|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 31, 2020 16:57:40 GMT -5
1.Trick R Treat 2. Return of the Living Dead 3. Bride of Reanimator 4. Hellbound: Hellraiser 2 5. Sleepaway Camp 6. Sleepaway Camp 2 7. Sleepaway Camp 3 8. Trick or Treat 9. Primitives 10. Frankenfish 11. Ernest Scared Stupid 12. The Unnamable 13. Tales From the Darkside 14. Evil Dead (2013) 15. Hocus Pocus 16. The Fly (1986) 17. Mr. Boogedy 18. Xtro 3: Watch the Skies 19. A Nightmare on Elm Streer 4: The Dream Master 20. Halloween (1978) 21. The Guest 22. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 23. The Werewolf 24. The Howling 25. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 26. Santa Jaws 27. Llamageddon 28. Deranged 29. Blood Feast 30. Halloween 2 31. Halloween 3
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 31, 2020 17:17:59 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987) 16) World War Z (2013) 17) ThanksKilling (2009) 18) Evil Dead II (1987) 19) The Collector (2009) 20) The Bye Bye Man (2017) 21) Hostile (2017) 22) Hocus Pocus (1993) 23) Happy Death Day (2017) 24) Friday the 13th part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989) 25) Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993) 26) Chopping Mall (1986) 27) Happy Death Day 2U (2019) 28) The Banana Splits Movie (2019) 29) Intruders (2015) 30) Hazmat (2013)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 31, 2020 18:09:36 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 13. Evil Dead (1981) 14. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 15. Army of Darkness (1992) 16 .The House(1985) 17. The Houses October Built 2 (2017) 18. The Mortuary Collection (2019) 19. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 20. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 21. Bride of Re-Animator (1990) 22. The Fog (1980) 23. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943) 24. 1408 (2007) 25. The Shining (1980) 26. Halloween (1978) 27. Halloween II (1981) 28. Friday the 13th (1980) 29. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) 30. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 31. The Legend of Hell House (1973) 31.1 Beetlejuice (1988) 31.2 It's the Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown (1966)
Good stuff!! I meant to get in more classics, have to catch up on therm during Creepmas! Happy Halloween, great movies everyone!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 31, 2020 18:13:06 GMT -5
1. The Night Walker (1964) 2. Scary Movie (2000) 3. Pumpkins (2018) 4. Dark, Deadly and Dreadful (2018) 5. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 6. Train To Busan (2016) 7. Dagon (2001) 8. Evil Dead (2013) 9. Night Of The Demons (1988) 10. Halloween 3 Season Of The Witch (1982) 11. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 12. Hush, Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) 13. Prom Night (1980) 14. The Strangers (2008) 15. The Mist (2007) 16. An American Werewolf In London (1981) 17. Trick R Treat (2007) 18. Shaun Of The Dead (2004) 19. It Follows (2014) 20. V/H/S (2012) 21. Child's Play (1988) 22. Apt Pupil (1998) 23. Twilight Zone; The Movie (1983) 24. Leprechaun (1993) 25. Body Bags (1993) 26. The Grudge (2004) 27. Beetlejuice (1988) 28. The Last Man On Earth (1964) 29. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) 30. Bride Of Frankenstein (1935) 31. Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 31, 2020 18:38:59 GMT -5
I'll be finishing up the marathon tonight after D&D.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Oct 31, 2020 22:21:02 GMT -5
1) My Bloody Valentine (1981) 2) Santa Jaws (2018) 3) The Evil Dead (1981) 4) Feardotcom (2002) 5) The Girl With All The Gifts (2016) 6) Deadcon (2019) 7) The Car (1977) 8) 30 Days of Night (2007) 9) Scream 4 (2011) 10) House on Haunted Hill (1959) 11) Truth or Dare (2017) 12) Night of the Living Dead [in color] (1968) 13) The Mist (2007) 14) Hush (2016) 15) Blood Diner (1987) 16) World War Z (2013) 17) ThanksKilling (2009) 18) Evil Dead II (1987) 19) The Collector (2009) 20) The Bye Bye Man (2017) 21) Hostile (2017) 22) Hocus Pocus (1993) 23) Happy Death Day (2017) 24) Friday the 13th part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989) 25) Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993) 26) Chopping Mall (1986) 27) Happy Death Day 2U (2019) 28) The Banana Splits Movie (2019) 29) Intruders (2015) 30) Hazmat (2013) 31) House at the End of the Street (2012)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 1, 2020 0:05:18 GMT -5
1. The Thing (1982) 2. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) 3. Scare Me (2020) 4. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 5. The House of the Dead (1978) 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 7. Splinter (2008) 8. Re-Animator (1985) 9. The Haunting (1963) 10. They (2002) 11. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 12. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 13. Evil Dead (1981) 14. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 15. Army of Darkness (1992) 16 .The House(1985) 17. The Houses October Built 2 (2017) 18. The Mortuary Collection (2019) 19. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 20. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 21. Bride of Re-Animator (1990) 22. The Fog (1980) 23. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943) 24. 1408 (2007) 25. The Shining (1980) 26. Halloween (1978) 27. Halloween II (1981) 28. Friday the 13th (1980) 29. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) 30. Return of the Living Dead (1985) 31. The Legend of Hell House (1973) 31.1 Beetlejuice (1988) 31.2 It's the Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown (1966) 31.3 Hocus Pocus (1993) Had to squeeze this one in!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 1, 2020 4:08:41 GMT -5
01. Repulsion (1965) +* 02. The Cabin In The Woods (2011) 03. Night of the Creeps [Director's Cut] (1986) + 04. The Tingler (1959) + 05. Bloodsucking Bastards (2015) 06. Vampires vs The Bronx (2020) * 07. The Blob (1988) 08. Don't Let Them In (2020) * 09. Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972) +* 10. The Evil Dead (1981) 11. Evil Dead 2 (1987) 12. Army of Darkness [Theatrical Cut] (1992) + 13. Chopping Mall (1986) 14. Crawl (2019) 15. Halloween (1978) 16. Halloween II [Television Version] (1981) * 17. Zombie (1979) 18. House (1985) +* 19. House II: The Second Story (1987) +* 20. Maniac (1980) 21. All Cheerleaders Die (2013) +* 22. Halloween III: The Season Of The Witch (1982) 23. Trick 'r Treat (2007) 24. The Craft 25. Ready Or Not (2019) + 26. Scream (1996) 27. Scream 2 (1997) 28. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 29. Day of the Dead (1985) 30. Beetlejuice (1988) 31. The Return of the Living Dead [Scream Factory Release] (1985)
Ending the season with a helping hahas and BRAINS!
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
Lotta good movies this year. Maybe a small handfull of bad or forgetable ones.
|
|