|
Post by endo on Sept 8, 2020 19:29:13 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 8, 2020 23:43:35 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2020 4:39:29 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 9, 2020 12:14:35 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 9, 2020 19:47:39 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
I absolutely love that film!!!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 9, 2020 21:29:09 GMT -5
Cap 2 was where they really set the bar for MCU movies. Yeah, Iron Man, Cap 1 and Avengers are good, but Winter Soldier was where they stepped up their game and created something truly special.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 10, 2020 4:17:31 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 3. Total Recall 4. Rock and Rule
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 10, 2020 4:26:26 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 10, 2020 12:11:55 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987)
The Arrow BD is fakking beautiful. I still love this movie. From the story to the theme to the gore and everything in between. Easily one of the best Sci-Fi flicks ever made.
There was talks of Neil Blomkamp doing a proper 3rd movie. Weller even said if the money was right he'd return to do the voice. Could be interesting seeing how with today's politics how the movie would play out.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 10, 2020 16:45:54 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 10, 2020 17:48:16 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 12) Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 13) Ant-man (2015)
End of MCU phase 2.
Iron Man 3 and Dark World aren't as bad as I remembered. Still not my favorites though. I dislike the idea of The Mandarin being an actor. Winter Soldier is so good! Fight sequences are great! Ultron used to be one of my tops, but it's been awhile since I've seen it, and I didn't get the same warm feelings about it this go round. I love Guardians and Ant-man and aside from Thor, these two I knew the least about.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 10, 2020 20:17:13 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 10, 2020 22:29:09 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 3. Total Recall 4. Rock and Rule 5. The Blob (1958) 6. Fantastic Planet
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 11, 2020 23:01:05 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 12, 2020 0:55:14 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 3. Total Recall 4. Rock and Rule 5. The Blob (1958) 6. Fantastic Planet 7. Prisoners of the Lost Universe 8. Color Out of Space 9. Predator 2 10. Critters 2
|
|