|
Post by endo on Aug 21, 2020 14:33:17 GMT -5
Join us here September 1st for Sci-Fi September 2020!!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 21, 2020 14:36:18 GMT -5
Oh yeah, this is my JAM!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 1, 2020 0:09:20 GMT -5
Yuss! It's officially September! Let's roll...
1. Heavy Metal (1981)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 1, 2020 9:21:57 GMT -5
01. Real Steel
Starting with them Rock'em Sock'em robots!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 1, 2020 16:39:26 GMT -5
1. Day Of The Triffids (1962)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 1, 2020 17:49:25 GMT -5
So today is the day I start my quest... The entire MCU in order of theatrical release!
Let's do it!
1) Iron Man (2008)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 2, 2020 4:25:32 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 2, 2020 10:09:41 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 3, 2020 1:38:58 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 3, 2020 12:53:10 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 3, 2020 21:00:25 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. 2099: The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019)
2099 is generic but fine. The Dustwalker was so slow. Could have been easily 80 minutes if they cut each scene by seconds. Would hve at least picked up the ending better.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 4, 2020 13:55:21 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 4, 2020 16:33:08 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. 2099: The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 2099 is generic but fine. The Dustwalker was so slow. Could have been easily 80 minutes if they cut each scene by seconds. Would hve at least picked up the ending better. You buried the lead... How was Bill and Ted?
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 4, 2020 20:24:47 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012)
So Phase 1 down... Thoughts...
Captain America is amazing and so is The Avengers. Iron Man 2 is good, but I like the original. [Even though Cheadle is the better Rhodie by far!] Thor isn't as bad as I remember [maybe I'm thinking Dark World... If so, yikes.] I still don't like the Incredible Hulk. Norton just rubs me the wrong way. Not fond of him as an actor.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 4, 2020 22:10:58 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. 2099: The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 2099 is generic but fine. The Dustwalker was so slow. Could have been easily 80 minutes if they cut each scene by seconds. Would hve at least picked up the ending better. You buried the lead... How was Bill and Ted? You didn't check the thread? Bogus! horrorsonline.proboards.com/thread/7610/bill-ted-face-music
|
|