|
Post by endo on Oct 8, 2020 12:13:27 GMT -5
08. Don't Let Them In * This... has a good song during the credits.
Best part of the movie? Gonna pass on that one, lol.
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 8, 2020 12:16:43 GMT -5
1. The Night Walker (1964) 2. Scary Movie (2000) 3. Pumpkins (2018) 4. Dark, Deadly and Dreadful (2018) 5. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 6. Train To Busan (2016) 7. Dagon (2001) 8. Evil Dead (2013)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 8, 2020 22:17:27 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 9, 2020 19:24:38 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 10, 2020 3:45:43 GMT -5
01. Repulsion (1965) +* 02. The Cabin In The Woods (2011) 03. Night of the Creeps [Director's Cut] (1986) + 04. The Tingler (1959) + 05. Bloodsucking Bastards (2015) 06. Vampires vs The Bronx (2020) * 07. The Blob (1988) 08. Don't Let Them In (2020) * 09. Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972) +*
Okay then.
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 10, 2020 7:20:14 GMT -5
1. Trick R Treat 2. Return of the Living Dead 3. Bride of Reanimator 4. Hellbound: Hellraiser 2 5. Sleepaway Camp 6. Sleepaway Camp 2 7. Sleepaway Camp 3 8. Trick or Treat 9. Primitives 10. Frankenfish 11. Ernest Scared Stupid 12. The Unnamable
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 10, 2020 13:09:55 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 10, 2020 15:17:23 GMT -5
10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) I fakking love this film.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 11, 2020 22:35:16 GMT -5
1. Trick R Treat 2. Return of the Living Dead 3. Bride of Reanimator 4. Hellbound: Hellraiser 2 5. Sleepaway Camp 6. Sleepaway Camp 2 7. Sleepaway Camp 3 8. Trick or Treat 9. Primitives 10. Frankenfish 11. Ernest Scared Stupid 12. The Unnamable 13. Tales From the Darkside 14. Evil Dead (2013) 15. Hocus Pocus 16. The Fly (1986) 17. Mr. Boogedy
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 12, 2020 0:18:30 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 12, 2020 3:06:31 GMT -5
I am hoping to get Event Horizon on blu-ray, (or dvd) this week.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 12, 2020 20:53:14 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968)
The color ruins the movie. Black and white is the way to go.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 13, 2020 20:36:33 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 13, 2020 21:04:30 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 13. Evil Dead (1981) 14. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 15. Army of Darkness (1992) 16. The House (1985)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 13, 2020 22:36:18 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016)
|
|