|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 26, 2019 18:32:35 GMT -5
How was Anna? Been thinking of checking it out. It sucked. Very slow and the action wasn't very good either. 1. Bloodfist 2. Bloodfist 2 3. Bloodfist 3: Forced to Fight 4. Bloodfist 4: Die Trying 5. Bloodfist 5: Human Target 6. Bloodfist 6: Ground Zero 7. Bloodfist 7: Manhunt 8. Bloodfist 8: Hard Way Out 9. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum 10. Tuff Turf 11. We Die Young 12. SheBorg 13. King of the Kickboxers 14. King of the Kickboxers 2 15. American Street Fighter 16. Baby Driver 17. Alita Battle Angel (2017) 18. Anna 19. Swordfish 20. Futurekick
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 26, 2019 19:19:04 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016) 8) My Hero Academia S2 [25 Ep] (2017) 9) War (2007) 10) Kung Fu Killer [aka Kung Fu Jungle] (2014) 11) Iron Man (2008) 12) Iron Man 2 (2010) 13) Iron Man 3 (2013) 14) Daylight (1996) 15) Escape Plan: The Extractors (2019) 16) GI Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) 17) GI Joe: Retalliation (2013) 18) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 19) Lady Blood Fight (2016) 20) Bad Boys (1995) 21) Fantastic 4 (2005) 22) The Matrix (1999) 23) The Matrix Reloaded (2003) 24) The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2019 21:00:38 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex 21. Captain America The First Avenger
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 26, 2019 23:25:51 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Hero (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955) 21. Collateral Damage (2002) 22. Bullitt (1968) 23. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 24. Road House (1989) 25. Shaft (1971)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 27, 2019 0:21:47 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex 21. Captain America The First Avenger 22. The Avengers
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 28, 2019 7:54:50 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex 21. Captain America The First Avenger 22. The Avengers 22. Captain America The Winter Soldier 23. Ant-Man
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 28, 2019 14:04:29 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Airport '77 (1977) 3. Romancing The Stone (1984) 4. The Bourne Identity (2002) 5. Predator (1987) 6. Live Free Or Die Hard (2007) 7. Taken (2008) 8. Taken 2 (2012) 9. Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10. Iron Man (2008) 11. Tomb Raider (2001) 12. Daredevil (2003) 13. License To Kill (1989) 14. Bullitt (1968) 15. Escape From New York (1981) 16. Passenger 57 (1992) 17. Cliffhanger (1993) 18. Rush Hour (1998) 19. The Fugitive (1993) 20. Deadpool (2016) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 23. Rambo (2008) 24. Lethal Weapon (1987) 25. Terminator 2 Judgement Day (1991) 26. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) 27. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 28. The Fugitive (1993)
29.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 28, 2019 18:03:35 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Hero (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955) 21. Collateral Damage (2002) 22. Bullitt (1968) 23. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 24. Road House (1989) 25. Shaft (1971) 26. Full Metal Jacket (1987)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 28, 2019 22:54:57 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex 21. Captain America The First Avenger 22. The Avengers 22. Captain America The Winter Soldier 23. Ant-Man 24. Captain America Civil War 25. Ant-Man & The Wasp
I just ordered Endgame. If I had it already, I'd add the last 2 Avengers films to then list and finish out the series proper. Next month I'll do that. And hopefully have Spider-Man Far From Home and Captain Marvel to complete all 3 phases. Those are now the only movies I need from the saga. Those and the Peggy Carter seasons, just because she played such a pivotal role in the MCU.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 29, 2019 20:47:58 GMT -5
I just ordered Endgame. If I had it already, I'd add the last 2 Avengers films to then list and finish out the series proper. Next month I'll do that. And hopefully have Spider-Man Far From Home and Captain Marvel to complete all 3 phases. Those are now the only movies I need from the saga. Those and the Peggy Carter seasons, just because she played such a pivotal role in the MCU. Yeah man, I wanted to finish my list with Rambo: Last Blood, but it doesn't hit digital until December 3rd, so just a few days late. It'll definitely be in my DVDecember list, really want to see it! 1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Hero (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955) 21. Collateral Damage (2002) 22. Bullitt (1968) 23. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 24. Road House (1989) 25. Shaft (1971) 26. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 27. Rambo (2008) 28. Commando (1985) 29. Taken (2008)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 30, 2019 4:14:18 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex 21. Captain America The First Avenger 22. The Avengers 22. Captain America The Winter Soldier 23. Ant-Man 24. Captain America Civil War 25. Ant-Man & The Wasp 26. Captain Marvel (D) 27. Spider-Man Far From Home (D)
Man, I could have bought Endgame today. Damn, could have been able to do the rest of the saga in order. Oh well, soon.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 30, 2019 22:13:37 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Airport '77 (1977) 3. Romancing The Stone (1984) 4. The Bourne Identity (2002) 5. Predator (1987) 6. Live Free Or Die Hard (2007) 7. Taken (2008) 8. Taken 2 (2012) 9. Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10. Iron Man (2008) 11. Tomb Raider (2001) 12. Daredevil (2003) 13. License To Kill (1989) 14. Bullitt (1968) 15. Escape From New York (1981) 16. Passenger 57 (1992) 17. Cliffhanger (1993) 18. Rush Hour (1998) 19. The Fugitive (1993) 20. Deadpool (2016) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 23. Rambo (2008) 24. Lethal Weapon (1987) 25. Terminator 2 Judgement Day (1991) 26. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) 27. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 28. The Fugitive (1993) 29.Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 30. 48 Hours (1982)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 30, 2019 23:06:46 GMT -5
1) Demolition Man (1993) 2) My Hero Academia S1 [13 Ep] (2016) 3) Inglorious Basterds (2009) 4) 16 Blocks (2006) 5) Shanghai Noon (2000) 6) Men in Black (1997) 7) Countdown (2016) 8) My Hero Academia S2 [25 Ep] (2017) 9) War (2007) 10) Kung Fu Killer [aka Kung Fu Jungle] (2014) 11) Iron Man (2008) 12) Iron Man 2 (2010) 13) Iron Man 3 (2013) 14) Daylight (1996) 15) Escape Plan: The Extractors (2019) 16) GI Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) 17) GI Joe: Retalliation (2013) 18) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 19) Lady Blood Fight (2016) 20) Bad Boys (1995) 21) Fantastic 4 (2005) 22) The Matrix (1999) 23) The Matrix Reloaded (2003) 24) The Matrix Revolutions (2003) 25) True Lies (1994) 26) The Foreigner (2017) 27) Replicant (2001)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 1, 2019 0:56:16 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 3. Rambo III (1988) 4. The Running Man (1987) 5. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 6. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 7. Upgrade (2018) 8. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 10. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Predator (1987) 13. Conan the Destroyer (1984) 14. Death Wish (1974) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Enter the Dragon (1973) 17. Lethal Weapon (1987) 18. Death Wish II (1982) 19. Last Action Hero (1993) 20. Night of the Hunter (1955) 21. Collateral Damage (2002) 22. Bullitt (1968) 23. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 24. Road House (1989) 25. Shaft (1971) 26. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 27. Rambo (2008) 28. Commando (1985) 29. Taken (2008) 30. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
Got the trifecta with that one, good for SchwarzeNovember, 13 Days and DVDecember!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 1, 2019 2:23:52 GMT -5
01. The Last Dragon 02. Last Action Hero 03. Collateral Damage 04. The Last Stand 05. Eraser 06. Timeline 07. The Last Boy Scout (D) 08. The Punisher 2004 09. RED 10. RED 2 11. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 12. John Wick 13. John Wick Chapter 2 14. John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum (D) 15. Big Trouble in Little China 16. True Lies 17. Wonder Woman 18. Unleashed 19. Hot Shots! 20. Hot Shots! Part Duex 21. Captain America The First Avenger 22. The Avengers 22. Captain America The Winter Soldier 23. Ant-Man 24. Captain America Civil War 25. Ant-Man & The Wasp 26. Captain Marvel (D) 27. Spider-Man Far From Home (D) 28. Aquaman (D)
First time watch and I really enjoyed it. DC needs to keep up these quality films.
|
|