|
Post by endo on Nov 14, 2019 14:48:30 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2019 9:00:57 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 16, 2019 14:45:21 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 16, 2019 18:23:25 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016) 8) My Hero Academia S2 [25 eps] (2017) 9) War (2007) 10) Kung Fu Killer [aka Kung Fu Jungle] (2014) 11) Iron Man (2008) 12) Iron Man 2 (2010) 13) Iron Man 3 (2013) 14) Daylight (1996)
After starting Iron Man 3 I came to a shitty realization. You should never watch these three movies like this without the other MCU films in between.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 17, 2019 1:04:55 GMT -5
Yeah, that really needs to be seen after Avengers 2.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 17, 2019 3:07:44 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 17, 2019 14:12:35 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016) 8) My Hero Academia S2 [25 eps] (2017) 9) War (2007) 10) Kung Fu Killer [aka Kung Fu Jungle] (2014) 11) Iron Man (2008) 12) Iron Man 2 (2010) 13) Iron Man 3 (2013) 14) Daylight (1996) 15) Escape Plan: The Extractors (2019)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 17, 2019 15:29:54 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Airport '77 (1977) 3. Romancing The Stone (1984) 4. The Bourne Identity (2002) 5. Predator (1987) 6. Live Free Or Die Hard (2007) 7. Taken (2008) 8. Taken 2 (2012) 9. Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10. Iron Man (2008) 11. Tomb Raider (2001) 12. Daredevil (2003) 13. License To Kill (1989) 14. Bullitt (1968) 15. Escape From New York (1981) 16. Passenger 57 (1992) 17. Cliffhanger (1993)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 17, 2019 18:17:03 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 13. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 17, 2019 23:02:20 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 18, 2019 2:09:32 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China
You knew I had to watch this during this month. Every year.
16. True Lies
Classic. I gotta see if there is a BD of this out, my DVD looks more like a VHS these days.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 19, 2019 18:37:11 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 21, 2019 4:13:56 GMT -5
1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt 8. Bloodfist 8: Hard Way Out 9. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum 10. Tuff Turf 11. We Die Young
Couldn't tolerate the haphazard editing in this film. Skip it
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 22, 2019 2:40:43 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman
This flick isn't even 3 years old yet but the CGI already looks like trash. Wow. Still, story wise, best thing DC had done in years until Joker.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 22, 2019 15:44:38 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Here (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955)
|
|