|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 8, 2020 14:08:29 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. True Lies (1994) 3. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 4. Rush Hour (1998) 5. Rush Hour 2 (2001) 6. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 7. Tango & Cash (1989) 8. Air Force One (1997)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 8, 2020 14:47:51 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 8, 2020 23:46:49 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) 6) The Raid: Redemption (2011)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 10, 2020 12:15:48 GMT -5
1. Dr. No (1962) 2. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 4. True Lies (1994) 5. Mad Max (1979) 6. Inglorious Basterds (2009) 7. Play Misty for Me (1971) 8. The Running Man (1987) 9. First Blood (1982) 10. Upgrade (2018)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 11, 2020 2:30:27 GMT -5
1. Menace II Society 2. Nowhere to Run 3. Hard Target 4. Savage Dog 5. First Blood
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 11, 2020 5:13:20 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012)
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 11, 2020 15:53:29 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998)
Been probably 15 years since I've seen these.
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 12, 2020 2:33:40 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) 6) The Raid: Redemption (2011) 7) The Expendables (2010)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 12, 2020 21:15:44 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) 6) The Raid: Redemption (2011) 7) The Expendables (2010) 8) Con Air (1997) 9) The Expendables 2 (2012)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 13, 2020 11:10:19 GMT -5
1. Dr. No (1962) 2. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 4. True Lies (1994) 5. Mad Max (1979) 6. Inglorious Basterds (2009) 7. Play Misty for Me (1971) 8. The Running Man (1987) 9. First Blood (1982) 10. Upgrade (2018) 11. Raw Deal (1986) 12. Top Gun (1986)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2020 22:29:13 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +*
Why did no one tell me about this movie before Tomas?!
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 13, 2020 22:45:17 GMT -5
I didn't know about it either. Need to check it out!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 14, 2020 1:31:42 GMT -5
1) Tomb Raider (2018) 2) Non-Stop (2014) 3) Robo-Cop (1987) 4) Live Die Repeat/Edge of Tomorrow (2014) 5) The Man with the Iron Fists (2012) 6) The Raid: Redemption (2011) 7) The Expendables (2010) 8) Con Air (1997) 9) The Expendables 2 (2012) 10) The Rock (1996) 11) Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 14, 2020 6:18:23 GMT -5
1. Menace II Society 2. Nowhere to Run 3. Hard Target 4. Savage Dog 5. First Blood 6. Broken Arrow 7. Desperado
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 15, 2020 14:43:55 GMT -5
01. The Rock (1996) 02. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 03. The Last Dragon (1985) 04. The Last Stand (2011) 05. The Man With The Iron Fists (2012) 06. The Fugitive (1993) 07. U.S. Marshals (1998) 08. Split Second (1992) +* 09. True Lies (1994)
* = first time watch + = a pre-DVDecember entry
|
|