|
Post by NDX on Oct 14, 2020 3:18:42 GMT -5
Black and white is the way to go with this movie as well.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 15, 2020 13:34:35 GMT -5
01. Repulsion (1965) +* 02. The Cabin In The Woods (2011) 03. Night of the Creeps [Director's Cut] (1986) + 04. The Tingler (1959) + 05. Bloodsucking Bastards (2015) 06. Vampires vs The Bronx (2020) * 07. The Blob (1988) 08. Don't Let Them In (2020) * 09. Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972) +* 10. The Evil Dead (1981)
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 15, 2020 17:59:47 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 13. Evil Dead (1981) 14. Evil Dead 2 (1987)
15. Army of Darkness (1992) 16 .The House(1985) 17. The Houses October Built 2 (2017)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 15, 2020 22:16:32 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 16, 2020 13:38:00 GMT -5
01. Repulsion (1965) +* 02. The Cabin In The Woods (2011) 03. Night of the Creeps [Director's Cut] (1986) + 04. The Tingler (1959) + 05. Bloodsucking Bastards (2015) 06. Vampires vs The Bronx (2020) * 07. The Blob (1988) 08. Don't Let Them In (2020) * 09. Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972) +* 10. The Evil Dead (1981) 11. Evil Dead 2 (1987)
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 17, 2020 9:48:45 GMT -5
1. Trick R Treat 2. Return of the Living Dead 3. Bride of Reanimator 4. Hellbound: Hellraiser 2 5. Sleepaway Camp 6. Sleepaway Camp 2 7. Sleepaway Camp 3 8. Trick or Treat 9. Primitives 10. Frankenfish 11. Ernest Scared Stupid 12. The Unnamable 13. Tales From the Darkside 14. Evil Dead (2013) 15. Hocus Pocus 16. The Fly (1986) 17. Mr. Boogedy 18. Xtro 3: Watch the Skies 19. A Nightmare on Elm Streer 4: The Dream Master 20. Halloween 21. The Guest 22. Tales From the Crypt (1972)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 17, 2020 22:23:37 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987) 16) World War Z (2013)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 18, 2020 1:51:17 GMT -5
B Grade movie Ant B Grade movie Giant Birds B Grade movie Giant Locusts B Grade movie Giant Spiders Cellar Dweller 1988 Yvonne De Carlo killdozer - 1974 The Brain That Wouldn't Die - 1962 Vostok Station - Short Film
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 18, 2020 2:43:54 GMT -5
01. Repulsion (1965) +* 02. The Cabin In The Woods (2011) 03. Night of the Creeps [Director's Cut] (1986) + 04. The Tingler (1959) + 05. Bloodsucking Bastards (2015) 06. Vampires vs The Bronx (2020) * 07. The Blob (1988) 08. Don't Let Them In (2020) * 09. Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972) +* 10. The Evil Dead (1981) 11. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 12. Army of Darkness [Theatrical Cut] (1992) +
Hail to the king, baby.
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 18, 2020 14:34:42 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 13. Evil Dead (1981) 14. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 15. Army of Darkness (1992) 16 .The House(1985) 17. The Houses October Built 2 (2017) 18. The Mortuary Collection (2019)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 19, 2020 0:36:15 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987) 16) World War Z (2013) 17) ThanksKilling (2009)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 19, 2020 16:49:03 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987) 16) World War Z (2013) 17) ThanksKilling (2009) 18) Evil Dead II (1987)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 19, 2020 20:07:36 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 13. Evil Dead (1981) 14. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 15. Army of Darkness (1992) 16 .The House(1985) 17. The Houses October Built 2 (2017) 18. The Mortuary Collection (2019) 19. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 19, 2020 20:19:50 GMT -5
1. The Night Walker (1964) 2. Scary Movie (2000) 3. Pumpkins (2018) 4. Dark, Deadly and Dreadful (2018) 5. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 6. Train To Busan (2016) 7. Dagon (2001) 8. Evil Dead (2013) 9. Night Of The Demons (1988) 10. Halloween 3 Season Of The Witch (1982) 11. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 12. Hush, Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) 13. Prom Night (1980) 14. The Strangers (2008) 15. The Mist (2007) 16. An American Werewolf In London (1981) 17. Trick R Treat (2007) 18. Shaun Of The Dead (2004) 19. It Follows (2014)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 19, 2020 21:58:34 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987) 16) World War Z (2013) 17) ThanksKilling (2009) 18) Evil Dead II (1987) 19) The Collector (2009)
|
|