|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 24, 2014 17:40:56 GMT -5
1. Bloody Murder 2. Bloody Murder 2 3. Man From Deep River 4. Killing Spree 5. Killer Workout 6. Death Spa 7. Mortal Kombat Legacy 8. Juan of the Dead 9. Hell of the Living Dead 10. Nightmare City 11. Splatter: Naked Blood 12. Mortal Kombat Legacy 2 13. Silent Night, Deadly Night 14. Thriller: A Cruel Picture 15. Brain Damage 16. Godzilla (1956 American Version) 17. 300: Rise of an Empire 18. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 19. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: The Secret of the Ooze 20. Big Trouble in Little China 21. Escape from New York 22. Escape from LA
|
|
|
Post by Evil_Eric on Dec 24, 2014 18:39:45 GMT -5
been watching so many movies my brain is mush!!!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 24, 2014 20:35:51 GMT -5
You gotta get in on these movie marathons here Evil_Eric. Lots of fun seeing the lists everyone has. 1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot. 21. Maniac Cop 22. Maniac Cop 2 23. Maniac Cop 3...Thanks again for these Tomas. I think I liked part 2 best, but they were all good. 24. Dead End...not Pits of Hell worthy, at least not to me, but it sucks. 25. Misery
|
|
|
Post by Evil_Eric on Dec 24, 2014 21:23:43 GMT -5
yeah ill start on that once the new of the media player runs out
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 24, 2014 22:10:23 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot. 21. Maniac Cop 22. Maniac Cop 2 23. Maniac Cop 3...Thanks again for these Tomas. I think I liked part 2 best, but they were all good. 24. Dead End...not Pits of Hell worthy, at least not to me, but it sucks. 25. Misery 26. Heartburn
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 25, 2014 15:22:20 GMT -5
1. Bloody Murder 2. Bloody Murder 2 3. Man From Deep River 4. Killing Spree 5. Killer Workout 6. Death Spa 7. Mortal Kombat Legacy 8. Juan of the Dead 9. Hell of the Living Dead 10. Nightmare City 11. Splatter: Naked Blood 12. Mortal Kombat Legacy 2 13. Silent Night, Deadly Night 14. Thriller: A Cruel Picture 15. Brain Damage 16. Godzilla (1956 American Version) 17. 300: Rise of an Empire 18. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 19. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: The Secret of the Ooze 20. Big Trouble in Little China 21. Escape from New York 22. Escape from LA 23. Robot Holocaust 24. Die Hard
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 25, 2014 18:54:40 GMT -5
1. Batman (Michael Keaton) 2. Modern Times 3. My Best Friends Wedding 4. Pillow Talk 5. Come Back, Little Sheba 6. This Is Spinal Tap 7. Sleepless In Seattle 8. Big 9. True Grit (1969) 10. Divorce American Style 11. Ferris Bueler's Day Off 12. Berserk 13. Mrs. Doubtfire 14. Moscow On The Hudson 15. Kramer VS Kramer (On an 80's kick lately.) 16. Mannequin 17. Mr. Mom 18. Airplane 19. Its a Wonderful Life 20. Dream Girls 21. The Wall 22. I Walk The Line 23. Home Alone 24. Psycho 25. God's Not Dead
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 27, 2014 3:56:37 GMT -5
1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD) 8. Beetlejuice (BD) 9. Midnight Movie (BD) 10. The Blind Side (BD) 11. Despicable Me (BD) 12. Despicable Me 2 (BD) 13. Kill Baby... Kill! (DVD) 14. Devil's Nightmare (La Plus Longue Nuit du Diable or La Terrificante Notte del Demonio) (DVD) 15. Kiss Me, Kill Me (Baba Yaga) (DVD) 16. Pieces (DVD) 17. Maniac Cop (BD) 18. Maniac Cop 2 (BD) 19. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (BD) 20. Go (DVD) 21. Big Trouble in Little China (BD) 22. Lost Highway (DVD) 23. In Bruges (DVD) 24. The Wizard of Oz (DVD) 25. The AristoCats (DVD) 26. Robocop '14 (BD) 27. X-Men: Days of Future Past (BD)
Hoo boy, what an evening.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 27, 2014 15:17:10 GMT -5
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot. 21. Maniac Cop 22. Maniac Cop 2 23. Maniac Cop 3...Thanks again for these Tomas. I think I liked part 2 best, but they were all good. 24. Dead End...not Pits of Hell worthy, at least not to me, but it sucks. 25. Misery 26. Heartburn 27. Heavy Metal
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 27, 2014 23:16:12 GMT -5
Heavy Metal was a kick ass comic magazine and a kick ass animated movie!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 28, 2014 0:55:52 GMT -5
I really miss the magazine, loved the stories Frazetta did the art for. I didn't even need to read them, just look at the pics. Those were the days.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 28, 2014 7:31:12 GMT -5
I wish I bought them regularly when I was a kid. I have sporadic issues. If only they'd be collected like the Creepy and Eerie archives.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Dec 28, 2014 16:04:40 GMT -5
1. Batman (Michael Keaton) 2. Modern Times 3. My Best Friends Wedding 4. Pillow Talk 5. Come Back, Little Sheba 6. This Is Spinal Tap 7. Sleepless In Seattle 8. Big 9. True Grit (1969) 10. Divorce American Style 11. Ferris Bueler's Day Off 12. Berserk 13. Mrs. Doubtfire 14. Moscow On The Hudson 15. Kramer VS Kramer (On an 80's kick lately.) 16. Mannequin 17. Mr. Mom 18. Airplane 19. Its a Wonderful Life 20. Dream Girls 21. The Wall 22. I Walk The Line 23. Home Alone 24. Psycho 25. God's Not Dead 26. 147 Degrees 27. Beaches 28. Sleepless In Seattle
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 28, 2014 21:48:45 GMT -5
Post by NDX on yesterday at 3:56am 1. How to Train Your Dragon (BD) 2. How to Train Your Dragon 2 (BD) 3. Poultrygeist (DVD) 4. Silent Night, Deadly Night (DVD) 5. Shaun of the Dead (BD) 6. Alice In Wonderland (DVD) 7. The Island of Dr. Moreau '77 (DVD) 8. Beetlejuice (BD) 9. Midnight Movie (BD) 10. The Blind Side (BD) 11. Despicable Me (BD) 12. Despicable Me 2 (BD) 13. Kill Baby... Kill! (DVD) 14. Devil's Nightmare (La Plus Longue Nuit du Diable or La Terrificante Notte del Demonio) (DVD) 15. Kiss Me, Kill Me (Baba Yaga) (DVD) 16. Pieces (DVD) 17. Maniac Cop (BD) 18. Maniac Cop 2 (BD) 19. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (BD) 20. Go (DVD) 21. Big Trouble in Little China (BD) 22. Lost Highway (DVD) 23. In Bruges (DVD) 24. The Wizard of Oz (DVD) 25. The AristoCats (DVD) 26. Robocop '14 (BD) 27. X-Men: Days of Future Past (BD) 28. Maleficent (BD)
Wow. That was... wow. Liked the ending.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 29, 2014 18:44:35 GMT -5
I need to see that, heard a lot of good things about it.
1. Mr. Mom 2. Silent Night, Deadly Night 3. Black Christmas (1974) 4. In The Mouth Of Madness 5. Home Alone...First time ever watching this one 6. Home Alone 2 7. Alice in Wonderland 8. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1973) 9. Grave Encounters 10. Boo 11. Christmas Vacation 12. Tommy Boy 13. V/H/S: Viral 14. The Pact 15. Plains, Trains and Automobiles 16. White Christmas 17. Rare Exports 18. A Christmas Story...wanted to save this one for the end but I had it and, I watched it. 19. Oculus...meh, it was alright. 20. Bad Milo...I liked it, a lot. 21. Maniac Cop 22. Maniac Cop 2 23. Maniac Cop 3...Thanks again for these Tomas. I think I liked part 2 best, but they were all good. 24. Dead End...not Pits of Hell worthy, at least not to me, but it sucks. 25. Misery 26. Heartburn 27. Heavy Metal 28. The World According To Garp 29.
|
|