|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 18, 2020 21:49:24 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 12) Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 13) Ant-man (2015) 14) Captain America: Civil War (2016) 15) Doctor Strange (2016) 16) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 17) Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 18, 2020 22:09:37 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959) 16. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 17. Bloodshot (2020)
It was okay.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 19, 2020 0:09:10 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959) 16. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 17. Bloodshot (2020) 18. Gemini Man (2019)
Did I just watch the same plotline? Damn near it. Overall not a bad story, Will Smith was very subdued in this in a good way. Great cast. I just didn't like the CGI for the fights. Looks like the budget was all spent on age reduction CGI, locations and big names.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 19, 2020 10:15:01 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015) 15. The Terminator (1984) 16. Rollerball (1975) 17. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 18. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 19. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 19, 2020 17:07:15 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 12) Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 13) Ant-man (2015) 14) Captain America: Civil War (2016) 15) Doctor Strange (2016) 16) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 17) Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) 18) Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 19, 2020 20:27:41 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015) 15. The Terminator (1984) 16. Rollerball (1975) 17. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 18. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 19. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 20. Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) What a so bad it's good movie!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 20, 2020 16:05:41 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015) 15. The Terminator (1984) 16. Rollerball (1975) 17. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 18. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 19. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 20. Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) 21. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 21, 2020 18:03:11 GMT -5
1. Day Of The Triffids (1962) 2. Total Recall (1990) 3. Planet of The Apes (1968) 4. Beneath The Planet of The Apes (1970) 5. Escape From The Planet of The Apes (1971) 6. The Omega Man (1971) 7. Mad Max (1970) 8. Mad Max 2 The Road Warrior (1981) 9. War Games (1983) 10. Galaxy Quest (1999) 11. The Man With Two Brains (1983) 12. The Thing With Two Heads (1972) 13. Panic In Year Zero (1962) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. Space Cowboys (2000) 16. Alien (1979) 17. Back To The Future (1985) 18. Starship Troopers (1997) 19. The Martian (2015) 20. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) 21. Cloverfield (2008)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 21, 2020 19:35:31 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 12) Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 13) Ant-man (2015) 14) Captain America: Civil War (2016) 15) Doctor Strange (2016) 16) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 17) Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) 18) Thor: Ragnarok (2017) 19) Black Panther (2018) 20) Avengers: Infinity War (2018) 21) Ant-man and the Wasp (2018)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 22, 2020 1:39:58 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 3. Total Recall 4. Rock and Rule 5. The Blob (1958) 6. Fantastic Planet 7. Prisoners of the Lost Universe 8. Color Out of Space 9. Predator 2 10. Critters 2 11. T-Force 12. Nemesis (2.0 Director's Cut) 13. Nemesis (Extended Japanese Cut) 14. Turbo Kid 15. Alita Battle Angel 16. Manborg 17. Upgrade 18. Zardoz 19. Lifeforce 20. Treasure Planet 21. Lady Terminator 22. Thor: Ragnarok
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 22, 2020 22:23:59 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959) 16. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 17. Bloodshot (2020) 18. Gemini Man (2019) 19. Lucy (2014)
This is probably one of the few films that would have benefited from being a half hour longer.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 23, 2020 1:06:10 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959) 16. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 17. Bloodshot (2020) 18. Gemini Man (2019) 19. Lucy (2014) 20. Underwater (2020)
This was pretty darn entertaining.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 23, 2020 2:55:35 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959) 16. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 17. Bloodshot (2020) 18. Gemini Man (2019) 19. Lucy (2014) 20. Underwater (2020) 21. Colossal (2016)
Oh hey, this is a black comedy. Holy ish this got disturbing and dark. I was not expecting that from this movie.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 23, 2020 11:19:00 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015) 15. The Terminator (1984) 16. Rollerball (1975) 17. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 18. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 19. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 20. Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) 21. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970) 22. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) My wife got me to watch this and it's actually alright. I mean, Tim Curry. C'mon. 23. Metropolis (1927)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 23, 2020 12:40:01 GMT -5
For years I avoided Rocky Horror thinking it wouldn't be for me. Boy was I wrong when I finally sat down and watched it all the way through last year or so. I guess I have to admit I do like musicals.
|
|