|
Post by endo on Nov 16, 2021 14:20:54 GMT -5
Post all of your movies for DVDecember here and remember to include your 13 Days of Creepmas movies as they count here too!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 1, 2021 19:58:42 GMT -5
1. Black Christmas (1974) 2. The Thing (1981)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 1, 2021 20:08:37 GMT -5
1. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 3, 2021 2:55:59 GMT -5
1. Black Christmas (1974) 2. The Thing (1981) 3. Krampus (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 4, 2021 1:18:42 GMT -5
01. Varan The Unbelievable (1962, DVD-R)
The quality of this bootleg sold by Amazon has the quality of a leaky potato.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2021 2:59:14 GMT -5
01. Varan The Unbelievable (1962, DVD-R) 02. Chinatown (1974, BD)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 5, 2021 13:18:18 GMT -5
1. Black Christmas (1974) 2. The Thing (1981) 3. Krampus (2015) 4. Rare Exports (2010) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Christmas Vacation (1989)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2021 2:16:24 GMT -5
01. Varan The Unbelievable (1962, DVD-R) 02. Chinatown (1974, BD) 03. Friday the 13th (1980, BD) 04. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981, BD)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 6, 2021 5:56:25 GMT -5
1. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) 2. Drag Me To Hell (2009) 3. Saw (2004) 4. You're Next (2011) 5. 1408 (2007) 6. The Final Girls (2015)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 7, 2021 3:03:45 GMT -5
01. Varan The Unbelievable (1962, DVD-R) 02. Chinatown (1974, BD) 03. Friday the 13th (1980, BD) 04. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981, BD) 05. Friday the 13th Part III (1982, BD) 06. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984, BD)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 8, 2021 6:14:55 GMT -5
01. Varan The Unbelievable (1962, DVD-R) 02. Chinatown (1974, BD) 03. Friday the 13th (1980, BD) 04. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981, BD) 05. Friday the 13th Part III (1982, BD) 06. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984, BD) 07. Friday the 13th Part V: A New Beginning (1985, BD) 08. Jason Lives - Friday the 13th Part VI (1986, BD) 09. Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988, BD)
I'm glad that the series left the overly gratuitous nudity used in 4 and 5 when Jason became a undead tank of murder. I'm no prude but it was too much. Same with the joke idiot castings. The first 3 are such strong movies, 4 and 5 dip so badly. Good thing 6 and 7 really brought the series back to form while expanding the world.
Also, I like the sliding timeline.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 8, 2021 12:05:07 GMT -5
1. Black Christmas (1974) 2. The Thing (1981) 3. Krampus (2015) 4. Rare Exports (2010) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Christmas Vacation (1989) 7. From Beyond (1986) 8. Jack Frost 2 (2000) 9. Caddyshack (1980)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 8, 2021 17:08:49 GMT -5
1. A Christmas Horror Story (2015) 2. Drag Me To Hell (2009) 3. Saw (2004) 4. You're Next (2011) 5. 1408 (2007) 6. The Final Girls (2015) 7. Split (2017) 8. Thinner (1996)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 10, 2021 7:59:55 GMT -5
Nearly forgot about this, now to find some dvds to watch!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 12, 2021 12:02:44 GMT -5
1. Black Christmas (1974) 2. The Thing (1981) 3. Krampus (2015) 4. Rare Exports (2010) 5. Jack Frost (1997) 6. Christmas Vacation (1989) 7. From Beyond (1986) 8. Jack Frost 2 (2000) 9. Caddyshack (1980) 10. Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) 11. Santa's Slay (2005) 12. The Grudge (2004) 13. Scream (1996) 14. Better Watch Out (2016)
|
|