|
Post by endo on Dec 6, 2018 22:59:18 GMT -5
1. The Nun (2018) 2. Big Driver (2014) 3. Creepshow (1982) 4. Creepshow 2 (1987) 5. Would you Rather (2012) 6. The Omen (1976) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Thing (1982)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 7, 2018 14:12:49 GMT -5
1. Dawn of The Dead (1978) 2. Firestarter (1984) 3. The Others(2001) 4. The Amityville Horror (1979) 5. Hellraiser (1987) 6. Dreamcatcher (2003) 7. Alien (1979)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 8, 2018 0:34:33 GMT -5
01. Silver Bullet 1985 02. Pet Sematary 1989 03. The Dead Zone 1983 04. Christine 1983 05. Prince of Darkness 1987 06. Santa's Slay 2005 07. 3615 code Père Noël (aka Deadly Games) 1989
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 10, 2018 9:44:56 GMT -5
1. Alligator 2. Alligator 2: The Mutation 3. Razorback 4. Scream (1981) 5. The Rats Are Coming! The Werewolves Are Here! 6. Just Before Dawn 7. House of the Dead 2
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 10, 2018 12:48:57 GMT -5
1. The Nun (2018) 2. Big Driver (2014) 3. Creepshow (1982) 4. Creepshow 2 (1987) 5. Would you Rather (2012) 6. The Omen (1976) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Thing (1982) 9. The Loved Ones (2009) 10. Torture Garden (1967)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2018 22:06:50 GMT -5
01. Silver Bullet 1985 02. Pet Sematary 1989 03. The Dead Zone 1983 04. Christine 1983 05. Prince of Darkness 1987 06. Santa's Slay 2005 07. 3615 code Père Noël (aka Deadly Games) 1989 08. A Quiet Place 2018
Love this movie. This and Upgrade stole the year so far. Hope to see a few other films from this year before it ends and see where they wind up.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 11, 2018 23:40:03 GMT -5
01. Silver Bullet 1985 02. Pet Sematary 1989 03. The Dead Zone 1983 04. Christine 1983 05. Prince of Darkness 1987 06. Santa's Slay 2005 07. 3615 code Père Noël (aka Deadly Games) 1989 08. A Quiet Place 2018 09. Return of the Living Dead Part II 1988 10. Basket Case 1982
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 12, 2018 4:10:12 GMT -5
1. The Nun (2018) 2. Big Driver (2014) 3. Creepshow (1982) 4. Creepshow 2 (1987) 5. Would you Rather (2012) 6. The Omen (1976) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Thing (1982) 9. The Loved Ones (2009) 10. Torture Garden (1967) 11. Tales of Terror (1962) 12. The Grudge (2004) NDX, I really liked A Quiet Place and Upgrade as well. Word is A Quiet Place 2 is under way, we'll see.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 12, 2018 4:40:27 GMT -5
I don't think it needs a sequel. I have a feeling it will ruin what was established.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 12, 2018 4:48:32 GMT -5
I agree, I don't see any reason for it either other than cashing in on the success of this one, which I'm sure is the plan.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 12, 2018 9:21:58 GMT -5
I'll wait to pass judgement though when see a trailer.
Still can't believe Krasinski wrote and directed that flick so well. Hope he has another in him.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 12, 2018 17:10:04 GMT -5
1. Dawn of The Dead (1978) 2. Firestarter (1984) 3. The Others(2001) 4. The Amityville Horror (1979) 5. Hellraiser (1987) 6. Dreamcatcher (2003) 7. Alien (1979) 8. Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994) 9. Creepshow (1982)
10. Drag Me To Hell (2009) 11. The Dark Half (1993) 12. Night Of The Demons (1988)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 13, 2018 1:52:44 GMT -5
I'm gonna have to play catch-up over the weekend.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 13, 2018 11:50:30 GMT -5
No worries NDX. 1. The Nun (2018) 2. Big Driver (2014) 3. Creepshow (1982) 4. Creepshow 2 (1987) 5. Would you Rather (2012) 6. The Omen (1976) 7. The Shining (1980) 8. The Thing (1982) 9. The Loved Ones (2009) 10. Torture Garden (1967) 11. Tales of Terror (1962) 12. The Grudge (2004) 13. Waxwork (1988) 14. Waxwork II: Lost in Time (1992)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 14, 2018 4:35:57 GMT -5
1. Dawn of The Dead (1978) 2. Firestarter (1984) 3. The Others(2001) 4. The Amityville Horror (1979) 5. Hellraiser (1987) 6. Dreamcatcher (2003) 7. Alien (1979) 8. Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994) 9. Creepshow (1982) 10. Drag Me To Hell (2009) 11. The Dark Half (1993) 12. Night Of The Demons (1988) 13. Christine (1983)
|
|