|
Post by endo on Nov 6, 2019 15:53:53 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 7, 2019 2:40:52 GMT -5
1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt
Best one since part 3. A lot of fun, plus it had Crayton Duke from Jason Goes to Hell as a police detective!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 7, 2019 12:44:28 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 8, 2019 0:19:04 GMT -5
1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt 8. Bloodfist 8: Hard Way Out
Oof, that was a stinker. Still, 5 out of 8 were good, so that's something. I'm glad I'll be watching some other stuff now though
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 8, 2019 18:33:12 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 9, 2019 22:12:46 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 10, 2019 17:32:32 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 10, 2019 17:35:19 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Airport '77 (1977) 3. Romancing The Stone (1984) 4. The Bourne Identity (2002) 5. Predator (1987) 6. Live Free Or Die Hard (2007) 7. Taken (2008) 8. Taken 2 (2012) 9. Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10. Iron Man (2008)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 10, 2019 23:59:01 GMT -5
1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt 8. Bloodfist 8: Hard Way Out 9. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum 10. Tuff Turf
Wasn't entirely sure if Tuff Turf fit the bill since it's kinda like Pretty in Pink with violence, but I figured there's enough fights for it to make the cut
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 11, 2019 5:16:38 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 11, 2019 19:57:28 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 12, 2019 1:36:14 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 13, 2019 10:39:03 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 13, 2019 16:13:28 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Airport '77 (1977) 3. Romancing The Stone (1984) 4. The Bourne Identity (2002) 5. Predator (1987) 6. Live Free Or Die Hard (2007) 7. Taken (2008) 8. Taken 2 (2012) 9. Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10. Iron Man (2008) 11. Tomb Raider (2001) 12. Daredevil (2003) 13. License To Kill (1989)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 13, 2019 19:37:58 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016) 8) My Hero Academia S2 [25 eps] (2017) 9) War (2007) 10) Kung Fu Killer [aka Kung Fu Jungle] (2014) 11) Iron Man (2008)
|
|