|
Post by endo on Dec 8, 2019 13:31:07 GMT -5
1. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 2. Atom Age Vampire (1960) 3. Maniac Cop (1988) 4. Maniac Cop 2 (1990) 5. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 6. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1992) 7. A Nasty Piece of Work (2019)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 9, 2019 20:21:24 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. The Craft (1996) 3. Body Bags (1993) 4. 28 Days Later (2002) 5. An American Werewolf In Paris (1997) 6. The Last Man On Earth (1964) 7. Demon Night (1995) 8. Bride Of Chucky (1998) 9. Night Of The Comet (1984)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 10, 2019 0:52:09 GMT -5
01. House on Haunted Hill (1959) 02. The Blob (1988) 03. Dollman vs Demonic Toys 04. Puppet Master 4 05. Puppet Master 5 06. Squirm 07. The Stuff 08. Puppet Master 6: Curse of the Puppet Master 09. Puppet Master 7: Retro Puppet Master 10. Puppet Master 8: The Legacy 11. Puppet Master 9: Axis of Evil
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 11, 2019 0:57:39 GMT -5
1. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 2. Atom Age Vampire (1960) 3. Maniac Cop (1988) 4. Maniac Cop 2 (1990) 5. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 6. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1992) 7. A Nasty Piece of Work (2019) 8. Beyond the Door (1974) 9. Jack Frost (1997)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 11, 2019 9:11:08 GMT -5
1. Survival of the Film Freaks 2. The Curse of Dr. Wolffenstein 3. The Blob (1988) 4. Beast of the Yellow Night
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 12, 2019 1:12:45 GMT -5
1. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 2. Atom Age Vampire (1960) 3. Maniac Cop (1988) 4. Maniac Cop 2 (1990) 5. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 6. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1992) 7. A Nasty Piece of Work (2019) 8. Beyond the Door (1974) 9. Jack Frost (1997) 10. Tales That Witness Madness (1973) 11. Slither (2006)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 12, 2019 4:13:37 GMT -5
1. Survival of the Film Freaks 2. The Curse of Dr. Wolffenstein 3. The Blob (1988) 4. Beast of the Yellow Night 5. Berserker 6. Critters Attack
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 12, 2019 15:35:08 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. The Craft (1996) 3. Body Bags (1993) 4. 28 Days Later (2002) 5. An American Werewolf In Paris (1997) 6. The Last Man On Earth (1964) 7. Demon Night (1995) 8. Bride Of Chucky (1998) 9. Night Of The Comet (1984) 10. The Amityvile Horror (2005) 11. Drag Me To Hell (2009) 12. The Strangers (2008)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 13, 2019 12:38:37 GMT -5
1. Survival of the Film Freaks 2. The Curse of Dr. Wolffenstein 3. The Blob (1988) 4. Beast of the Yellow Night 5. Berserker 6. Critters Attack 7. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 13, 2019 17:56:22 GMT -5
1. Krampus (2015) 2. The Craft (1996) 3. Body Bags (1993) 4. 28 Days Later (2002) 5. An American Werewolf In Paris (1997) 6. The Last Man On Earth (1964) 7. Demon Night (1995) 8. Bride Of Chucky (1998) 9. Night Of The Comet (1984) 10. The Amityvile Horror (2005) 11. Drag Me To Hell (2009) 12. The Strangers (2008) 13. The Thing (2011)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 13, 2019 22:00:31 GMT -5
1. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 2. Atom Age Vampire (1960) 3. Maniac Cop (1988) 4. Maniac Cop 2 (1990) 5. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 6. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1992) 7. A Nasty Piece of Work (2019) 8. Beyond the Door (1974) 9. Jack Frost (1997) 10. Tales That Witness Madness (1973) 11. Slither (2006) 12. Castle Freak (1995) 13. Friday the 13th (1980)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 14, 2019 4:11:14 GMT -5
01. House on Haunted Hill (1959) 02. The Blob (1988) 03. Dollman vs Demonic Toys 04. Puppet Master 4 05. Puppet Master 5 06. Squirm 07. The Stuff 08. Puppet Master 6: Curse of the Puppet Master 09. Puppet Master 7: Retro Puppet Master 10. Puppet Master 8: The Legacy 11. Puppet Master 9: Axis of Evil 12. Braindead aka Dead Alive
I need to find a real copy that won't cost me a month's rent. It's nice to have, but this copy is a bit janky.
13. Critters Attack!
Don't know why this was rated R, but a fine addition to the franchise. Watching all 5 back to back in the years to come will be a fun treat.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 14, 2019 15:57:58 GMT -5
Awesome Creepmas!! Thanks everyone, it was a lot of fun. Really liked the movies everyone was watching. If you need to finish your list, it's still open, so take your time. Thanks for joining in!
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 16, 2019 2:22:10 GMT -5
1. Survival of the Film Freaks 2. The Curse of Dr. Wolffenstein 3. The Blob (1988) 4. Beast of the Yellow Night 5. Berserker 6. Critters Attack 7. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 8. Hell Fest
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 22, 2019 0:52:47 GMT -5
1. Survival of the Film Freaks 2. The Curse of Dr. Wolffenstein 3. The Blob (1988) 4. Beast of the Yellow Night 5. Berserker 6. Critters Attack 7. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 8. Hell Fest 9. Deep Web XXX 10. Torment
|
|