|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 9, 2020 14:56:52 GMT -5
1) Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2) The Rescuers (1977) 3) Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (1989) 4) Toy Story 3 (2010) 5) Big Hero 6 (2014) 6) How to Train Your Dragon (2010) 7) Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 8) Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 9) The Lion King (1994) 10) The Peanuts Movie (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 10, 2020 2:20:40 GMT -5
01. Shrek 02. Shrek 2 03. Shrek the Third 04. Shrek Forever After 05. Abominable 06. Moana 07. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse 08. Big Hero 6 09. Tangled 10. Zootopia 11. Coco 12. The Road to El Dorado
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 10, 2020 16:41:35 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) 2. Coraline (2009) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) "Yup yup yup!" 4. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 5. Monster House (2006) 6. Space Jam (1996) 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) 8. Extraordinary Tales (2013) 9. Toy Story (1995) 10. The Simpsons Movie (2007)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 10, 2020 19:31:15 GMT -5
1) Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2) The Rescuers (1977) 3) Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (1989) 4) Toy Story 3 (2010) 5) Big Hero 6 (2014) 6) How to Train Your Dragon (2010) 7) Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 8) Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 9) The Lion King (1994) 10) The Peanuts Movie (2015) 11) Fantasia (1940)
I watched last night thinking I would fall asleep... Didn't work...
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 10, 2020 21:50:43 GMT -5
Fantasia is still good, but Fantasia 2000 has one of my favorite shorts ever, Rhapsody in Blue.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 11, 2020 16:23:24 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) 2. Coraline (2009) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) "Yup yup yup!" 4. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 5. Monster House (2006) 6. Space Jam (1996) 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) 8. Extraordinary Tales (2013) 9. Toy Story (1995) 10. The Simpsons Movie (2007) 11. Lady and the Tramp (1955)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Aug 11, 2020 21:15:56 GMT -5
1. Alice In Wonderland (1951) 2. Charlotte's Web (1973) 3. Finding Nemo (2003) 4. The Fox And The Hound (1981) 5. An American Tail (1986) 6. The Secret of NIMH (1982) 7. The Incredible Mister Limpet (1964) 8. Mulan (1998) 9. Jonah; A Veggie Tales Movie (2002) 10. Pocahantas (1995)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 12, 2020 8:54:50 GMT -5
01. Shrek 02. Shrek 2 03. Shrek the Third 04. Shrek Forever After 05. Abominable 06. Moana 07. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse 08. Big Hero 6 09. Tangled 10. Zootopia 11. Coco 12. The Road to El Dorado 13. Frozen
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 12, 2020 15:09:25 GMT -5
1) Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2) The Rescuers (1977) 3) Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (1989) 4) Toy Story 3 (2010) 5) Big Hero 6 (2014) 6) How to Train Your Dragon (2010) 7) Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 8) Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 9) The Lion King (1994) 10) The Peanuts Movie (2015) 11) Fantasia (1940) 12) Sleeping Beauty (1959)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 12, 2020 23:22:02 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) 2. Coraline (2009) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) "Yup yup yup!" 4. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 5. Monster House (2006) 6. Space Jam (1996) 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) 8. Extraordinary Tales (2013) 9. Toy Story (1995) 10. The Simpsons Movie (2007) 11. Lady and the Tramp (1955) 12. Alice in Wonderland (1951)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 13, 2020 22:44:06 GMT -5
01. Shrek 02. Shrek 2 03. Shrek the Third 04. Shrek Forever After 05. Abominable 06. Moana 07. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse 08. Big Hero 6 09. Tangled 10. Zootopia 11. Coco 12. The Road to El Dorado 13. Frozen 13.5 Olaf's Frozen Adventure 14. Frozen II
This first one, to me, was better. Not that this was bad, but felt more like the older Disney made for video sequels, just a bit stronger.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 14, 2020 0:56:17 GMT -5
01. Shrek 02. Shrek 2 03. Shrek the Third 04. Shrek Forever After 05. Abominable 06. Moana 07. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse 08. Big Hero 6 09. Tangled 10. Zootopia 11. Coco 12. The Road to El Dorado 13. Frozen 13.5 Olaf's Frozen Adventure 14. Frozen II 15. The Emperor's New Groove 16. Kronk's New Groove
It was fine, first time watch all the way through. Felt more like a longer Silly Symphony short than a movie, though. Artistically it was very well done, though. Kronk's New Groove felt like a pilot for a TV show that jumped the shark after the second act. Better use of Eartha Kitt because she sang this time around.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Aug 14, 2020 14:22:18 GMT -5
1) Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2) The Rescuers (1977) 3) Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (1989) 4) Toy Story 3 (2010) 5) Big Hero 6 (2014) 6) How to Train Your Dragon (2010) 7) Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 8) Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 9) The Lion King (1994) 10) The Peanuts Movie (2015) 11) Fantasia (1940) 12) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 13) Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) 14) Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 14, 2020 18:35:58 GMT -5
1. Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) 2. Coraline (2009) 3. The Land Before Time (1988) "Yup yup yup!" 4. Kung Fu Panda (2008) 5. Monster House (2006) 6. Space Jam (1996) 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) 8. Extraordinary Tales (2013) 9. Toy Story (1995) 10. The Simpsons Movie (2007) 11. Lady and the Tramp (1955) 12. Alice in Wonderland (1951) 13. ParaNorman (2012)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 14, 2020 21:45:08 GMT -5
01. Shrek 02. Shrek 2 03. Shrek the Third 04. Shrek Forever After 05. Abominable 06. Moana 07. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse 08. Big Hero 6 09. Tangled 10. Zootopia 11. Coco 12. The Road to El Dorado 13. Frozen 13.5 Olaf's Frozen Adventure 14. Frozen II 15. The Emperor's New Groove 16. Kronk's New Groove 17. Tentacolino (aka In Search of the Titanic)
I regret many things.
|
|