|
Post by endo on Oct 28, 2021 19:20:02 GMT -5
Lol, ok. I'll pass on that one.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 28, 2021 22:18:45 GMT -5
1. House on Haunted Hill (59) 2. Howling 5: The Rebirth 3. Black Sheep 4. Tales From the Darkside 5. Man Bites Dog 6. Horror Noire 7. The Thing 8. Get Out 9. Evil Ed 10. Blair Witch 11. Orca 12. VHS 94 13. Man From Deep River 14. Junk 15. The Brain That Wouldn't Die 16. The Mind's Eye 17. Scream For Help 18. Scream and Scream Again 19. 13 Ghosts (1960) 20. Halloween Kills 21. Elvira's Haunted Hills 22. Cat's Eye 22. Alien 23. Bad Moon 24. Hunted 25. Death Ranch 26. Bingo Hell 27. The Astro Zombies 28. Viy 29. The Mutilator 30. Just Before Dawn
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 29, 2021 6:20:30 GMT -5
1. Creepshow (1982) 2. Ghost Ship (2002) 3. Dolly Dearest (1991) 4. House On Haunted Hill (1999) 5. House On Haunted Hill (1959) 6. Stitches (2012) 7. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 8. Dead End (2003) 9. Grave Encounters (2011) 10. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 11. Halloween (1978) 12. Halloween 2 (1981) 13. Halloween 3; Season of the Witch (1982) 14. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 15. Son of Frankenstein (1939) 16. Hellraiser (1987) 17. Night Of The Creeps (1986) 18. The Purge; Election Year (2016) 19. Pulse (2001) 20. The Ruins (2008) 21. Trick (2019) 22. The Grudge (2004) 23. Shutter (2008) 24. Castle Freak (1995) 25. Fright Night (1985) 26. The Masque of The Red Death (1964) 27. The Gate (1987) 28. Idle Hands (1999)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 29, 2021 12:53:38 GMT -5
1. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 2. The Skeleton Key (2005) 3. Thir13en Ghosts (2001) 4. The Fog (1980) 5. Horror of Dracula (1958) 6. Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (1968) 7. Them! (1954) 8. The Haunting (1963) 9. Old (2021) 10. V/H/S/94 (2021) 11. The Shining (1980) 12. Pet Semetary (1989) 13. In the Mouth of Madness (1994) 14. Slither (2006) 15. The Thing from Another World (1951) 16. Halloween Kills (2021) 17. Halloween (1978) 18. Halloween II (1981) 19. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 20. Tales of Halloween (2015) 21. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 22. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 23. Silver Bullet (1985) 24. Nosferatu (1922) 25. The Tomb of Ligeia (1964) 26. Psycho (1960) 27. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 28. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 29. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 30, 2021 2:35:20 GMT -5
1. House on Haunted Hill (59) 2. Howling 5: The Rebirth 3. Black Sheep 4. Tales From the Darkside 5. Man Bites Dog 6. Horror Noire 7. The Thing 8. Get Out 9. Evil Ed 10. Blair Witch 11. Orca 12. VHS 94 13. Man From Deep River 14. Junk 15. The Brain That Wouldn't Die 16. The Mind's Eye 17. Scream For Help 18. Scream and Scream Again 19. 13 Ghosts (1960) 20. Halloween Kills 21. Elvira's Haunted Hills 22. Cat's Eye 22. Alien 23. Bad Moon 24. Hunted 25. Death Ranch 26. Bingo Hell 27. The Astro Zombies 28. Viy 29. The Mutilator 30. Just Before Dawn 31. In Search of Darkness Part 2
|
|
|
Post by leangreen76 on Oct 30, 2021 10:00:22 GMT -5
1) Elvira: Mistres Of The Dark, The Lost Boys, Shaun Of The Dead, Nosferatu
2) Dracula (1931), House of Dracula (1941), White Zombie (1932), The Boogeyman Will Get you (1942),
3) The Monster Walks (1932), House On The Haunted Hill (1959), The nvisible Ghost (1941), The Phantom Of The Opera (1929) and This Island Earth
4: Frankenstein Meets The Space Monster (1965), Dracula's Castle and The Curse Of The Fly (1965)
5: First Spaceship On Venus
6: Samson Vs The Vampire Women, Mars Needs Women (1967), Attack Of The Crab Monsters, The Thing With Two Heads (1972)
7) Nightmare (1967)
8) The Brain From Planet Arous (1957)
9) Attack Of The Giant Leeches (1957), Not Of This Earth (1959), Invasion Of The Neptune Men (1961)
10) The Creation Of The Humanoids (1962)
11) Cry Of The Werewolf (1944)[/quote]
13) Ring of Terror (1962), Horror Castle (1963)
14) The Playgirls and the Vampire (1960)
15) Spider Baby Or The Maddest Story Ever Told (1967), The Man Who Turned To Stone (1957)
16) Night Of The Blood Beast (1958), The Giant Claw (1957)
17) The Gate (1987)
18) Carrie (1976)
20) C.H.U.D. (1984), The Shinning (1980), Salem's Lot (1979)
21) Children Of The Corn (1984), Creepshow 2 (1987)
22) Pet Semetary (2019), Tales From The darkside: The Movie (1990), I.T. (19990), Night Of The Demons (1988)
23) The Tommyknockers (1993), Paper House (1988)
24) Demons (1985)
25) House (1985)
26) Candyman (1992), Dawn Of The Dead: The Director's Cut (1978), Day Of The Dead (1985)
27) Jeepers Creepers (2001)
28) The Cabin In The Woods (2012), Before I Wake (2016)
29) Fear Street: Part One - 1994 (2021), Fear Street: Part Two - 1978 (2021), Sinister (2012), Sinister 2 (2015), In The Tall Grass (2019)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 30, 2021 13:22:16 GMT -5
I love Paper House leangreen76! Saw it for the first time when I was younger and loved it ever since.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 30, 2021 21:48:12 GMT -5
01. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 02. Dawn of the Dead: The Argento Cut* (1978) 03. Day of the Dead (1985) 04. Land of the Dead: Unrated* (2005) 05. Dawn of the Dead: Unrated* (2004) 06. Reptilicus (1961) 07. Underworld* (2003) 08. Underworld: Evolution* (2006) 09. The Blob (1988) 10. Kung Fu Zombie* (1982) 11. Kung Fu From Beyond the Grave* (1984) 12. My Bloody Valentine: Unrated* (1981) 13. Scare Package* (2019) 14. Killer Klowns From Outer Space (1988) 15. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 16. City of the Living Dead (aka The Gates of Hell)* (1980) 17. Carnosaur (1993) 18. Carnosaur 2 (1995) 19. Carnosaur 3: Primal Species (1999) 20. House on Haunted Hill (1959) 21. House of Wax* (2005) 22. The Brain That Wouldn't Die* (1962) 23. The Killer Shrews* (1959) 24. Nightmare Castle* (1965) 25. Creature From the Haunted Sea* (1961) 26. The Beast of Yucca Flats (1961) 27. Beetlejuice (1988)
I was supposed to spend the whole day watching movies today and instead I just slept. Too much sleep actually. To the point where I hurt now. I am not happy.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 30, 2021 23:24:31 GMT -5
I have trouble sleeping at all lately. Stay up way too late, wake up way too early. Sucks. Sleep sounds really good.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 30, 2021 23:53:30 GMT -5
I have trouble sleeping at all lately. Stay up way too late, wake up way too early. Sucks. Sleep sounds really good. It didn't feel good. And I got nothing done I planned for today.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 31, 2021 0:08:42 GMT -5
01. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 02. Dawn of the Dead: The Argento Cut* (1978) 03. Day of the Dead (1985) 04. Land of the Dead: Unrated* (2005) 05. Dawn of the Dead: Unrated* (2004) 06. Reptilicus (1961) 07. Underworld* (2003) 08. Underworld: Evolution* (2006) 09. The Blob (1988) 10. Kung Fu Zombie* (1982) 11. Kung Fu From Beyond the Grave* (1984) 12. My Bloody Valentine: Unrated* (1981) 13. Scare Package* (2019) 14. Killer Klowns From Outer Space (1988) 15. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 16. City of the Living Dead (aka The Gates of Hell)* (1980) 17. Carnosaur (1993) 18. Carnosaur 2 (1995) 19. Carnosaur 3: Primal Species (1999) 20. House on Haunted Hill (1959) 21. House of Wax* (2005) 22. The Brain That Wouldn't Die* (1962) 23. The Killer Shrews* (1959) 24. Nightmare Castle* (1965) 25. Creature From the Haunted Sea* (1961) 26. The Beast of Yucca Flats (1961) 27. Beetlejuice (1988) 28. Ready or Not (2019) 29. The Addams Family (1991)
Thought a little horror comedy today would make me feel a little better before having to spend my whole Halloween working.
|
|
|
Post by leangreen76 on Oct 31, 2021 3:38:24 GMT -5
I love Paper House leangreen76! Saw it for the first time when I was younger and loved it ever since. Me too! I saw it as a teenager (many decades ago!) and it always stuck with me. I just like the concept of her always going to this house when she sleeps, something she created via a drawing and he can't use his legs because she just drew him without any at a windoow. I also think it's because the photo jumpscare with her dad got me as a teen and always suck with me! I only found out this Halloween via IMDb that the young actor playing the boy didn't make it in real life beyond 20 years of age sadly.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 31, 2021 10:37:25 GMT -5
1. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 2. The Skeleton Key (2005) 3. Thir13en Ghosts (2001) 4. The Fog (1980) 5. Horror of Dracula (1958) 6. Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (1968) 7. Them! (1954) 8. The Haunting (1963) 9. Old (2021) 10. V/H/S/94 (2021) 11. The Shining (1980) 12. Pet Semetary (1989) 13. In the Mouth of Madness (1994) 14. Slither (2006) 15. The Thing from Another World (1951) 16. Halloween Kills (2021) 17. Halloween (1978) 18. Halloween II (1981) 19. Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) 20. Tales of Halloween (2015) 21. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 22. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 23. Silver Bullet (1985) 24. Nosferatu (1922) 25. The Tomb of Ligeia (1964) 26. Psycho (1960) 27. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 28. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 29. Rosemary's Baby (1968) 30. Evil Dead (2013) 31. Trick 'r Treat (2007)
Awesome stuff everyone! Thanks for participating, it was a great month!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 31, 2021 13:15:27 GMT -5
1. Creepshow (1982) 2. Ghost Ship (2002) 3. Dolly Dearest (1991) 4. House On Haunted Hill (1999) 5. House On Haunted Hill (1959) 6. Stitches (2012) 7. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 8. Dead End (2003) 9. Grave Encounters (2011) 10. From Dusk Til Dawn (1996) 11. Halloween (1978) 12. Halloween 2 (1981) 13. Halloween 3; Season of the Witch (1982) 14. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 15. Son of Frankenstein (1939) 16. Hellraiser (1987) 17. Night Of The Creeps (1986) 18. The Purge; Election Year (2016) 19. Pulse (2001) 20. The Ruins (2008) 21. Trick (2019) 22. The Grudge (2004) 23. Shutter (2008) 24. Castle Freak (1995) 25. Fright Night (1985) 26. The Masque of The Red Death (1964) 27. The Gate (1987) 28. Idle Hands (1999) 29. Scream (1996) 30. Scream 2 (1997) 31. The Gate (1987)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 1, 2021 2:56:08 GMT -5
01. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 02. Dawn of the Dead: The Argento Cut* (1978) 03. Day of the Dead (1985) 04. Land of the Dead: Unrated* (2005) 05. Dawn of the Dead: Unrated* (2004) 06. Reptilicus (1961) 07. Underworld* (2003) 08. Underworld: Evolution* (2006) 09. The Blob (1988) 10. Kung Fu Zombie* (1982) 11. Kung Fu From Beyond the Grave* (1984) 12. My Bloody Valentine: Unrated* (1981) 13. Scare Package* (2019) 14. Killer Klowns From Outer Space (1988) 15. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) 16. City of the Living Dead (aka The Gates of Hell)* (1980) 17. Carnosaur (1993) 18. Carnosaur 2 (1995) 19. Carnosaur 3: Primal Species (1999) 20. House on Haunted Hill (1959) 21. House of Wax* (2005) 22. The Brain That Wouldn't Die* (1962) 23. The Killer Shrews* (1959) 24. Nightmare Castle* (1965) 25. Creature From the Haunted Sea* (1961) 26. The Beast of Yucca Flats (1961) 27. Beetlejuice (1988) 28. Ready or Not (2019) 29. The Addams Family (1991) 30. Eyes Without A Face* (1960)
A story that seemingly inspired many. Not pure horror but for the year quite impressive. Glad I finally watched this.
31. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
Ending on a favorite.
|
|