|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 6, 2019 14:16:46 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973) 5. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978) 6. The Thing From Another World (1951)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 7, 2019 14:55:52 GMT -5
1. The Running Man (1987) 2. Lifeforce (1985) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Invaders from Mars (1986) 5. Trancers (1985)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 7, 2019 21:20:31 GMT -5
1) Star Wars Ep I: The Phantom Menace (1999) 2) Star Wars Ep II: Attack of the Clones (2002) 3) Star Wars Ep III: Revenge of the Sith (2005) 4) Hellboy (2019) 5) Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) 6) Self/Less (2015) 7) Zoo-Head (2019) 8) Annihilation (2018)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 8, 2019 23:01:05 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2019 2:25:56 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 10, 2019 0:46:31 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 10, 2019 12:19:26 GMT -5
1. The Running Man (1987) 2. Lifeforce (1985) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Invaders from Mars (1986) 5. Trancers (1985) 6. Return of the Living Dead (1985)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 10, 2019 15:51:47 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 12, 2019 12:40:22 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973) 5. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978) 6. The Thing From Another World (1951) 7. Back To The Future (1989) 8. Interstellar (2014) 9. The Martian (2015) 10. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 11. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) 12. The Invasion (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 12, 2019 22:47:14 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 13, 2019 7:32:21 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
fak the haters, I still love T3 and thought it was a fine ending to the series. Unnecessary, yes, but still a fine ending.
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 13, 2019 7:38:35 GMT -5
1. The Running Man (1987) 2. Lifeforce (1985) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Invaders from Mars (1986) 5. Trancers (1985) 6. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 7. Return of the Living Dead II (1988)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 13, 2019 12:21:00 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 14, 2019 6:12:11 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 15, 2019 15:38:23 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973) 5. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978) 6. The Thing From Another World (1951) 7. Back To The Future (1989) 8. Interstellar (2014) 9. The Martian (2015) 10. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 11. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) 12. The Invasion (2007) 13. After Earth (2013) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. The Matrix (1999)
|
|