|
Post by endo on Oct 25, 2021 13:03:33 GMT -5
Post all of your action movies for the month here!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 1, 2021 18:43:48 GMT -5
October went way too fast, I need to take out my frustrations...luckily it's ArnoldShwarzeNovember!! Let's all watch people blow stuff up!
1. Nobody (2021) Needed to see this one again, prefect time!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 1, 2021 20:11:53 GMT -5
I'm hoping it's on sale for Black Friday. I've been jonesing to watch it again too. Damn good movie.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 1, 2021 21:03:01 GMT -5
Really good movie. Glad Odenkirk was Ok after the health scare. I've liked him since he was on The Office.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 2, 2021 7:40:41 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up (2007)
I had no idea this was made by the same guy that directed Monster Man. I can see it though. A fun no shits given of a film to start the month off with.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 2, 2021 23:33:04 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992)
This could have been a pretty decent movie if it had some actual decent actors in it for the leads. The villains are at least pretty entertaining.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2021 11:07:21 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982)
Finally, a movie that aged worse than I did these last 39 years! Ignore the fact that it was trash from the start. No wonder why Severin put this out. Still, nowhere near the worst I've seen.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 3, 2021 15:37:55 GMT -5
1. Nobody (2021) 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 4, 2021 1:01:39 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) Finally, a movie that aged worse than I did these last 39 years! Ignore the fact that it was trash from the start. No wonder why Severin put this out. Still, nowhere near the worst I've seen. The first few minutes of Invaders was fun, but after that it goes to complete ish. 1. White Fire
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 4, 2021 15:54:02 GMT -5
1. Cliffhanger (1993) 2. Payback (1999) 3. Tango & Cash (1989) 4. Power Rangers (2017)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 4, 2021 22:19:31 GMT -5
1. Nobody (2021) 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 5, 2021 0:42:02 GMT -5
1. White Fire 2. Alien Private Eye 3. Bruce's Ninja Secret 4. Chinese Hercules
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 6, 2021 3:11:04 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971)
A comedy western starring Lee Van Cleef that was fine. Some of the gun fights early on and halfway through was actually very well done.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 6, 2021 5:33:29 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017)
Damn, I really liked this one. Not your normal Jackie Chan film and I think that's why it really works here.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 6, 2021 11:22:20 GMT -5
1. Nobody (2021) 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 5. Sin City (2005)
|
|