|
Post by endo on Aug 31, 2019 23:16:58 GMT -5
Welcome one and all to the greatest thing to happen to the month of September since my birthday, Sci-Fi September!!
A Sci-Fi movie a day for the month of September and it's fun, trust me. Let's go!!
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 2, 2019 0:11:25 GMT -5
And it begins!
01. The Running Man (D) (still my favorite Arnie film) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow
Oof, the CG on Godzilla does not hold up. At all.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 2, 2019 17:21:30 GMT -5
That was on when I had to go to the hospital for my appendix. I was thinking how bad the graphics looked, then they gave me some morphine and I really liked them. But, I really liked everything at that moment.
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 2, 2019 18:57:31 GMT -5
They got some magic medicine in hospitals, man.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 2, 2019 19:12:15 GMT -5
Here we go...
1) Star Wars Ep I: The Phantom Menace (1999) 2) Star Wars Ep II: Attack of the Clones (2002)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 3, 2019 0:47:43 GMT -5
Skip that third one.
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 3, 2019 10:19:57 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 4, 2019 1:05:35 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 4, 2019 1:11:51 GMT -5
1) Star Wars Ep I: The Phantom Menace (1999) 2) Star Wars Ep II: Attack of the Clones (2002) 3) Star Wars Ep III: Revenge of the Sith (2005) 4) Hellboy (2019) 5) Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 4, 2019 9:58:40 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 4, 2019 13:59:55 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 4, 2019 23:25:00 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is.
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 5, 2019 11:15:47 GMT -5
1. The Running Man (1987) The movie that inspired me to play Smash TV. 2. Lifeforce (1985) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Invaders from Mars (1986)
Note: If I'm doing it wrong, please tell me. Thanks.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 5, 2019 20:17:43 GMT -5
Looks good so far.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 5, 2019 21:11:17 GMT -5
Yeah, you're fine @gamernerd.
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018)
|
|