The Meg (2018)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 4, 2018 18:02:13 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember)
Thanks for letting me add Out of the Furnace, Dave.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 4, 2018 18:04:09 GMT -5
Yeah... Yeah... I know. Here's a couple more...
1) Rumble in the Bronx (1995) 2) Battle Royale (2000) 3) Eraser (1996)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 4, 2018 20:20:35 GMT -5
01. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 1974 (pre-DVDecember) 02. Beverly Hills Cop 1984 03. Out of the Furnace 2013 (pre-DVDecember) 04. Safe House 2012 (pre-DVDecember) 05. Blood Father 2016 (pre-DVDecember) 06. Machine Gun Preacher 2011 (pre-DVDecember)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 5, 2018 2:36:10 GMT -5
1) Rumble in the Bronx (1995) 2) Battle Royale (2000) 3) Eraser (1996) 4) Singham (2011) 5) Kick-Ass (2010)
I had so much fun watching Singham. It's a Bollywood action flick. Someone showed me one of the cheesy action sequences a few weeks back and I stumbled upon it on Netflix.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 5, 2018 3:43:23 GMT -5
1. Batman: Bad Blood 2. Escape Plan 2: Hades 3. Terror in Beverly Hills
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 5, 2018 12:37:41 GMT -5
1. True Lies (1994) 2. End of Days (1999) 3. Passenger 57 (1992) 4. San Andreas (2015) 5. The Fast And The Furious (2001)
|
|