|
Post by endo on Sept 16, 2019 1:00:37 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 13. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 14. The 4-D Man (1959) 15. The Incredible Melting Man (1977)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 16, 2019 1:43:03 GMT -5
1. (Faster than Light) Short film by Dust
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 16, 2019 2:04:05 GMT -5
1. (Faster than Light) Short film by Dust 2. The Martian
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 17, 2019 3:03:25 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 17, 2019 7:06:17 GMT -5
1. (Faster than Light) Short film by Dust 2. The Martian 3. Day After Tommorrow**
**Not only a great sci-fi movie, but it shows what could happen to this planet in the future, or is in fact starting to happen, (or is happening right now) and that really IS a scary thought!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 17, 2019 20:04:02 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 13. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 14. The 4-D Man (1959) 15. The Incredible Melting Man (1977) 16. The Crawling Eye (1958) 17. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 19, 2019 18:57:40 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) Forgot how fun this movie is. 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 13. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 14. The 4-D Man (1959) 15. The Incredible Melting Man (1977) 16. The Crawling Eye (1958) 17. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 18. The Thing from Another World (1951)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 19, 2019 19:05:43 GMT -5
1. Back To The Future (1985) 2. Blade Runner (1982) 3. They Live (1988) 4. Soylent Green (1973) 5. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978) 6. The Thing From Another World (1951) 7. Back To The Future (1989) 8. Interstellar (2014) 9. The Martian (2015) 10. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 11. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) 12. The Invasion (2007) 13. After Earth (2013) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. The Matrix (1999) 16. Total Recall (1990) 17. Escape from New York (1981) 18. Panic In Year Zero! (1962) 19. Planet of the Apes (1968)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 20, 2019 23:44:23 GMT -5
01. The Running Man (D) 02. Godzilla '98 03. The Day After Tomorrow 04. Predator (D) 05. Minority Report 06. The Adjustment Bureau (D) 07. Six-String Samurai (D) 08. The Terminator 09. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Terminator Genisys 12. Robocop 13. Robocop 2 14. Jurassic World 15. Ad Astra
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 21, 2019 0:03:08 GMT -5
Man NDX, that Regal pass is paying for itself! Good for you dude.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 21, 2019 0:12:13 GMT -5
Not quite yet, but I'm working on it.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 21, 2019 19:00:52 GMT -5
1) Star Wars Ep I: The Phantom Menace (1999) 2) Star Wars Ep II: Attack of the Clones (2002) 3) Star Wars Ep III: Revenge of the Sith (2005) 4) Hellboy (2019) 5) Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) 6) Self/Less (2015) 7) Zoo-Head (2019) 8) Annihilation (2018) 9) I Am Mother (2019) 10) Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 11) Spaceballs (1987) 12) I, Frankenstein (2014) 13) Star Wars Ep IV: A New Hope (1977) 14) Star Wars Ep V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980) 15) Star Wars Ep VI: Return of the Jedi (1983)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 22, 2019 12:03:06 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Alien (1979) 3. Altered States (1980) 4. Escape from New York (1981) 5. Event Horizon (1997) 6. Lifeforce (1985) 7. Weird Science (1985) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Splice (2010) 10. Westworld (1973) 11. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 13. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 14. The 4-D Man (1959) 15. The Incredible Melting Man (1977) 16. The Crawling Eye (1958) 17. The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962) 18. The Thing from Another World (1951) 19. The Terminator (1984) 20. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 21. Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 22, 2019 21:15:37 GMT -5
Thoughts on Godzilla, Dave?
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 22, 2019 21:21:31 GMT -5
I liked it. I wish they had spent more time on the monsters, but man it was awesome to see them all together. They looked awesome and the effects were great. I bet it was an experience seeing it in theaters.
|
|